ITA/ROLEX NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS
Spring 2 - March 23, 1999

Please visit our sponsors.

[TEAM] - [SINGLES] - [DOUBLES]

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. UCLA
2. Illinois
3. Baylor
4. Stanford
5. SMU
6. Texas
7. Duke
8. Florida
9. Alabama
10. Southern California
11. South Carolina
12. Arizona State
13. Georgia
14. Mississippi
15. Washington
16. Harvard
17. Pepperdine
18. Mississippi State
19. TCU
20. Tennessee
21. Texas A&M
22. Southwestern Louisiana
23. Virginia Commonwealth
24. NC State
25. South Florida
26. Notre Dame
27. San Diego State
28. LSU
29. Tulane
30. Clemson
31. California
32. Kentucky
33. Fresno State
34. Texas Tech
35. New Mexico
36. Minnesota
37. Virginia
38. Vanderbilt
39. Michigan
40. Tulsa
41. UC Irvine
42. Kansas
43. Wake Forest
44. Miami (FL)
45. BYU
46. Arkansas
47. Purdue
48. UAB
49. William & Mary
50. UTEP
51. Rice
52. Northwestern
53. UNLV
54. Boise State
55. New Mexico State
56. Indiana State
57. Old Dominion
58. Indiana
59. Oregon
60. Texas-Arlington
61. Florida State
62. Georgia Tech
63. Central Florida
64. Arkansas Little-Rock
T65. South Alabama
T65. Virginia Tech
67. Princeton
68. Penn State
69. San Diego
70. Georgia State
71. Nebraska
72. Auburn
73. UNC-Greensboro
74. Yale
T75. North Carolina
T75. Dartmouth
T75. Arizona
1. Florida
2. Duke
3. Georgia
4. California
5. Stanford
6. UCLA
7. William & Mary
8. Vanderbilt
9. Texas
10. Southern California
11. Pepperdine
12. Tennessee
13. Notre Dame
14. Mississippi
15. Arizona State
16. South Carolina
17. Wake Forest
18. Kentucky
19. Fresno State
20. Florida State
21. New Mexico
22. Washington
23. Northwestern
24. South Alabama
25. Miami (FL)
26. Ohio State
27. North Carolina
28. Georgia Tech
29. San Diego State
30. Arkansas
31. Oregon
32. Kansas
33. San Diego
34. Texas A&M
35. Tulane
36. Marquette
37. Colorado
38. Iowa
39. Mississippi State
40. Washington State
41. Maryland
42. Minnesota
43. Virginia
44. Virginia Commonwealth
45. Arizona
46. UTEP
47. Baylor
48. Auburn
49. LSU
50. Rice
51. Pennsylvania
52. South Florida
53. Tulsa
54. Virginia Tech
55. Wisconsin
56. Yale
57. Oklahoma State
58. TCU
59 Louisville
60. Clemson
61. Oklahoma
62. Illinois
63. Indiana
64. NC State
65. Nebraska
66. Central Florida
67. Boston College
68. Houston
69. BYU
70. New Mexico State
71. Purdue
72. Cornell
73. Old Dominion
74. Georgia State
T75. UC Santa Barbara
T75. Utah

[TEAM] - [SINGLES] - [DOUBLES]

