2006 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Team - May 15-19
at the Peachtree City Tennis Center in Peachtree City, Georgia

Team Drawsheet

CLICK HERE TEAM RESULTS FROM THE SECOND ROUND ON



First Round
(1) Azusa Pacific received a bye


Point Loma Nazarene 5, Benedictine 4
Donik Arabytan (B) defeated Christian Gerloffr (PLN), 7-5,6-3
Philip Wulf (PLN) defeated Cristian Nunez (B), 6-2,6-3
Jonathan Bowman (PLN) defeated Christian Garcia (B), 6-1,3-6,6-0
Pablo Montesi (B) defeated Craig Johnson (PLN), 6-3,6-3
Robert Mikel (B) defeated Sean Sand (PLN), 6-2,4-6,7-5
Denzil Pieters (B) defeated Cassidy Crail (PLN), 6-7,6-0,2-3 retired
Christian Gerloff/Jonathan Bowman (PLN) defeated Donic Arabyan/Denzil Pieters (B), 8-1
Philip Wulf/Stephen Sheldon (PLN) defeated Cristobal Namez/Robert Hikel (B), 8-6
Craig Johnson/Sean Sand (PLN) defeated Christian Garcia/Pablo Montesi (B), 8-5

Northwood 6, Nebraska Wesleyan 3
Todd Hiscox (N) defeated Zac Kerr, (NW), 6-1,6-1
Anatok Vincent (N) defeated Grant Johnson (NW), 6-0,6-1
JC Leduc-Deschamps (N) defeated Nate Anderson (NW), 6-1,6-3
Ben Lecomte (N) defeated Eric Holmes (NW), 6-0,6-0
Nick Eker (NW) defeated Alex Dunn (N), 6-1,6-0
Eric Tesmer (NW) defeated Jonathon Evans (N), 6-1,6-0
Todd Hiscox/Anatol Vincent (N) defeated Zac Kerr/Nick Eker (NW), 8-4
JC Leduc Deschamps/Ben Leconte (N) defeated Grand Johnson/Nate Anderson (NW), 8-0
Eric Holmes/Eric Tesmar (NW) defeated Alex Dunn/Jonathon Evans (N), 8-2

Berry received a bye

(4) Fresno Pacific received a bye


Shorter 6, Aquinas 3
Juhano Cirimbelli (S) defeated Mike Rose (A), 6-3,2-6,7-5
Juan Pablo Vidour (S) defeated Patrick Bruining (A), 6-3,6-2
Fernando Campos (S) defeated Patrick Grashorn (A), 6-4,6-1
Luiz Bernardi (S.C.) defeated Jordan Oneill (A), 6-2,6-0
Jason Beydoun (A) defeated Daviz Araiza (S), 7-6(4),5-7, default
Magnus Wieslander (S) defeated Maikel van Mastrigt (A), 6-2,6-2
Mike Rose/Patrick Bruining (A) defeated Juhano Cirimbelli/Luiz Bernard (S), 8-5
Patrick Grashorn/Jordan Oneill (A) defeated Juan Pablo Vicour/Magnus Weislander (S), 8-4
Fernando Campos/Daviz Araiza (S) defeated Jason Beydoun/Maikel vanMastright (A), 8-1

Lewis-Clark State 6, Webber International 3
Ara Sarkissian (LCS) defeated Enrique Catter (WI), 6-2,6-4
Borja Molas (LCS) defeated Pete Lund (WI), 6-3,6-1
Ari Zaslow (LCS) defeated Yuiti Lopes (WI), 6-2,6-2
Lisandro Biaggini (LCS) defeated Christophe Bonadona (WI), 6-1,6-1
Cedric Dufour (LCS) defeated Cody Wright (WI), 6-3,3-6,7-5
Ronnie Sang (WI) defeated Andy Huns (LCS), 6-2,7-6
Ara Sarkissian/Lisandro Biaggini (LCS) defeated Enrique Catter/Maguns Hansen (WI), 8-5
Pete Lund/Ronnie Sang (WI) defeated Ari Zaslow/Borja Molas (LCS), 8-5
Cody Wright/Radoyan Mircic (WI) defeated Andy Hunt/Cednic Dufour (LCS), 8-5

Freed-Hardeman received a bye

(3) Embry-Riddle received a bye

Graceland 6, Olivet Nazarene 3
Ricardo Lau (G) defeated Aaron Gregory (ON), 6-4,6-1
Brett Waite (G) defeated Fremin Amezqueta (ON), 6-4,6-1
Carlos Cordova (G) defeated Luis Loyola (ON), 6-2,4-6,6-4
Jose Alaniz (G) defeated Jaime Acosta (ON), 6-4,3-6,6-4
Arka Mondal (ON) defeated Thomas Brodbeck (G), 7-5,6-2
Leandro Vilitard (ON) defeated Luis Rodriguez (G), 7-5,6-2
Mario Paz/Carlos Cordova (G) defeated Aaron Gregory/Fremin Amezqueta (ON), 9-7
Ricardo Lau/Brett Waite (G) defeated Jaime Acosta/Arka Mondal (ON), 8-4
Luis Loyola/Leandro Vilitard (ON) defeated Thomas Brodbeck/Luiz Redriguez (G), 8-5

Virginia Intermont 7, Bethany 2
Travis Sandlaut (VI) defeated Collin Torrence (B), 6-1,6-4
Alex Eisler-Ahlgren (VI) defeated Jon Feyerherm (B), 6-2,6-1
Trevor Welsh (B) defeated Milan Kosicky (VI), 7-6(5),1-2 default
Brandon Ewertz (B) defeated Jon Jonsson (VI), 6-2,4-1 default
Jonathan Berhane (VI) defeated Brad Bretau (B), 6-1,6-0
Andrew Conley (VI) defeated Noah Linfors (B), 6-0,6-1
Travis Sandlaut/Alex Eisler-Ahlgren (VI) defeated Jon Feyerherm/Brandon Ewertz (B), 8-2
Johnathan Berhane/Vini Bitencourt (VI) defeated Trevor Welsh/Brad Bietau (B), 8-4
Milan Kosicky/Acturo Hernandez (VI) defeated Collin Torrence/Noah Linfors (B), 8-6

Santa Fe received a bye

Lindsey Wilson received a bye

Cedarville 7, Vanguard 5
Dieter Weislmaer (V) defeated Jake Bezeck (C), 6-1,6-1
Gregory Chevalier (V) defeated Jacob Rogers (C), 6-1,6-0
Andreas Reckziegel (V) defeated Dan Ballard (C), 6-3,6-0
Vasileios Psyrras (V) defeated Derek Hostetter (C), 6-0,6-0
William Strom (V) defeated Kevin Furst (C), 6-1,6-2
Michael Martin (V) defeated Jared MIchonski (C), 6-1,6-0
Dieter Weislmaier/Andreas Reckziegel (V) defeated Dan Ballard/Jake Bezeck (C), 8-4
Vasileios Psyrras/Thomas Frank (V) defeated Jacob Rogers/Kevin Furst (C), 8-5
Gregory Chevalier/William Storm (V) defeated Kevin Furst/Jared Michanski (C), 8-1

Flagler 5, Lee 4
Dimitar Pamukchiyan (L) defeated Mario Jutronic (F), 6-0,6-1
Caio Borges (L) defeated Andri Jonsson (F), 1-6,6-4,3-3 retired
Sidney Victoratto (L) defeated Jeremy Lamande (FC), 5-7,6-1, retired
Sven-David Rueff (FC) defeated Juan Saa (L), 6-2,7-6(3)
Aaron Haines (FC) defeated Christian Thobo (L), 6-0,6-4
Mate Pransevic (FC) defeated Alex Figueiredo (L), 7-6(8), 6-3 Alex Figueiredo/Sidney Victoratto (L) defeated Jeremy Lamande/Sven-David Rueff (FC), 8-6 Andri Jonsson/Mario Jutronic (FC) defeated Dimitar Pamukchiyan/Caio Borgas (L), 9-8 (2) Aaron Haines/Mate Pransevic (FC) defeated Christian Thobo/Juan Saa (L), 9-7

Auburn-Montgomery received a bye

 

Back To 2006 NAIA Championship List












The Latest News at Tennis Week




























Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage