|NCAA DIV I| - |NCAA DIV II| - |NCAA DIV III| - |NAIA| - |NJCAA| - |CAL COMMUNITY|

NJCAA

WOMENMEN
DIVISION I
First Team Singles
Ginger Lowdermilk
Tyler JC
Luiza Biktyakova
Abraham Baldwin
Katherine Warren
Tyler JC
Regan Schneider
Lee
Christina Reimers
Tyler JC
Kristin Jobe
Lee
First Team Doubles
Natalie Drabova/Luiza Biktyakova
Abraham Baldwin
Britteny Holliday/Zdenka Videnova
Tyler JC
Christina Reimers/Francesca Solari
Tyler JC
Second Team Singles
Asa Liden
North Central Texas
Martina Rezar
Lee
Jennifer Victores
Broward Community
Britteny Holliday
Tyler JC
Sissy Giannoulopoulou
Lee
Francesca Solari
Tyler JC
Second Team Doubles
Ginger Lowdermilk/Katherine Warren
Tyler JC
Maria-Claudia Rono/Martina Rezar
Lee
Paola Almeida/Ruth Rhiannon
North Central Texas
DIVISION II
First Team Singles
Marta Jedrzejak
Central Florida Community
Maria Arcos
Collin County
Jennifer Nelson
Central Florida Community
Angela Melito
Central Florida Community
Krista Kuban
Johnson County
Beth LaGrone
Kilgore
Second Team Singles
Michelle Colaninni
Collin County
Jessica De Blonk
Johnson County
Allison Tweedy
Cowley County
Sabrina Nicholson
Temple
Amandine Borgazzi
Kilgore
Nellie McCauley
Glendale Community
First Team Doubles
Dasha Cizkova/Marta Jedrzejak
Central Florida Community
Jennifer Nelson/Angela Melito
Central Florida Community
Lauren Conchina/Kim Pyland
Collin County
Second Team Doubles
Amy De Blonk/Jessica De Blonk
Johnson County
Maria Arcos/Kim Jones
Collin County
Elisa Klepper/Audry Howland
Temple
DIVISION III
First Team Singles
Maria Rupert
CCBC-Catonsville
Julie Verratti
Montgomery
Lan Nguyen
Montgomery
Erika Hertel
Mohawk Valley
Jill Matasousky
Mercer County
Heather Breining
Mercer County
Second Team Singles
Michiko Unno
Montgomery
Rachel Heller
Orange County
Laura Gabella
Orange County
Sarah Bucon
Mercer County
Meghan Dowd
Mohawk Valley
Anna Young
College of DuPage
First Team Doubles
Junlie Verratti/Michiko Unno
Montgomery
Laura Gabella/Catherine Brignoni
SUNY-Orange
Jill Matasousky/Heather Breining
Mercer County
Second Team Doubles
Erin Shay/Brenna Ohlson
Joliet JC
Sarah Bucon/Ashley Clarke
Mercer County
Jenny Buffington/Kim Love
Joliet JC
DIVISION II
First Team Singles
Renato Silveira
Georgia Perimeter
Jonathan Igbinovia
Georgia Perimeter
Gilberto Alvarez
Georgia Perimeter
Ndefwayi Muchinda
Barton County
Edgardo Santibanez
Georgia Perimeter
Alex Furlan
Collin County
Second Team Singles
Adriano Biasella
Vincennes
Javier Carrillo
Tyler JC
Sydney Bwalya
Barton County Marco Grangeiro
Georgia Perimeter
Adrian Martinez
Tyler JC
Tyler Faulkner
Georgia Perimeter
First Team Doubles
Gilberto Alvarez/Jonathan Igbinovia
Georgia Perimeter
Tyler Faulkner/Renato Silveira
Georgia Perimeter
Sydney Bwalya/Ndefwayi Muchinda
Barton County
Second Team Doubles
Adriano Biasella/David Gustafsson
Vincennes
Scott Colebourne/Brian Slack
Vincennes
Marco Grangeiro/Edgardo Santibanez
Georgia Perimeter
DIVISION III
First Team Singles
Jefferson Dargout
Monroe
Ronald Lampa
Brookdale Community
Justin Timm
Rock Valley
John Macchio
Brookdale Community
Erik Moreno
Nassau Community
Randy Vecchione
Nassau Community
Second Team Singles Mack Baker
Nassau Community
Mike Podsiadlo
Nassau Community
James Dell Italia
Nassau Community
Kevin Hecker
Nassau Community
Mike Cassata
Rock Valley
Van Vo
College of DuPage
First Team Doubles
John Gesner/Justin Timm
Rock Valley
Jason Girardin/Andrej Stranig
Rock Valley
Lukasz Marcisz/Phil Vacek
Harford Community
Second Team Doubles
Chris Bucchanico/Ronald Lampa
Brookdale Community
Jake McDougal/Jerome Rubio-Festa
Mitchell
Erik Moreno/Randy Vecchione
Nassau Community

2000 NJCAA ALL-AMERICANS
1999 NJCAA ALL-AMERICANS
1998 NJCAA ALL-AMERICANS


Return to:
College And Junior Tennis