2007 MIKE AGASSI'S "NO QUIT" CHAMPIONSHIPS
Las Vegas, Nevada - September 21-23, 2007

Boys' 18 Singles
Finals
Kevin King (1) defeated , 6-3,6-1
Third Place Playoff
Nicholas Andrews (3) -- pictured right -- defeated Stephen Henderson, 6-2,6-1
Semifinals
Kevin King (1) defeated Nicholas Andrews (3), 6-4,6-2
Walker Kehrer (4) defeated Stephen Henderson, 6-0,6-2
Quarterfinal Playoff
Tyler Bowman defeated Eric West 7-6(7),6-4
Quarterfinals
Kevin King (1) defeated Andrew Reif (5-8), 6-3,6-2
Nicholas Andrews (3) defeated Tyler Bowman (5-8), 0-6,6-7(3),6-3
Walker Kehrer (4) defeated Eric West (5), 6-4,7-5
Stephen Henderson defeated Haig Schneiderman, 6-1,6-3
Consolation Finals
Aram Abgaryan defeated Brandon Parker, 2-6,7-5,6-3

Girls' 18 Singles
Finals
Arianna Coiffer defeated Kaitlyn Christian (5-8), 6-2,4-6,6-0
Third Place Playoff
Rachael White -- pictured right -- Kaitlyn Christian (5-8), 7-5,4-5 retired
Semifinals
Arianna Coiffer defeated Kaitlyn Christian (5-8), 7-6(3),6-2
Kaitlyn Christian (5-8) defeated Rachael White (2), 6-3,6-0
Quarterfinal Playoff
Sophie Chang defeated Megan Matter, 7-6(4),6-2
Quarterfinals
Arianna Coiffer defeated Taylor Davis (1), 7-6(5),6-2
Anna Chkhikvishvili (3) defeated Sophia Chang (5), 6-2,6-3
Kaitlyn Christian (5-8) defeated Misia Krasowski (4), 6-4,7-6(4)
Rachael White (2) defeated Megan Matter (5), 7-5,6-3
Consolation Finals
Stephanie Hoffpauir defeated Brynn Boren, 6-1,6-1

Boys' 16 Singles
Finals
Zachary Leslie (3) defeated Brian Fang (1), 7-6(3),6-4
Third Place Playoff
Daniel Ho (4) defeated Joshua Tchan (5-8), 6-0,6-1
Semifinals
Brian Fang (1) defeated Daniel Ho (4), 6-2,7-5
Zachary Leslie (3) defeated Joshua Tchan (5-8), 7-6(5),6-2
Quarterfinal Playoff
Cacey MacMaster defeated Jonathan Chang, walkover/fail
Quarterfinals
Brian Fang (1) defeated Jonathan Chang, 6-4,6-3
Daniel Ho (4) defeated Trevor Horstmann, 6-2,6-2
Zachary Leslie (3) defeated Michael Elortegui, 7-5,3-6,6-1
Joshua Tchan (5-8) defeated Casey MacMaster (2), 7-5,2-6,6-4
Consolation Finals
Stan Breland defeated Dennis Nguyen, 6-1,6-2

Girls' 16 Singles
Finals
Britney Sanders (1) -- pictured right -- defeated Monica Turewicz, 6-4,6-2
Third Place Playoff
Jessica Harrow (2) defeated Mary Anne MacFarlane (3), 6-2,6-0
Semifinals
Britney Sanders (1) defeated Mary Anne MacFarlane (3), 6-2,6-1
Jessica Harrow (2) defeated Monica Turewicz, 6-4,7-6
Quarterfinal Playoff
Nikki Sanders defeated Cze-Ja Tam, 6-2,6-3
Quarterfinals
Britney Sanders (1) defeated Alana McMahon (5-8), 6-3,6-0
Mary Anne MacFarlane (3) defeated Cze-Ja Tam, 6-2,6-2
Monica Turewicz defeated Nikki Sanders (4), 6-4,6-4
Jessica Harrow (2) defeated Stephanie Viad, 6-3,6-3
Consolation Finals
Chrissy Uriarte defeated Frances Tseng, 6-2,6-2

