ITA/WINGSPAN.COM NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS
Final - June, 2000

FINAL NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL RANKINGS

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Trinity (TX)
2. Gustavus Adolphus
3. UC-Santa Cruz
4. Williams
5. Emory
6. MIT
7. Redlands
8. Depauw
9. Kalamazoo
10. Averett
11. UC-San Diego
12. Amherst
13. Claremont
14. Washington University
15. Mary Washington
16. Bowdoin
17. Trinity (CT)
18. Denison
19. Pacific Lutheran
20. Swarthmore
21. Washington College (MD)
22. Salisbury State
23. University of South
24. St. Thomas
25. Pomona-Pitzer
1. Trinity (TX)
2. UC-San Diego
3. Washington & Lee
4. Amherst
5. Williams
6. Gustavus Adolphus
7. Kenyon College
8. Emory University
9. University of the South
10. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11. Luther College
12. Trinity College (CT)
13. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
14. Pomona-Pitzer
15. College of New Jersey
16. Mary Washington
17. University of Redlands
18. MIT
19. Rhodes College
20. Wheaton College
21. Hope College
22. Washington University
23. University of Rochester
24. DePauw
25. Meredith College
26. Skidmore College
27. Whittier College
28. Eastern Mennonite University
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Kayvon Fatahalian, Carnegie-Mellon
2. Sloan Rush, Trinity (TX)
3. Thomas Oechel, UCSC
4. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
5. Vellu Antilla, Averett
6. Marc Hill, College of NJ
7. Brett Kaplan, Emory
8. Michael Slutzky, Trinity
9. Derek Fitzpatrick, UCSC
10. Jose Lejarraga, Washington Clg (MD)
11. Eric Chen, MIT
12. Tuomas Waheeb, Averett
13. Eric Hasenauer, Williams
14. Johnny Watson, Coe
15. Dan Harding, Kalamazoo
16. Kyle Nelson, Emory
17. Eduardo Kohlberg, Willamette
18. Danny Kim, UCSC
19. Matt Lundmark, Gustavus Adolphus
20. Arun Nanjappa, Washington Univ (MO)
21. Rosty Orach, Trinity (CT)
22. Jeronie Barnes, Denison
23. Clayton Harris, Pacific Lutheran
24. Jason Martin, Christopher Newport
25. Michael Meyer, UCSD
26. David Ruttenberg, Tufts
27. Charlie Larson, Ripon
28. Steve Marshburn, Redlands
29. Ben Madarang, Salisbury State
30. Yuri Klyatchkin, DePauw
31. Matt Sizemore, Claremont
32. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
33. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
34. Jeevan Ramakrishnan, Trinity (TX)
35. Matt Chambers, Claremont
36. Matt Herring, St. Thomas
37. Andy Post, DePauw
38. Peter Schilla, Swarthmore
39. Nick Cunningham, UCSC
40. Tim Martin, Mary Washington
41. Jon Campbell, St. Olaf
42. Tim Mullin, Whitman
43. Bryan Duquette, Hampden-Sydney
44. Jason McCarthy, Emory
45. Bart Prytula, Washington Clg
46. Dmitri Kudrjavtsev, Bates
47. Corey Maderhak, UCSD
48. Mike McMullan, Central
49. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
50. Doug DiRosario, Capital
1. Jamie Cohen, Amherst
2. Selinda Geyer, Agnes Scott
3. Lizzy Yasser, Trinity
4. Amy Tranckino, UC-San Diego
5. Megan Donley, Gustavus Adolphus
T6. Jen Crombie, Clg of New Jersey
T6. Caryn Cuthbert, Kenyon College
8. Caroline Wasserman, Williams
9. Lindsey Smith, Trinity
10. Julie Sterner, Emory
11. Mary Missbach, Univ of the South
12. Karen Lui, Univ of Chicago
13. Brook Hartzel, Washington & Lee
14. Lea Schon, Mary Washington
15. Sherrie Schwartz, Pomona-Pitzer
16. Erin Eggers, Washington & Lee
17. Sarah Jesse, Oberlin
18. Mealani Nakamura, MIT
19. Jennifer Smith, Hope
20. Maria Miller, Luther
21. Blair Rubenstein, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
22. Kristin Janese, Cortland State
T23. Amy Wachenheim, Skidmore
