|NCAA DIV I| - |NCAA DIV II| - |NCAA DIV III| - |NAIA| - |NJCAA| - |CAL COMMUNITY|

NCAA DIVISION III

Players are chosen for All-American status if they meet one of the following criteria:
Singles
1. Top eight seed in NCAA Singles Championships
2. Win two rounds in NCAA Singles Championships
3. Finish in the Top 20 of the final ITA/WingspanBank.com Collegiate Tennis Rankings
4. Win ITA Fall Regional Tournament
Doubles
1. Top four seed in NCAA Doubles Championships
2. Win two rounds of NCAA Doubles Championship
3. Finish in Top 10 of final ITA/WingpsanBank.com Collegiate Tennis Rankings
4. Win ITA Fall Regional Tournament

Kathryn Baker
Rhodes-S
Elena Blanina
Methodist-S,D
Tracy Cheung
Williams-D


Jamie Cohen
Amherst-S
Molly Cope
UW-Eau Claire-S
Jen Crombie
Collge of NJ-D
Laura Cumming
Trinity (TX)-D
Rebecca Dutton
Claremont-S
Mary Ellen Gordon
Emory-S,D
Meghan Gould
Pomona-Pitzer-D
Lauren Gerlach
Denison-D
Brooke Hagen
Luther-D
Stephanie Hall
Williams-D
Holly Heathman
Pomona Pitzer-D
Whitney Henderson
Pomona-Pitzer-D
Kelli Howard
Pomona-Pitzer-D
Alison Hughes
Denison-D
Monika Jokober
College of NJ-D
Marco Bravo
Redlands-D
Eric Butorac
Gustavus Adolphus-S
Rob Condiotty
Redlands-D
Will Crawford
Skidmore-D
Nick Crossley
Gustavus Adolphus-S
Nick Cunningham
UC-Santa Cruz-D
James Davidson
Skidmore-D
Kayvon Fatahalian
Carnegie Mellon-S
Jeff Keen
Kalamazoo-D

Derek Fitzpatrick
UC-Santa Cruz-S,D
David Frankel
Williams-S
Kyle Harding
Kalamazoo-S,D
Rob Howland
College of NJ-S
Jonathan Hui
Carnegie Mellon-D
Brett Kaplan
Emory-S,D
Sara Jesse
Oberlin-S
Selma Kikic
Williams-S,D
Ashley Knapp
Mary Washington-D
Tanya Kopylova
Beloit-S,D
Vass Kozoulina Blanina
Amherst-D
Julia Lebedeva
Beloit-S,D
Mariana Madice
Whittier-S
Anusha Natarajan
Emory-D
Kathy North
Sewanee-S
Erika Proko
Washington & Lee-S
Anjani Reddy
Swarthmore-S
Blair Rubenstein
Claremont-S
Gabriela Ruiz
RIT-S
Lea Schon
Mary Washington-D
Elsa Schmitt
Luther-D
Sheree Schwartz
Pomona-Pitzer-S,D
Carla Simpson
Methodist-D
Lindsay Smith
Trinity (TX)-S
Joanna Toke
Rochester-S
Abbe Ulrich
Trinity (TX)-D
Amy Wachenheim
Skidmore-S
Caroline Wasserman
Williams-S,D
Lizzie Yasser
Trinity (TX)-S
Richard Lawrence
Trinity (CT)-D
Josh Lefkowitz
Williams-S
Jose Lejarraga
Washington (MD)-S
Chan Ly
Chapman-S
Steve Marshburn
Redlands-D
Pekka Mikkonen
Averett-S
Michael Miller
Emory-D
Seth Morgan
Washington (MD)-D
Brian Murphy
Redlands-D
Rosty Orach
Trinity (CT)-S,D
Ed Rahn
Trinity (TX)-D
Toby Reigeluth
Williams-D
Doug Rosario
Rutherford-D
Sloan Rush
Trinity (TX)-S,D
Matt Rutherford
Capital-S,D
David Ruttenberg
Tufts-S
Tuomas Waheeb
Averett-S
Johnny Watson
Coe-S
Kevin Whipple
Gustavus Adolphus-D

2000 NCAA DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
1999 NCAA DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS
1998 NCAA DIVISION III ALL-AMERICANS


Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE