ITA/WINGSPAN.COM NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS
Final Regional - June, 2000

FINAL NCAA DIVISION III NATIONAL RANKINGS

Half.com: buy/sell used books, music, movies,games

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
East
1. Williams
2. MIT
3. Amherst
4. Bowdoin
5. Trinity (CT)
6. Swarthmore
7. Washington College (MD)
8. Bates
9. Tufts
10. College of NJ
11. Carnegie-Mellon
12. Middlebury
13. Rochester
14. Skidmore
15. NYU
16. Connecticut
17. St. Lawrence
18. Colby
19. Haverford
20. Franklin and Marshall
South
1. Trinity (TX)
2. Emory
3. Averett
4. Mary Washington
5. Salisbury State
6. University of the South
7. Hamden-Sydney
8. Washington and Lee
9. Greensboro
10. Rhodes
11. Christopher Newport
12. Methodist
13. Hardin Simmons
Midwest
1. Gustavus Adolphus
2. Depauw
3. Kalamazoo
4. Washington Univ
5. Denison
6. St. Thomas
7. Kenyon
8. Hope
9. Ripon
10. Central
11. Coe
12. Lake Forest
13. Grinnell
14. UW-Oshkosh
15. UW-Eau Claire
16. St. Olaf
17. Wheaton
18. Carthage
19. Luther
20. UW-LaCrosse
21. Wittenberg
22. Case Western Reserve
23. Allegheny
West
1. UC-Santa Cruz
2. Redlands
3. UC-San Diego
4. Claremont
5. Pacific Lutheran
6. Pomona-Pitzer
7. Whitman
East
1. Amherst
2. Williams
T3. Trinity
T3. College of New Jersey
5. Mary Washington
6. MIT
7. Univ of Rochester
8. Skidmore
9. Bowdoin
10. Middlebury
11. Vassar
12. Wesleyan
13. Franklin & Marshall
14. Wellesley
15. Colby
16. Swarthmore
17. Haverford
18. Mount Holyoke
19. Salisbury State
20. Wheaton
South
1. Washington & Lee
2. Emory
3. Univ of the South
4. Rhodes
5. Meredith
6. Eastern Mennonite
7. Mississippi College
8. Agnes Scott
9. Christopher Newport
10. Emory & Henry
11. Mary Baldwin
12. Hollins
13. Maryville
14. Savanah Art & Design
15. Bridgewater
16. Greensboro
17. Methodist
18. Centre College
19. Sweet Briar
Midwest
1. Gustavus Adolphus
2. Kenyon
3. Luther
4. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5. Wheaton
6. Hope
7. Washington
8. DePauw
9. Wisconsin-Whitewater
10. St. Mary's
T11. Cornell
T11. Calvin
13. Univ of Chicago
14. Denison
15. Oberlin
West
1. Trinity
2. UCSD
3. Claremont
4. Pomona
5. Redlands
6. Whittier
7. Hardin Simmons
8. Pacific Lutheran
9. Chapman
10. Linfield
11. Whitman
12. Cal Tech
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
East
1. Kayvon Fatahalian, Carnegie-Mellon
2. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
3. Marc Hill, College of NJ
4. Jose Lejarraga, Washington Clg
5. Eric Chen, MIT
6. Eric Hasenauer, Williams
7. Rosty Orach, Trinity (CT)
8. David Ruttenberg, Tufts
9. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
10. Peter Schilla, Swarthmore
11. Bart Prytula, Washington Clg
12. Dmitri Kudrjavtsev, Bates
13. Steve Danishevsky, Rochester
14. Rich Bole, Connecticut
15. Reeve Segal, Amherst
16. Rob Howland, College of NJ
17. Seth Morgan, Washington Clg
18. Dan Matro, Williams
19. Anil Gupta, Union
20. Steve Hulce, Middlebury
21. Owen Patrick, Colby
22. John Hugo, Middlebury
23. August Felker, Bowdoin
24. Jason Bidwell, Colby
25. Sen Siva, Tufts
26. Derek Tsu, MIT
27. Bryan Wexler, Amherst
28. Scott Chase, Amherst
29. Milos Janicek, Williams
30. Jason Cogan, Skidmore
31. Danny Graham, St. Lawrence
32. Rami Adbel-Misih, Franklin & Marshall
33. Peter Law, Haverford
34. Scott Levin, NYU
35. Jon Hui, Carnegie-Mellon
36. Greg Norton, Bates
37. Alex Valente, Trinity
38. Walter Brown, Mahattanville
39. Jon Temin, Swarthmore
40. Brian Armston, Nazareth
South
1. Sloan Rush, Trinity
2. Vellu Antila, Averett
3. Brett Kaplan, Emory
4. Michael Slutzky, Trinity
5. Tuomas Waheeb, Averett
6. Kyle Nelson, Emory
7. Jason Martin, Chris Newport
8. Ben Madarang, Salisbury St
9. Jeevan Ramakrishnan, Trinity
10. Tim Martin, Mary Wash
11. Bryan Duquette, Hampden-Sydney
12. Jason McCarthy, Emory
13. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
14. Doug Gregorie, Univ of the South
Midwest
1. Johnny Watson, Coe
2. Dan Harding, Kalamazoo
3. Matt Lundmark, Gust Adolph
4. Arun Nanjappa, Washington Univ
5. Jeronie Barnes, Denison
6. Charlie Larson, Ripon
7. Yuri Klyatchkin, DePauw
8. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
9. Matt Herring, St. Thomas
10. Andy Post, DePauw
11. Jon Campbell, St. Olaf
12. Mike McMullan, Central
13. Doug DiRosario, Capital
14. Cole Newman, Denison
15. Jay Bemis, Gust Adolph
16. Nick Frank, Coe
17. Ben Crandell, Principia
18. Paul Lillie, Hope
19. Oliver Oatman, Wheaton
20. Bryan Heft, Wittenberg
21. David Kelly, Lake Forest
22. Mike Hom, Gust Adolph
23. Scott Fisk, DePauw
24. Ryan Shockley, Kalamazoo
25. Tim Bearman, Kenyon
26. Scott Schoenberger, Kenyon
27. Dave Howell, Allegheny
28. Luke Kleckner, Luther
29. Jason Smith, UW-Eau Claire
30. Jayson Roberts, Carthage
31. Nick Crossley, Gust Adolph
32. Bobby Hagenow, Ripon
33. Ryan Cummings, Kalamazoo
34. Mark Ratner, Wabash
35. Brian Huinker, Central
36. Brian Wu, Wheaton
37. Brandon Ott, Denison
38. Matt Rutherford, Capital
39. Matt Price, Simpson
40. Kevin Taylor, Luther
41. Austin Reed, Cornell
West
1. Thomas Oechel, UCSC
2. Derek Fitzpatrick, UCSC
3. Eduardo Kohlberg, Willamette
4. Danny Kim, UCSC
5. Clayton Harris, PLU
6. Steve Marshburn, Redlands
7. Michael Meyer, UCSD
8. Matt Sizemore, Claremont
9. Tim Mullen, Whitman
10. Nick Cunningham, UCSC
11. Peter Gladkin, UCSC
12. Geoff Mayes, Whitman
13. Matt Chambers, Claremont
14. Marco Bravo, Redlands
15. Zach Myers, Claremont
Next 10 are grouped in five. s
listed alphbetically

16. Dan Albrecht, UCSD
17. Corey Moderhak, UCSD
18. Rob Candiotty, Redlands
19. Chris Harrison, UCSC
20. Jesse Medvene-Collins, Redlands
21. Locke Chambers, Claremont
22. Dave Fern, Pomona-Pitzer
23. Hao Nguyen, PLU
24. Rob Weingeist, Puget Sound
25. Logan Williams, Pacific
East
1. Jamie Cohen, Amherst
2. Jen Crombie, College of New Jersey
3. Caroline Wasserman, Williams
4. Lea Schon, Mary Washington
5. Mealani Nakamura, MIT
6. Kristin Janese, Cortland State