Electronic Newstand

MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. James Blake, Harvard
2. Ryan Sachire, Notre Dame
2. Ryan Wolters, Stanford
4. Robert Kendrick, Washington
5. Jeff Morrison, Florida
5. Esteban Carril, TCU
7. Francisco Rodriguez, Alabama
8. Jean-Noel Grinda, UCLA
9. Oliver Freelove, Illinois
10. Peter Handoyo, Tennessee
11. Hisham Hemeda, Georgia
12. Ignacio Hirigoyen, SMU
13. Aaron Marchetti, VA Tech
14. Daniel Andersson, VCU
15. K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
16. Guillaume Legat, So Carolina
17. Robert Samuelsson, Tulane
18. Pawel Gajdzik, Baylor
18. Brian Vahaly, Virginia
20. Jack Brasington, Texas
21. Luis Uribe, Kansas
22. Marco Baron, Mississippi St
23. Efe Ustundag, Rice
24. Tom Chicoine, Minnesota
25. Johann Jooste, Baylor
26. Adam Marchetti, VA Tech
27. Doug Root, Duke
28. Chad Carlson, Georgia
29. Justin O'Neal, Florida
30. Shuon Madden, Texas A&M
31. James Shortall, Mississippi
32. Kelly Gullett, Pepperdine
33. Carlos Drada, Kentucky
34. Gareth Williams, Tulsa
35. Mark Loughrin, Wisconsin
36. Alex Waske, San Diego State
37. Asaf Tishler, UNLV
38. Kunj Majmudar, Harvard
39. Ramsey Smith, Duke
40. Geoff Abrams, Stanford
41. Benjamin Cassaigne, GA Tch
42. Martin Woisetschlager, UAB
43. Eric Drew, Washington
44. Mark Parsons, Tennessee
45. Rafael Fontes, SW Louisiana
46. Cris James, Purdue
47. Alex Kim, Stanford
48. Brandon Hawk, Texas
49. Cory Guy, UC Santa Barbara
50. Myles Clouston, Wk Forest
51. Vladimir Pavicevic, SC
52. Roberto Bracone, NC State
53. Gustavo Marcaccio, AZ St
54. Matthieu Ballay, Miss State
55. Cary Franklin, Illinois
56. Roman Kukal, Southern Cal
57. Anders Stenman, Miss
58. Oskar Johansson, Arkansas
59. Jon Wallmark, SMU
59. Paul Martin, Texas
61. Jason Marshall, Purdue
62. Jerome Jourdon, SC
63. Peter Luczak, Fresno State
64. Nathan Overholser, Florida
65. Martin Selin, Mississippi
66. Fabio Tintori, South Florida
67. Christian Jaeger, TX-Arl
68. Pepe Caballero, New Mexico
69. Olivier Le Jeune, Fresno St
70. Chris Porter, Ohio State
71. Trevor Spracklin, Wlm & My
72. Tom Hand, LSU
73. Kyle Porter, Vanderbilt
74. Dustin Mauck, SMU
75. Leif Meineke, Boise State
76. Olof Akesson, So Carolina
77. Marc Silva, Northwestern
78. Nenad Toroman, Tulsa
79. Tyler Cleveland, Iowa
80. Manuel Calvo, BYU
81. Dmitry Muzyka, Duke
82. Gavin Sontag, Illinois
83. Ryan Moore, Southern Cal
84. Adam Seri, Georgia
85. Chris Santoso, California
86. David Hodge, Baylor
87. Erik Dmytruk, California
88. Jeff Laski, Illinois
89. Martin Sjoqvist, Miss
90. Andrew Park, Southern Cal
91. Alex Osterrieth, Arizona St
91. Joey Pitts, Georgia
93. Tomasz Boniecki, Clemson
94. Graydon Oliver, Alabama
94. Toby Hansson, SMU
96. Patrick Gottesleben, So Cal
97. Johan Varvarud, Old Domn
98. Jose Sanchez, VCU
99. Brandon Kramer, UCLA
100. Dennis Lundberg, Tulane
100. Pedro Escudero, Duke
100. Jason Cook, UCLA
