ST LOUIS JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Triple A Tennis Club - St. Louis, Missouri - July 9-15, 2000

Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals-Lance Vodicka (3) defeated Scott Brown (1), 6-3,6-2
Third Place Playoff-Johnny Lu (4) defeated Avery Ticer (2), 6-3,6-4
Semifinals-Scott Brown (1) defeated Johnny Lu (4), 6-1,6-0; Lance Vodicka (3) defeated Avery Ticer (2), 6-7,6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals-Scott Brown/Ballwin, MO (1) defeated Gregory Pollack/Memphis, TN, 6-2,6-3; Johnny Lu/Louisville, KY defeated Ikaika Jobe/Honolulu, HI (5), 6-4,7-6; Lance Vodickaq/Florissant, MO (3) defeated Avery Ticer/Amarillo, TX (2), 6-7,6-1,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals-Jesse Inghelram/Ikaika Jobe (2) defeated Stefan Parker/Gregory Pollack, 7-6,7-6
Semifinals-Stefan Parker/Gregory Pollack defeated Scott Brown/Lance Vodicka (1), 6-7,6-3,6-4; Jesse Inghelram.Ikaika Jobe (2) defeated Matt Llewellyn/Kevin MacDonald,6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals-Scott Brown/Lance Vodicka (1) defeated Mac Burke/Samuel Davidson, 6-4,7-5; Stefan Parker/Gregory Pollack defeated Jason Beren/Eric Hage, 2-6,6-3,6-3; Matt Llewellyn/Kevin MacDonald defeated Joe Harvath/Chris Vanderbeek, 6-1,6-1; Jesse Inghelram/Ikaika Jobe (2) defeated Justin Levy/Blake Wilson-Hayden, 6-4,7-6

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals-Sun Jin Kim defeated Ashley Robards (1), 6-4,5-7,6-2
Third Place Playoff-Heesun Lyoo-Sum defeated Allison Leuszler (3), 7-6,5-7,6-2
Semifinals-Ashley Robards (1) defeated Allison Leuszler (3), 6-4,4-6,6-1; Su Jin Kim defeated Heesun Lyoo-Suh, 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinals-Ashley Robards/Henderson, MO defeated Gloria Okino/Elmhurst, NY (6), 7-5,6-3; Allison Leuszler/Oklahoma City, OK (8) defeated Brookley Crews/Indianapolis, IN, 6-2,6-2; Hee Sun Lyoo-Su/Bradenton, FL defeated Kailyn Martin/Barrington, 6-4,2-6,6-4; Su Jin Kim/Bradenton, FL defeated Debra Strefler/Highland Park, IL, 3-6,6-4,6-2
DOUBLES
Finals-Annie Menees/Kristina Stastny (1) defeated Ashley Robards/Sarah Suitor (2), 7-6,6-1
Semifinals-Annie Menees/Kristina Stastny (1) defeated Su Jin Kim/Heesun Lyoo-Suh, 6-3,6-2; Ashley Robards/Sarah Suitor (2) over Akane Kokubo/Debra Streifler, withdrew/injured
Quarterfinals-Annie Menees/Kristina Stastny (1) defeated Karlyn Martin/Jacqueline Mendillo, 6-3,6-3; Su Jin Kim/Heesujn Lyoo-Suh defeated Jessica Braver/Allison Leuszler (3), 6-1,6-0; Akane Kokubo/Debra Streifler defeated Carolyn Kramer/Sara Mroan, 6-0,6-2; Ashley Robards/Saragh Suitor (2) over Brookley Crews/Gloria Okino, withdrew/ill

Boys' 16
SINGLES
Finals-Andy Mack defeated Ryan Heller, 6-4,6-3
Third Place Playoff-Ted DiBlasi defeated Mack Czerwinski (5), 7-5,6-2
Semifinals-Andy Mack defeated Marek Czerwinski (5), 7-6,6-3; Ryan Heller (5), 7-5,6-1
Quarterfinals-Andy Mack/Plano, TX defeated Marko Boskovski/Maryland Heights, 7-5,6-0; Marek Czewinski/Birmingham, AL (5) defeated Radek Guzik/Norridge, 4-6,7-5,6-3; Tedd DiBlasi/West Columbia, MD defeated Alex Probst/Sunrise, FL, 1-6,7-5,7-6; Ryan Heller/Northbrook, IL (5) defeated Colin Foster/Westin Springs, IL (2), 5-7,6-4,6-4
DOUBLES Finals-Neil Kenner/Blake Rowling (1) defeated Vasili Borissov/Tedd DiBlasi, 6-2,6-1
Semifinals-
Quarterfinals-Neil Kenner/Blake Rowling (1) defeated Andy Courson/Rodney Vickers, 7-5,5-7,6-1; Steven Kushner/James Tyler defeated Jonathan Atkins/Eric Palmer, 6-2,6-2; Vasili Borissov/Teddy DiBlasi defeated Lukasz Lasota/Matt Warner, 6-2,3-6,6-1; Drew Eberly/Colin Foster (2) defeated Radek Guzik/Burke Marold, 6-1,6-1

1999 ST LOUIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
1998 ST LOUIS CHAMPIONSHIPS


Return to:
College And Junior Tennis