2002 LITTLE MO JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

2003 SCHEDULE COMING SOON

ROAD TO THE
2002 "LITTLE MO NATIONALS"
Schedule of Sectionals

Southwest
Wigwam Resort in Litchfield, Arizona
March 16-18
Winners
Girls 11: Priscilla Annoual
Girls 10: Taylor Hampshire

Texas
Samuell Grand Tennis Center in Dallas, Texas
March 16-17
Winners
Girls 11: Brett Ellen Keeler
Girls 10: Hideko Tachibana
Girls 9: Isabelle Rodriguez
Girls 8: Blair Shankle
Boys 11: Ben Guthrie
Boys 10: Zachary Chu
Boys 9: Chase Curry
Boys 8: Dennis Garcia

New England
Sportsmen's Tennis Club in Dorchester, Massachusetts
April 17-18
Winners
Girls 11: Alexandra Kelleher
Girls 10: Marina Fileva
Girls 9: Olivia Spagnuolo
Girls 8: Darci Vierra
Boys 11: Marcus Van Berkel
Boys 10: Andrew Lebovitz
Boys 9: Noah Bragg
Boys 8: Aaron Revzin

Middle States
Philadelphia Cricket Club in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
April 26-28
Winners
Girls 11: Elissa Decampli
Girls 10: Clarisa Peretz
Girls 9: Jenifer Shulkun
Girls 8: Anna Mamalat
Boys 11: Robert Margolis
Boys 10: Chip Lebovitz
Boys 9: Ian Sipe
Boys 8: Mitchell Polnet

Missouri Valley
Genesis Racquet Club in Wichita, Kansas
April 27-28
Winners
Girls 11: Meghan Schulte
Girls 10: Haley Martin
Girls 9: Mimi Fotopoulos
Girls 8: Olivia Sneed
Boys 11: Lutz Lai
Boys 9: Paul Abromeit
Boys 8: Justin Leskera

Northern
Northwest Athletic Club in Fridley, Minnesota
May 10-11
Winners
Girls 11: Alyson Brandell
Girls 10: Brenna Kelly
Girls 9: Kate Roach
Boys 11: Mac Gyswyt
Boys 10: Wyatt McCoy

Pacific Northwest
Rogue Valley Tennis Club in Medford, Oregon
May 10-12
Winners
Girls 11: Lilly Kimbell
Girls 10: Megnan Cassens
Girls 9: Wendy Gao
Girls 8: Alexis Hansen-Gregerson
Boys 11: Lance Wilhelm
Boys 10: Henry Jang-Milsten
Boys 9: Emmet Egger
Boys 8: Mico Santiago

Florida
Racquet Club of St. Petersburg in St. Petersburg, Florida
May 11-12
Winners
Girls 11: Katie Ossenmacher
Girls 10: Morgan Basil
Girls 9: Maci Epstein
Boys 11: Matthew Braunworth
Boys 10: Sergio Geminiani
Boys 9: Danny Riggs
Boys 8: Nathan Lord

Intermountain
The Broadmoor in Colorado Springs, Colorado
May 11-12
Winners
Girls 11: Anjelica Daneshfar
Girls 10: Chrissy Tickel
Girls 9: Adriana Wojakowski
Boys 11: Christopher Cooprider
Boys 10: Kelly Donaldson
Boys 9: Xac Branch

Midwest
Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet Club in Homewood, Illinois
May 25-27
Winners
Girls 11: Hanna Mar
Girls 10: Paula Guimaraes
Girls 9: Jessica Wacnik
Girls 8: Symone Townsend
Boys 11: Andre Aung
Boys 10: Evan King
Boys 9: Robert Stineman
Boys 8: Tyler Gardiner

Southern
Windward Lake Club in Alpharetta, Georgia
May 25-27
Winners
Girls 11: Rebecca Shine
Girls 10: Ariel Caldwell
Girls 9: Abby Yearous
Girls 8: Ana Smith
Boys 11: Kousha Laghaeifar
Boys 10: Nathan Pasha
Boys 9: Carson Jones
Boys 8: Luke Maffett

Eastern
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena in E. Setauket, New York
June 1-2
Tom Jaklitsch, Tournament Director
631-751-6100
Winners
Girls 11: Liana Lastique
Girls 10: Kristie Ahn
Girls 9: Robin Anderson
Girls 8: Mari Osaka
Boys 10: Scott Johnson
Boys 9: Todd Walter
Boys 8: Ramy Bekheit

Mid-Atlantic
Boar's Head Inn & Sports Club in Charlottesville, Virginia
June 1-2
Winners
Girls 11: Sally Griffen
Girls 10: Hana Evans
Girls 9: Sophie Schonfield
Boys 11: Venkat Iyer
Boys 10: Dennis Kudla
Boys 9: Quoc- Daniel Nguyen
Boys 8: Kyle Hairston

Caribbean
Palmas del Mar Resort in Humacao, Puerto Rico
June 8-9
Winners
Girls 11: Paola Rodriguez
Girls 10: Rocia Portela
Girls 9: Milet Padron
Girls 8: Monica Lopez-Cepero
Boys 11: Jose Sierra
Boys 10: Hector Irizarry
Boys 9: Eduardo Irizarry
Boys 8: Jorge Ros

Hawaii-Pacific
Hilton Waikoloa in Waikoloa, Hawaii
June 8-9
Note: There were not enough players for a draw, entrants are listed below
Winners
Girls 11:
Nikki Castel
Mele S.V. Longi
Mika Nakashige
Kimberly Katada

Girls 10: Lindsey Shin
Boys 11: Kevin Caulfield
Boys 10:
Robin Kiyabu
Michael Monahan

Boys 9: Colby Ing
Boys 8: Brien Galon

Northern California
Galvin Park in Santa Rosa, California
June 14-16
Winners
Girls 11: Michelle Lam
Girls 10: Melissa Arthur
Girls 9: Jamie Pawid
Girls 8: Bryn Wilson
Boys 11: Conor Berg
Boys 10: Michael Navarro
Boys 9: Dennis Novikov
Boys 8: Benjamin Lam

Southern California
Barnes Tennis Center in San Diego, California
June 28-30
Winners
Girls 11: Maricarmen Perez
Girls 10: Amelia Herring
Girls 9: Karen Forman
Girls 8: Natalie Johnson
Boys 11: Kevin Yeh
Boys 10: Michael Rabinovich
Boys 9: Mika DeCoster
Boys 8: Kade Kager

For More Information:
The Road To "Little Mo"    Regionals Results    Nationals Results
Or Contact Carol Weyman, Tournament Chairman:
E-Mail    (214) 352-7978    http://www.mcbtennis.org


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Overture Search the Web.