100. Daniel Iniesta, AK-Little Rk
100. Dinko Verzi, Nebraska
1. Zuzana Lesenarova, San Diego
2. Marissa Irvin, Stanford
3. Vanessa Webb, Duke
4. Teryn Ashley, Stanford
5. Agnes Muzamel, Mississippi
6. Marissa Catlin, Georgia
7. Anousjka Van Exel, Tulsa
8. Michelle Dasso, Notre Dame
9. Mariel Verban, Wake Forest
10. Dora Djilianova, Fresno State
11. Cristina Popescu, UCLA
12. Whitney Laiho, Florida
13. Kristina Kraszewski, Wash
14. Julie Ditty, Vanderbilt
15. Anita Kurimay, California
16. Celeste Frey, Mississippi
17. Mirela Vladulescu, UAB
18. Lioudmila Skavronskaia, Mi
19. Ditta Huber, Southern Cal
20. Ivona Mihailova, Mississippi
21. Megan Miller, Duke
22. Kris Sell, Kansas
23. Vanessa Castellano, Georgia
24. Chin Bee Khoo, Arkansas
25. Stephanie Nickitas, Florida
26. Baili Camino, Florida
27. Stephanie Hazlett, Florida
28. Sandy Sureephong, Texas
29. Traci Green, Florida
30. Annica Cooper, UCLA
31. Massoumeh Emami, Kentucky
32. Amanda Augustus, Cal
33. Elisa Penalvo, Marquette
34. Ana Fernandez, Marquette
35. Allison Bradshaw, Arizona St
36. Esther Knox, Georgia
37. Erica Perkins, Wash State
38. Karen Goldstein, Duke
39. Carolijn van Rossum, W&M
40. Amy Jensen, California
41. Aarthi Venkatesan, Georgia
42. Janet Bergman, Wake Forest
43. Tari Ann Toro, Wlm & Mry
44. Tanja Magoc, UTEP
45. Barbara Urbanska, Wisconsin
46. Callie Creighton, Vanderbilt
47. Francesca La'O, California
48. Meg Griffin, Maryland
49. Jessica Lehnhoff, Florida
50. Michelle Faucher, Texas
51. Angela Lawrence, Pepperdine
52. Katja Kovac, Baylor
52. Jean Kansuthi, E Michigan
52. Romana Tedjakasuma, Nchls St
55. Karoline Borgersen, California
56. Becky Varnum, Notre Dame
57. Keiko Tokuda, Stanford
58. Simona Petrutiu, So Illinois
59. Maria Widyadharma, Ctrl FL
60. Martina Nedorstova, TX A&M
61. Jennifer Hall, Notre Dame
62. Viviana Mracnova, Oklahoma
63. Jennifer Heiser, Stanford
64. Andra Piski, Auburn
65. Jahnavi Parekh, Baylor
66. Kara Warkentin, Southern Cal
67. Saranga Sangakkara, Brown
68. Katarina Markovski, SC
69. Kerry Giardino, Arizona St
70. Sarah Borwell, Houston
71. Zuzana Stunova, Washington
72. Erica Biro, Duke
73. Cynthia Tow, Boston College
73. Ana Paula Mores, LSU
75. Jennifer Embry, Purdue
76. Ivana Belancic, Miss St
77. Courtenay Chapman, Miss
78. Gabriela Lastra, Stanford
79. Celine Regnier, So Carolina
80. Delphine Troch, Wlm & My
81. Kim Gates, Texas
82. Kathy Sell, Duke
83. Andrea Nathan, Wisconsin
84. Maria Pavlidou, Arkansas
85. Megan Payne, Utah
86. Jacqui Boyd, So California
86. Amanda Basica, UCLA
88. Christy Sigurski, Kentucky
89. Agnes Wiski, Tennessee
90. Rebekah Forney, Texas
91. Anna Monhartova, Tulane
92. Alida Gallovits, Florida St
93. Amelie Detriviere, Miss St
93. Ana Friganovic, New Mexico
93. Vladka Uhlirova, Sam Houston
96. Kelly Baskin, Georgia
97. Danielle Lund, Michigan
98. Christa Grey, Georgia
99. Tamara Sutton, So Carolina
100. Bobbi Guthrie, Georgia Tech

[TEAM] - [SINGLES] - [DOUBLES]

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Dumitru Caradima/Shuon Madden, Texas A&M
2. Ryan Wolters/K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
3. James Blake/Kunj Majmudar, Harvard
4. Gavin Sontag/Jeff Laski, Illinois
5. Dustin Mauck/Keith Pollak, SMU
6. Jason Cook/Brandon Kramer, UCLA
7. Oliver Freelove/Cary Franklin, Illinois
8. Nenad Zivkovic/Gregor Skorin, UNLV
9. Martin Sjoqvist/James Shortall, Mississippi
10. Ryan Moore/Nicholas Rainey, So California
11. Kelly Gullett/John Hui, Pepperdine
12. Myles Clouston/Raul Munoz, Wake Forest
13. Geoff Abrams/Alex Kim, Stanford
14. Eric Drew/Robert Kendrick, Washington
15. Ben Coates/Phil Rodrigue, Utah
16. Ken Kigongo/Francisco Trinidad, Michigan St
17. Jeff Morrison/Nathan Overholser, Florida
18. Leif Meineke/Wesley Moodie, Boise State
19. Jean-Noel Grinda/Jong-Min Lee, UCLA
20. Jens Bolleyer/Jason Noble, New Mexico St
21. Pepe Caballero/Nicolas Dubey, New Mexico
22. Esteban Carril/Martin Jirak, TCU
23. Ariel Rivero/Francisco Rodriguez, Alabama
24. Shane Stone/Efe Ustundag, Rice
25. Ed Dus/Luis Uribe, Kansas
26. Pablo Bellagamba/Josh Goffi, Clemson
27. Jeff Williams/Ed Carter, Arizona St
28. Johann Jooste/David Hodge, Baylor
29. Charlie Roberson/Rick Warren, Oklahoma
30. Chad Carlson/Talito Corrales, Georgia
31. Tom Chicoine/Martin Michalowski, Minnesota
32. Dmitry Muzyka/Jordan Wile, Duke
33. Martin Bengtsson/Doug Bohaboy, Northwestern
34. Aaron Marchetti/Adam Marchetti, Virginia Tech
35. Gwenael Guiet/Paul Martin, Texas
36. Doug Root/Pedro Escudero, Duke
37. Jerome Jourdon/Guillaume Legat, So Carolina
38. Fabio Tintori/Mat Guyaux, So Florida
39. Nenad Toroman/Gareth Williams, Tulsa
40. Pawel Gajdzik/Joey Michalsky, Baylor
41. Ronald Kloppert/Robert Samuelsson, Tulane
42. Adrian Barnes/Chris Santoso, California
43. Brian Patterson/Ryan Sachire, Notre Dame
44. Toby Hansson/Jon Wallmark, SMU
45. Daniel Andersson/Frank Moser, VCU
46. Cory Guy/Simon Shen, UC Santa Barbara
47. Patrick Gottesleben/Roman Kukal, So California
48. Michael Lang/Travis Parrott, Georgia
49. Scott Clark/Mike Passarella, Harvard
50. Marco Baron/Matthieu Ballay, Mississippi St
50. Alex Hur/Justin O'Neal, Florida
50. Patrick Sweeney/Ahn Ahn Liu, Princeton
1. Marissa Catlin/Vanessa Castellano, Georgia
2. Teryn Ashley/Marissa Irvin, Stanford
3. Vanessa Webb/Karen Goldstein, Duke
4. Amanda Augustus/Amy Jensen, California
5. Jessica Lehnhoff/Stephanie Nickitas, Florida
6. Amanda Basica/Annica Cooper, UCLA
7. Martina Ondrejkova/Iva Puflerova, So Alabama
8. Michelle Dasso/Jennifer Hall, Notre Dame
9. Mariana Eberle/Celeste Frey, Mississippi
10. Angela Lawrence/Ipek Senoglu, Pepperdine
11. Lorraine Bittles/Meg Griffin, Maryland
12. Ana Fernandez/Elisa Penalvo, Marquette
13. Kelly Brown/Massoumeh Emami, Kentucky
14. Allison Bradshaw/Katy Propstra, Arizona State
15. Kristy Dascoli/Briana Harris, Ohio State
16. Agnes Muzamel/Courtenay Chapman, Miss
17. Ditta Huber/Kara Warkentin, Southern Cal
18. Katarina Valkyova/Zuzana Lesenarova, San Diego
19. Carolijn Van Rossum/Delphine Troch, Wlm & My
20. Tari Ann Toro/Laura Tsaggaris, Wlm & My
21. Anousjka Van Exel/Jennifer DeSpain, Tulsa
22. Ilona Kordonskaya/Kristina Kraszewski, Wash
23. Claire Curran/Anita Kurimay, California
24. Danielle Lund/Brooke Hart, Michigan
25. Esther Knox/Jane Reid, Georgia
26. Rebekah Forney/Michelle Faucher, Texas
27. Kaysie Smashey/Sandy Sureephong, Texas
28. Dora Djilianova/Leisl Fitchbauer, Fresno State
29. Kristy Blumberg/Kate Burson, Vanderbilt
30. Gabriela Lastra/Lauren Kalvaria, Stanford
31. Laura Guignon/Katherine Nasser, Northwestern
32. Stephanie Hazlett/Whitney Laiho, Florida
33. Aarthi Venkatesan/Zoe Mellis, Georgia
34. Maggie Cole/Sarah Donovan, San Diego St
35. Blair Farr/Kerry Patterson, Princeton
36. Katrina Markovski/Celine Regnier, South Carolina
37. Bruna Colosio/Ana Paula Mores, LSU
38. Lioudmila Skavronskai/Alanna Broderick, Miami-FL
39. Sarah Borwell/Galina Seliounina, Houston
40. Kris Sell/Cheryl Mallaiah, Kansas
41. Francesca La'O/Emeka Mayes, California
41. Simone Duhme/Jean Kansuthi, East Michigan
41. Manisha Patel/Nadia Karpol, Louisville
44. Carla Rosenberg/Brooke Ferney, Illinois
45. Karoline Borgersen/Jenny Lee, California
45. Traci Green/M.C. White, Florida
47. Jennifer Embry/Missy Wright, Purdue
48. Erica Perkins/Sarah Burows, Washington St
49. Chin Bee Khoo/Maria Pavlidou, Arkansas
50. Pia-Lena Ander/Beau Jones, Boise St

Return to:

CONTACT US

Half.com: buy/sell used books, music, movies,games