Boys' 14 Singles
Finals
Ross Guignon (5-8) -- pictured right -- defeated David Doehring (5-8), 6-0,6-1
Third Place Playoff
Jeff Vongman (1) defeated Hadrien Saperstein, 6-2,6-1
Semifinals
Ross Guignon (5) defeated Jeff Vongman (1), 7-6(6),6-4
David Doehring (5-8) defeated Hadrien Saperstein, 2-6,7-5,6-1
Quarterfinal Playoff
Ricky Baylon defeated Keaton Cullimore, 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinals
Jeff Vongman (1) defeated Rickey Baylon (5), 6-3,5-7,6-1
Ross Guignon (5) defeated Robert Livi (3), 5-7,6-4,6-1
Hadrien Saperstein defeated Keaton Culimore (5), 6-1,5-7,6-4
David Doehring (5-8) defeated Kristofer Yee (2), 6-4,6-0
Consolation Finals
Joseph Di Giulio defeated Brandon Sutter, 6-2,6-2

Girls' 14 Singles
Finals
Kate Vialle (2) -- pictured right -- defeated Blair Shankle (4), 6-4,6-0
Third Place Playoff
Ashley Dai (1) defeated Valerie Thong, 6-4,6-0
Semifinals
Blair Shankle (4) defeated Ashley Dai (1), 6-2,6-2
Kate Vialle (2) defeated Valerie Thong, 6-4,6-0
Quarterfinal Playoff
Stephanie Nauta defeated Maci Epstein, 6-2,6-3
Quarterfinals
Ashley Dai (1) defeated Spencer Liang (5-8), 6-3,6-3
Blair Shankle (4) defeated Maci Epstein, 4-6,6-2,6-1
Valerie Thong defeated Stephanie Nauta (3), 6-4,6-1
Kate Vialle (2) defeated Gabrielle Otero, 6-2,6-2
Consolation Finals
Sarah Gealer defeated Dorothy Tang, 6-3,7-5

Boys' 12 Singles
Finals
Daiton Baughman defeated Collin Altamirano (5-8), 4-6,6-2,6-1
Third Place Playoff
David Crisovan (1) over Chase Gordon (2), walkover/injured
Semifinals
Daiton Baughman defeated David Crisovan (1), 6-4,6-1
Collin Altamirano (5-8) defeated Chase Gordon (2), 6-1,6-1
Quarterfinal Playoff
Pascal Nilsson defeated Kevin Colopy, 7-5,1-6,6-4
Quarterfinals
David Crisovan (1) defeated Glenn Hull, 6-3,6-2
Daiton Baughman defeated Pascal Nilsson (3), 6-1,6-2
Collin Altamirano (5-8) defeated Kevin Colopy (4), 6-2,6-4
Chase Gordon (2) defeated Victor Gurevich (5-8), 7-5,6-3
Consolation Finals
Victor Brown defeated Eduardo Nava, 6-0,6-1

Girls' 12 Singles
Finals
Jana McCord (5-8) defeated Mariana Gould (4), 6-3,6-3
Third Place Playoff
Kimberly Yee (1) defeated Kennedy Davis (5-8),3-6,6-3,6-3
Semifinals
Jana McCord (5-8) defeated Kimberly Yee (1), 3-6,7-6(3),6-0
Mariana Gould (4) defeated Kennedy Davis (5-8), 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinal Playoff
Kaiulani Boyer defeated Quinn Gleason, 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinals
Kimberly Yee (1) defeated Emma Li (5-8), 6-2,6-4
Jana McCord (5-8) defeated Quinn Gleason (3), 6-3,7-5
Mariana Gould (4) defeated Kaiulani Boyer (5-8), 6-1,5-7,6-3
Kennedy Davis (5-8) defeated Gabrielle Smith (2), 6-2,6-4
Consolation Finals
Christina Makarova -- pictured right -- defeated Diana Kusainova, 6-3,6-2

2006 MIKE AGASSI'S "NO QUIT" CHAMPIONSHIPS

Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print







v








Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print

College Tennis featured in
American Doubles...













Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print

Sibling Pairs featured in
American Doubles...






Coaching Your Tennis Champion
see review












CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE













Google




















click here for the tabc site













Google






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis