1998 ITA ALL-ACADEMIC TEAM

DIVISION II
Mark Henry, UC-Riverside
Joe Gentry, Univ Of Indianapolis
Joe Cabri, Lander
Randy Bloemendaal, Lees-McRae
Zane Colestock, Northwood University
Craig Ward, Ouachita Baptist
Mansour Tabibnia, Univ at Stony Brook
Pete Kendall, Truman State
George Samuel, Barry University
Eddie Luck, Ferris State
John Barrientos, St. Joseph's College
Robert Benavidez, Western New Mexico

Christine F. Blaeser
Eastern New Mexico

Alice Hullhorst
Hillsdale College

Beverly Buckley
Rollins College

Peggy Marmet
Washburn University

DIVISION III
Peter Robson, Amherst College
Michael Starke, Binghamton University
Tim McDaniel, Buena Vista University
Eric Rodgers, Coe College
Lance Drake, Hardin-Simmons
Steve Gorno, Hope College
Dick Luedtke, Illinois Wesleyan
Timon Corwin, Kalamazoo
William Eydler, King's College of PA
Richard Leake, Luther College
Chris Barker, Oberlin College
Dan Hopkins, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
Scott Nesbit, St. Olaf College
Brian Turner, Cal-San Diego
Dave Johnson, Williams College
Mark Fleming, Allegheny College
Jon Carlson, Gustavus Adolphus
Lance Drake, Hardin-Simmons
Harold Henderson, Hendrix College
Dan Hopkins, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech
Nancy Rahn
Allegheny College
Sergiu Boerica
Chapman University
Cathy Benton
Emory University
Susan Oertel
Luther College
Sandra Hilsabeck
Nebraska Wesleyan
Margie Shade
Ohio Welseyan
Lisa Beckett
Pomona Pitzer
Judith Paul
Univ Of Rochester
Elizabeth La Planta
Cal-San Diego
Kathy Campbell
Vassar College
Cinda Rankin
Washington & Lee
Nicole Black
Wellesley College
NAIA
John Blackwell
Belhaven
Alan Edlund
Cedarville College
Dwayne Deering
Cumberland University
Dvard Walker
Milligan College
Gary Johnson
Union University
Bill Heath
Webber College
Jeff Northam
Whitman College
Derrick Racine
University Of Mobile
Scott Lin
Science & Arts Of OK
Bill Heath
Webber College
Jim Ganey
Emmanuel College
Walter Shinn
Flagler College
Connie Cox-Dorf
Bethany College
Ann Dielen
Birmingham-Southern
Pamela D. Johnson
Cedarville College
Linda Pelletier
College Of Saint Mary
Wells Patten
Clg of St. Scholastica
Doyle Loftis
Columbia College
Chin Tan
Cumberland College
Kay McDaniel
Lee University
Kai Fong
Lewis-Clark State
Sally Jones
Southern Oregon Univ
Sherry Bossart
Walsh University

|NCAA DIV I| - |NCAA DIV II| - |NCAA DIV III| - |NAIA| - |NJCAA|


|USTA ALL-AMERICAN SUMMER TEAM|



Return to:

Contact us:
E-Mail: info@collegeandjuniortennis.com