7. Amy Wachenheim, Skidmore
8. Sarah Marks, Williams
9. Stephanie Fong, Amherst
10. Lea Rubin, Franklin & Marshall
11. Hilary Johnson, Middlebury
12. Stacia Poulos, Wesleyan
13. Ninani Coyne, Mt Holyoke
14. Britt Palmedo, Colby
15. Susana Burke, Amherst
16. Becky Mate, Trinity
17. Amy Gubbins, Bowdoin
18. Deepa Popuri, Univ of Rochester
19. Lauren Jones, Vasser
20. Jennifer Pao, Swarthmore
21. Kelly Koskelin, MIT
22. Alyssa Kennedy, Haverford
23. Mia Pearson, Wellesley
24. Selma Kikic, Williams
25. Heather Wood, Skidmore
26. Courtney Sargeant, Trinity
27. Katie Silky, Nazareth
28. Molly Williams, Dickinson
29. Julie Koo, MIT
T30. Melanie Lowe, RIT
T30. Heather Cole, Amherst
South
1. Selinda Geyer, Agnes Scott
2. Julie Sterner, Emory
3. Mary Missbach, Univ of the South
4. Brook Hartzell, Washington & Lee
5. Erin Eggers, Washington & Lee
6. Kathy North, Univ of the South
7. Emily Warburg, Emory
8. Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
9. Tiffany Durall, Centre College
10. Elena Bryxina, Methodist
11. Jamie Graham, Rhodes
12. Corinna Thiel, SCAD
13. Kasey Sweeney, Rhodes
14. Katherine Crook, Univ of the South
15. Amy Sauder, Eastern Mennonitte
16. Laura Baria, Mississippi Clg
17. Laura Gotschall, Emory & Henry
18. Ashley Dempsey, Meredith
19. Lea Spencer, Mary Baldwin
20. Melissa Moore, Christopher Newport
21. Tica Stoevhase, Sweet Briar
22. Summer Lam, Bridgewater
23. Brea Strager, Hollins
24. Kathryn Baker, Rhodes
25. Laura Bruno, Washington & Lee
26. Wendy Wheeler, Maryville
27. Tracy Shub, Emory
28. Nicole Wood, Mary Baldwin
29. Brooke Sheetz, Virginia Wesleyan
30. Emily Feimster, Peace
Midwest
1. Meghan Donley, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Caryn Cuthbert, Kenyon
3. Karen Lui, Univ of Chicago
4. Sarah Jesse, Oberlin
5. Jennifer Smith, Hope
6. Maria Miller, Luther
7. Brook Roeper, Kenyon
8. Molly Cope, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
9. Haley Heathman, DePauw
10. Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
11. Leah Schmitt, Luther
12. Jenny Pekulik, UW-Oshkosh
13. Julie Murray, Hope
T14. Coralie Lockner, UW-Eau Claire
T14. Lindsey Pfalmer, Cornell
16. Erica Hanson, Gustavus Adolphus
17. Jennifer Gerlach, Baldwin-Wallace
18. Katie Vales, St. Mary's
19. Katie Vaughan, Wheaton
20. Heather Hearn, UW-Whitewater
21. Katie Abrams, Washington
T22. Stephanie Cook, Washington
T22. Brooke Hagen, Luther
24. Alison Hover, UW-Eau Claire
25. Kristen Hanton, Denison
West
1. Lizzie Yasser, Trinity
2. Amy Tranckino, UCSD
3. Lindsay Smith, Trinity
4. Sheree Schwartz, Pomona
5. Blair Rubenstein, Claremont
6. Bridget Humphrey, Pomona
7. Kirsten Olsen, UCSD
8. Becca Dutton, Claremont
9. Marianne Madico, Whittier
10. Julie Okulski, Colorado
11. Christi Manning, Redlands
12. Yen Yen Ho, UCSD
13. Rashida Marshall, Claremont
14. Wendy Jolly, Hardin Simmons
15. Amanda Shallcross, Whittier
16. Laura Akitake, Pomona
17. Shannon Chester, Redlands
18. Leslie Whitten, Whitman