T23. Brook Roeper, Kenyon
25. Molly Cope, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
26. Bridget Humphrey, Pomona-Pitzer
27. Kristen Olsen, UC-San Diego
28. Becca Dutton, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
29. Kathy North, Univ of the South
T30. Haley Heathman, DePauw
T30. Sarah Marks, Williams
T30. Emily Warburg, Emory
T30. Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
34. Stephanie Fong, Amherst
35. Leah Schmitt, Luther
36. Mariana Madico, Whittier
37. Leah Rubin, Franklin & Marshall
38. Hilary Johnson, Middleburg
39. Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
T40. Julie Okulski, Colorado
T40. Stacia Poulos, Wesleyan
42. Jenny Pekulik, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
43. Christi Manning, Univ of Redlands
44. Tiffany Durall, Centre College
45. Elena Blanina, Methodist
46. Yen-Yen Ho, UC-San Diego
47. Ninani Coyne, Mount Holyoke
48. Britt Palmedo, Colby College
49. Susanna Burke, Amherst
50. Corinna Thiel, Scavanah Clg of Art & Design
51. Jamie Graham, Rhodes
52. Julie Murray, Hope College
53. Rashida Marshall, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
54. Coralie Lockner, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
55. Lindsey Pfalmer, Cornell
56. Wendy Jolly, Hardin Simmons
57. Amy Sauder, Eastern Mennonnite
58. Katherine Crook, Univ of the South
59. Kasey Sweeney, Rhodes
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Thomas Oechel/Peter Gladkin, UCSC
2. Derek Fitzpatrick/Nick Cunningham, UCSC
3. Eric Bartee/Tim Mullen, Whitman
4. Clayton Harris/Peter Luneo, PLU
5. Dave Fern/Samir Vora, Pomona-Pitzer
6. Marco Brova/Rob Candiotty, Redlands
7. Michael Meyer/Dan Albrecht, UCSD
8. Matt Chambers/Matt Sizemore, Claremont
9. Danny Kim/Carlos Gonzalez, UCSC
10. Steve Marshburn/Sergey Kordonskiy, Redlands
11. Locke Chambers/Brett Shepardson, Claremont
12. Ryan Cruz/Todd Hamons, George Fox
13. Eduardo Kohlberg/Aaron Rapf, Willamette
14. Geoff Mayes/Nick Dupuis, Whitman
15. Jesse Medvene/Collins-Burt Gonaell, Redlands
1. Megan Gould/Sheree Schwartz, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Melisssa Hatley/Brook Hartzell, Washington & Lee
3. Erin Eggers/Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
4. Jen Crombie/Laura Faulkner, College of New Jersey
5. Amy Tranckino/Lyndsey Tadlock, UC-San Diego
6. Lamie Cohen/Paige Lawrence, Amherst
7. Jasmine Bradley/Selma Kikic, Williams
8. Lizzie Yassar/Browne, Trinity
9. Megan Donley/Kristin Donley, Gustavus Adolphus
10. Katy Tucker/Caryn Cuthbert, Kenyon
11. Blair Rubstein/Rashida Marshall, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
12. Mary Missbach/Kathy North, Univ of the South
13. Jackie Dutot/Andrea Muellner, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
14. Mealani Nakamura/Kelly Koskelin, MIT
15. Emily Warburg/Julie Sterner, Emory
16. Leah Schmitt/Maria Miller, Luther
17. Kristin Janese/Kristin Grosso, Cortland
18. Ashley Knapp/Lea Schon, Mary Washington
19. Bridget Humphrey/Gorman, Pomona-Pitzer
20. Amy Gubbins/Lisl Hacker, Bowdin
21. Cummings/Ulrich, Trinity
22. Jennifer Smith/Julie Murray, Hope
23. Jamie Graham/Kathryn Baker, Rhodes
24. Stacia Poulos/Rachel Sigman, Wesleyan
25. Yen Yen Ho/Liao, UC-San Diego
26. Erin Terrell/Alexa Wilensky, Emory
T27. Selinda Geyer/Cornwell Agnes, Scott College
T27. Amy Wachenheim/Heather Wood, Skidmore
T27. Laura Beduhn/Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
T30. Sarah Marks/Tracy Cheung, Williams
T30. Heather Hearn/Jenny Bacher, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Return to:

Contact Us:ClgAndJr@Aol.com
FitMD