19. Lyndsey Josselyn
20. Lindsay Baldwin, Trinity
21. Megan Gould, Pomona
22. Laura Jolly, Hardin Simmons
23. Nalini Colaco, Cal Tech
24. Karen Vigen, Chapman
25. Lyndsey Tadlock, UCSD
26. Kalei Kowalski, Pacific Lutheran
27. Sara Schipani, Lewis & Clark

MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
East
1. Josh Lefkowitz/Dan Matro, Williams
2. Kayvon Fatahalian/Jon Hui, Carnegie/Mellon
3. August Felker/Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
4. Scott Chase/Reeve Segal, Amherst
5. Bart Prytula/Seth Morgan, Washington Clg (MD)
6. Eric Chen/Derek Tsu, MIT
7. Peter Schilla/Jon Leary, Swarthmore
8. Jay Berger/Rob Howland, College of NJ
9. David Ruttenberg/Sen Siva, Tufts
10. Matt Dougherty/John Hugo, Middlebury
11. Steve Hulce/Matt Rymzo, Middlebury
12. Milos Janicek/Pete Stein, Williams
13. Nick Javancvich/Jose Lejarraga, Washington Clg
14. Patrick Fleury/Nick Maclean, Bowdoin
15. Matt Bernhard/Ryan Bowman, Haverford
16. Scott Levin/Chan Candela, NYU
17. Owen Patrick/Jason Bidwell, Colby
South
1. Vellu Antila/Tamo Laaksonnen, Averett
2. Brett Kaplan/Mike Miller, Emory
3. Ed Rahn/Sloan Rush, Trinity
4. Ben Madarang/Ben Coldren, Salisbury St
5. Pete Meiser/Kevin Loden, Mary Wash
6. Bryan Duquette/Matt Hopke, Hampden/Sydney
7. Ellerbe Dargen/Doug Gregorie, Univ of the South
8. Jeff Mueller/Ryan Scott, Trinity
Midwest
1. Matt Lundmark/Mike Hom, Gust Adolph
2. Andy Post/Scott Fisk, DePauw
3. Dan Harding/Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
4. Ryan Cummings/Ryan Shockley, Kalamazoo
5. Mike Doyle/Pat Doyle, Washington
6. Chris Jetton/Nate Bobofchak, Illinois Wesleyan
7. Cole Newman/Paget Naeve, Denison
8. Johnny Watson/Nick Frank, Coe
9. Jay Bemis/Mark Jones, Gust Adolph
10. Matt Herring/John Pratt, St. Thomas
11. Charlie Larson/Bobby Hagenow, Ripon
12. Matt Rutherford/Doug DiRosario, Capital
13. Tim Bearman/Keenan Hughes, Kenyon
14. Brandon Ott/Jeronie Barnes, Denison
15. Jayson Roberts/Nate Deist, Carthage
16. Mike Fang/Kevin Heimann, Knox
17. Mark Ratner/Brian Miller, Wabash
18. John Dymond/Dave Howell, Allegheny
19. James Tong/Ameet Karambelkar, Case Western
20. Joe Weber/Matt Palmer, UW-LaCrosse
21. Jason Smith/Adam Birkholz, UW-Eau Claire
22. Adam Turner/Justin Carrier, Earlham
West
1. Thomas Oechel/Peter Gladkin, UCSC
2. Derek Fitzpatrick/Nick Cunningham, UCSC
3. Eric Bartee/Tim Mullen, Whitman
4. Clayton Harris/Peter Luneo, PLU
5. Dave Fern/Samir Vora, Pomona-Pitzer
6. Marco Brova/Rob Candiotty, Redlands
7. Michael Meyer/Dan Albrecht, UCSD
8. Matt Chambers/Matt Sizemore, Claremont
9. Danny Kim/Carlos Gonzalez, UCSC
10. Steve Marshburn/Sergey Kordonskiy, Redlands
11. Locke Chambers/Brett Shepardson, Claremont
12. Ryan Cruz/Todd Hamons, George Fox
13. Eduardo Kohlberg/Aaron Rapf, Willamette
14. Geoff Mayes/Nick Dupuis, Whitman
15. Jesse Medvene/Collins-Burt Gonaell, Redlands
East
1. Jen Crombie/Laura Faulkner, College of New Jersey
2. Jamie Cohen/Paige Lawrence, Amherst
3. Jasmine Bradley/Selma Kikic, Williams
4. Mealani Nakamura/Kelly Koskelin, MIT
5. Kristin Janese/Kristin Grosso, Cortland St
6. Lea Schon/Ashley Knapp, Mary Washington
7. Amy Gubbins/Lisl Hacker, Bowdoin
8. Stacia Poulos/Rachel Sigman, Wesleyan
9. Amy Wachenheim/Heather Wood, Skidmore
10. Sarah Marks/Tracy Cheung, Williams
11. Mia Pearson/Jamie Dickson, Wellesley
12. Becky Mate/Courtney Sargeant, Trinity
13. Heather Cole/Stephanie Fong, Amherst
14. Britt Palmedo/Erika Goss, Colby
15. Hilary Johnson/Kyle Wheale, Middlebury
16. Jennifer Pao/Laura Swerdlow, Swarthmore
17. Alyssa Kennedy/Joanna Grayer, Harverford
18. Katie Silky/Lindsey Hicks, Nazareth
19. Julie Koo/Jessica Hall, MIT
20. Lauren Jones/Alexis Neider, Vassar
South
1. Brook Hartzell/Melissa Hatley, Washington & Lee
2. Erin Eggers/Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
3. Mary Missbach/Kathy North, Univ of the South
4. Emily Warburg/Julie Sterner, Emory
5. Jamie Graham/Kathryn Baker, Rhodes
6. Selinds Geyer/Megan Cornwell, Agnes Scott
7. Alexa Wilensky/Erin Terrell, Emory
8. Laura Bruno/Sally Gray Strang, Washington & Lee
9. Laura Miller/Amy Sauder, Eastern Mennonnite
10. Elena Bryxina/Elena Blanina, Methodist
11. Ashley Dempsey/Kelly Jones, Meredith
12. Katie Hurd/Laura Gotschall, Emory & Henry
13. Corinna Thiel/Carrie Sweet, SCAD
14. Laura Baria/Diane Swain, Mississippi Clg
15. Nicole Wood/Lea Spencer, Mary Baldwin
16. Brea Strager/Molly Kelly, Hollins
17. Tica Stoevhase/Lara Hansen, Sweet Briar
18. Natalie Wallace/Katherine Crook, Univ of the South
19. Jessica Lewis/Angela Odom, Meredith
20. Melissa Moore/Amanda Riley, Christopher Newport
Midwest
1. Meghan Donley/Kristin Donley, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Caryn Cuthbert/Katy Tucker, Kenyon
3. Jackie Dutot/Andrea Muellner, UW-Eau Claire
4. Maria Miller/Leah Schmitt, Luther
5. Jennifer SMith/Julie Murray, Hope
6. Laura Beduhn/Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Heather Hearn/Jenny Bacher, UW-Whitewater
8. Haley Heathman/Shayna Schupan, DePauw
9. Sarah Jesse/Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz, Oberlin
10. Karen Lui/Julie Calhoon, Univ of Chicago
11. Nandina Chaturvedula/Steph Cook, Washington
12. Molly Cope/Coralie Lockner, UW-Eau Claire
13. Brooke Hagen/Beth Huinker, Luther
T14. Katie Vaughan/Emily Wilt, Wheaton
T14. Katie Vales/Anne Knish, St. Mary's
16. Kristen Hanto/Molly Smith, Denison
West
1. Gould/Schwartz, Pomona Pitzer
2. Tranckino/Tadlock, UCSD
3. Yasser/Browne, Trinity
4. Rubenstein/Marshall, Claremont
5. Humphrey/Gorman, Pomona Pitzer
T6. Cumming/Ulrich, Trinity
T6. Ho/Liao, UCSD
8. Dutton/Calton, Claremont
9. Chester/Josselyn, Redlands
10. Madico/Shalcross, Whittier
11. Vigen/Matsumoto, Chapman
12. Jolly/Jolly, Hardin Simmons
13. Fong/Whitten, Whitman
14. Tibbling/Kowalski, Pacific Lutheran
As Seen On TV
Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM
In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE