2007 NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Team Regionals - May 12-14 at Various Campus Sites

Click Here For Stories & Photos From The Men's NCAA Division I Championships

Team Drawsheet

Second Round Team Regionals


First Round
at University of Georgia
(1) Georgia 4, Farleigh Dickinson 0
John Isner (G) vs. Philip Stephens (FD), 6-2,2-5 Did Not Finish
Travis Helgeson (G) vs. Priit Gross (FD), 6-2,4-0 Did Not Finish
Matic Omerzel (G) defeated Alex Nace (FD), 6-1,6-0
Nate Schnugg (G) defeated Justin Seow (FD), 6-1,6-0
Jamie Hunt (G) vs. Kyle Eddins (FD), 6-0,4-2 Did Not Finish
Christian Vitulli (G) defeated Esteban Blanco (FD), 6-0,6-1
John Isner/Luis Flores (G) defeated Philip Stephens/Alex Nace (FD), 8-2
Travis Helgeson/Matic Omerzel (G) defeated Priit Gross/Kyle Eddins (FD), 8-2
Jamie Hunt/Nate Schnugg (G) vs. Esteban Blanco/Justin Seow (FD), 5-1 Did Not Finish

Auburn 4, Georgia State 0
Alex Schweizer (A) vs. Martin Stiegwardt (GS), 3-6,6-4,1-3 Did Not Finish
Robbert Lathouwers (A) vs. Nejc Podkrajsek (GS), 6-3,3-6,3-1 Did Not Finish
Lukas Marsoun (A) defeated Mattias Skold (GS), 7-5,6-1
Alexey Tsyrenov (A) vs. Andres Arango (GS), 3-6,6-2, Did Not Finish
Pawel Dilaj (A) defeated Anze Cevka (GS), 7-6,7-6(2)
Terence Nugent (A) defeated Daniel Balog (GS), 6-3,6-1
Alex Schweizer/Robbert Lathouwers (A) defeated Anze Cevka/Martin Stiegwardt (GS), 8-6
Terence Nugent/Pawel Dilaj (A) defeated Nejc Podkrajsek/Mattias Skold (GS), 8-4
Lukas Marsoun/Alexey Tsyrenov (A) vs. Augusto Alvarado/Andres Arango (GS) 7-5 Did Not Finish

at Florida State University
(16) Florida State 4, Manhattan College 0
Ytai Abougzir (FS) defeated Bogdan Borta (MC), 6-3,0-1, Did Not Finish
Jean-Yves Aubone (FS) defeated Mihai Nichifor (MC), 6-2,4-1 Did Not Finish
Jonathas Sucupira (FS) defeated Diego Alvarado (MC), 6-0,6-0
Sam Chang (FS) defeated Zoltan Bus (MC), 6-2,6-2
Maciek Sykut (FS) defeated David Alvarado (MC), 6-1,6-0
Chris Cloer (FS) defeated Filip Szymik (MC), 6-2,6-2
Sucupira/Chang (FS) defeated Borta/Nichifor (MC), 6-3 Did Not Finish
Abougzir/Bradley Mixson (FS) over Czink/Bus (MC), 5-4 retired
Sykut/Aubone (FS) defeated Alvarado/Alvarado (MC), 8-1

University of Florida 4, Georgia Tech 1
Jesse Levine (F) defeated #42 David North (GT), 6-4,6-2
Greg Ouellette (F) defeated Jose Muguruza (GT), 6-3,6-4
Nestor Briceno (F) defeated Jordan DeLass (GT), 6-0,6-2
Scott Blackmon (GT) defeated Billy Mulligan (F), 6-1,6-1
Jordan Dolberg (F) vs. Zach Rath (GT), 2-6,7-5,1-0 Did Not Finish
Daniel Cash (F) vs. Austin Roebuck (GT), 6-4,2-6,1-2 Did Not Finish
Jesse Levine/Greg Ouellette (F) defeated David North/Jose Muguruza (GT), 8-5
Nestor Briceno/Geoffrey Barton (F) vs. Scott Blackmon/Zach Rath (GT), 3-6, Did Not Finish
Jordan Dolberg/Daniel Cash (F) defeated Jordan DeLass/George Gvelesiani (GT), 8-3

at Oklahoma State University
(8) Oklahoma State 4, Sacramento State 0
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (OS) defeated Xavier Barajas-Smith (SS), 6-1,6-4
Ivan Puchkarov (OS) vs. Anton Stryhas (SS), 4-6,5-2 Did Not Finish
Daniel Byrnes (OS) vs. Gabriel Loredo (SS), 6-2,4-3 Did Not Finish
Dmytro Petrov (OS) defeated Ramon Perez (SS), 6-0,6-1
Artsem Burmistrau (OS) defeated Warwick Foy (SS), 6-3,6-3
Nathan Byrnes (OS) vs. Tim Lantin (SS), 6-1,5-3 Did Not Finish
D. Byrnes/Nedovyesov (OS) defeated Stryhas/Loredo (SS), 8-5
Burmistrau/N. Byrnes (OS) vs. Barajas-Smith/Van Dillen (SS), 7-6 Did Not Finish
Puchkarov/Petrov (OS) defeated Perez/Foy (SS), 8-1

Oklahoma 4, California 3
Pierre Mouillon (C) defeated Vaclav Kucera (O), 6-2,6-3
Marek Velicka (O) vs. Tyler Browne (C), 4-6,6-3,6-3
Andrei Daescu (O) defeated Eoin Heavey (C), 6-2,6-4
Daniel Sebescen (C) defeated Rob McKenzie (O), 6-1,6-1
Ken Nakahara (C) defeated Sergey Avdeyev (O), 6-2,6-2
Federico Chavarria (O) defeated Kallim Stewart (C), 4-6,6-2,6-2
Chavarria/Daescu (O) defeated Browne/John Pettit (C), 8-4
Geoff Chizever/Heavey (C) defeated Kucera/McKenzie (O), 8-5
Velicka/Ryan Thomas (O) defeated Mouillon/Sebescen (C), 9-7

at UCLA
(9) UCLA 4, UNLV 0
Benjamin Kohlloeffel (UCLA) defeated Elliot Wronski (UNLV), 6-2,6-1
Slavko Bijelica (UNLV) vs. Haythem Abid (UCLA), 6-3,3-5 Did Not Finish
Philipp Gruendler (UCLA) defeated Wesley Burrows (UNLV), 6-2,6-1
Chris Surapol (UCLA) vs. Brett Hunter (UNLV), 6-0,5-3 Did Not Finish
Mathieu Dehaine (UCLA) defeated David Campbell (UNLV), 6-2,6-2
Luca Barlocchi (UNLV) vs. Michael Look (UCLA), 6-4,2-4 Did Not Finish
Gruendler/Kohlloeffel (UCLA) defeated Hunter/Wronski (UNLV), 8-2
Abid/Surapol (UCLA) defeated Burrows/Jonathan Hooper (UNLV), 8-6
Dehaine/Jeremy Drean (UCLA) vs. Bijelica/Campbell (UNLV), 7-4 Did Not Finish

Texas Tech 4, Virginia Commnonwealth 1
Bojan Szumanski (TT) defeated Petr Olsak (VCU), 6-4,7-6(7)
Arnaud Le Cloerec (VCU) vs. Dimitrio Martinez (TT), 6-4,1-6,4-3 Did Not Finish
Emil Lindgren (VCU) defeated Sinisa Markovic (TT), 6-1,6-4
Michael Breler (TT) defeated Sergi Arumi (VCU), 6-0,6-1
Christian Rojman (TT) defeated Damien Lacombe (VCU), 7-6(5),6-4
Alex Israel (VCU) vs. Milos Kustudija (TT), 7-5,5-1 Did Not Finish
Le Cloerec/Olsak (VCU) defeated Rojmar/Szumanski (TT), 8-5
Breler/Markovic (TT) defeated Lindgren/Sebastian Ripoll (VCU), 8-6
Teddy DiBlasi/Martinez (TT) defeated Arumi/Sebastien Deridder (VCU), 8-6

at University of Virginia
(4) University of Virginia 4, Hampton 0
Somdev Devvarman (V) defeated Seo-Jae Chang (H), 6-0,6-0
Treat Huey (V) defeated Alin Zorila-Ditoiu (H), 6-1,6-1
Dominic Inglot (V) defeated Sung-Kwon Baek (H), 6-2,6-0
Marko Miklo (V) vs. Dong Yeun Kim (H), 6-1,2-0 Did Not Finish
Houston Barrick (V) Gabriel Groh (H), 6-1,4-0 Did Not Finish
Ted Angelinos (V) defeated Marco Herrera (H), 6-1,2-0 Did Not Finish
Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey (V) defeated Seo-Jae Chang/Alin Zorila-Ditoiu (H), 8-2
Houston Barrick/Dominic Inglot (V) defeated Sung-Kwon Baek/Dong Yeun Kim (H), 8-1
Ted Angelinos/Lee Singer (V) vs. Andre Nogueira/Marco Herrera (H), 6-3 Did Not Finish

Old Dominion 4, Virginia Tech 3
Harel Srugo (OD) defeated Arvid Purnaen (VT), 6-4,6-4
Henrique Cancado (OD) defeated Albert Larregola (VT), 6-3,6-1
Aleksandr Seleznev (OD) defeated Nicolas Delgado (VT), 6-2,6-4
Yoann Re (VT) defeated Eidy Igarashi (OD), 6-2,6-3
Rodrigo Souza (OD) defeated Pedro Graber (VT), 6-3,6-2
Brandon Corace (OD) defeated Yakov Diskin (VT), 6-2,6-4
Harel Srugo/Henrique Cancado (OD) defeated Pedro Graber/Nicolas Delgado (VT), 8-3
Arvid Puranen/Yoann Re (VT) defeated Aleksandr Seleznev/Eidy Igarashi (OD), 8-5
Albert Larregola/Brandon Corace (VT) defeated Rodrigo Souza/Dom Manilla (OD), 8-2

at Wake Forest University
(13) Wake Forest 4, Charlotte 0
Todd Paul (WF) vs. Roy Sichel (C), 6-5 Did Not Finish
Cory Parr (WF) vs. Darren Mansell (C), 6-3,3-2 Did Not Finish
Andrew Hamar (WF) vs. Ryan Johnson (C), 6-3,3-2 Did Not Finish
Steven Forman (WF) defeated Aljoscha Jelinek (C), 6-3,6-0
Jason Morgenstern (WF) defeated Dorian Host (C), 6-1,6-2
Andrew Brasseaux (WF) defeated Brad Clinard (C), 6-3,6-3
Mariusz Adamski/Todd Paul (WF) defeated Felix Bernhoerster/Ryan Johnson (C), 8-3
Andrew Hamar/Charles Sartor (WF) vs. Darren Mansell/Roy Sichel (C), 7-3 Did Not Finish
Steven Forman/Cory Parr (WF) defeated Brad Clinard/Aljoscha Jelinek (C), 8-2

Clemson 4, Elon 0
Jarmaine Jenkins (C) vs. Damon Gooch (E), 3-6,2-3 Did Not Finish
Clement Reix (C) defeated Anuwat Dalodom (E), 6-0,6-1
Ryan Young (C) defeated Mason Schermerhorn (E), 6-2,6-0
Rok Bizjak (C) vs. Sebastian Bredberg (E), 6-3,3-0 Did Not Finish
Carlos Alvarez (C) vs. Gustaf Asplund (E), 6-5, Did Not Finish
Ike Belk (C) defeated Austin Fenn (E), 6-1,6-3
Jarmaine Jenkins/Ryan Young (C) defeated Damon Gooch/Mason Schermerhorn (E), 8-5
Rok Bizjak/Carlos Alvarez (C) vs. Anuwat Dalodom/Austin Fenn (E), 4-5, Did Not Finish
Clement Reix/Kevin Fleck (C) defeated Gustaf Asplund/Kevin Colin (E), 8-2

at Notre Dame University
(5) Notre Dame 4, Butler 0
Stephen Bass (ND) defeated James Low (B), 6-0,6-0
Sheeva Parbhu (ND) vs. Eric Breitenbach (B), 3-6,6-1, Did Not Finish
Brett Helgeson (ND) vs. Evan West (B), 6-3,2-1 Did Not Finish
Barry King (ND) defeated Ben Raynauld (B), 6-2,6-1
Ryan Keckley (ND) vs. Sandy Berry (B), 6-3,2-2 Did Not Finish
Andrew Roth (ND) defeated Scott Newmark (B), 6-1,6-1
Stephen Bass/Ryan Keckley (ND) defeated James Low/Ben Raynauld (B), 8-2
Brett Helgeson/Sheeva Parbhu (ND) vs. Sandy Berry/Eric Breitenbach (B), 6-6 Did Not Finish
Barry King/Andrew Roth (ND) defeated Scott Newmark/Evan West (B), 8-4

Wisconsin 4, Washington 3
Moritz Baumann (WI) defeated Alex Slovic (WA), 7-5,4-6,6-4
Jeremy Sonkin (WI) defeated Daniel Chu (WA), 6-3,6-3
Nolan Polley (WI) defeated Andy Kuharszky (WA), 7-6(3),6-1
Luchezar Kasarov (WI) defeated Patrik Fischer (WA), 3-6,7-6(6),6-2
Darek Drabble (WA) defeated Felipe Bellido (WI), 6-3,6-0
Mike Ricks (WA) defeated Gian Hodgson (WI), 6-3,7-6
Daniel Chu/Alex Slovic (WA) vs. Moritz Baumann/Luchezar Kasarov (WI), 5-5 Did Not Finish
Patrik Fischer/Mike Ricks (WA) defeated Michael Dierberger/Nolan Polley (WI), 8-2
Darek Drabble/Andy Kuharszky (WA) defeated Michael Muskievicz/Jeremy Sonkin (WI), 8-0

at University of Southern California
(12) Southern California 4, UC-Santa Barbara 0
Jamil Al-Agba (SC) vs. Bijan Hejazi (UCSB), 7-5,3-1 Did Not Finish
Dejan Cvetkovic (SC) vs. Anders Dalskov (UCSB), 6-3,4-2 Did Not Finish
Kaes Van't Hof (SC) vs. Philip Therp (UCSB), 6-4,3-3 Did Not Finish
Robert Farah (SC) defeated Jack Hui (UCSB), 6-2,6-2
Gary Sacks (SC) defeated Josh Finkelstein (UCSB), 6-4,6-4
Jason McNaughton (SC) defeated Max Taylor (UCSB), 6-0,6-4
Robert Farah-Kaes Van't Hof (SC) defeated Jack Hui-Philip Therp (UCSB), 8-0
Dejan Cvetkovic-Gary Sacks (SC) defeated Anders Dalskov-Grant Robertson (UCSB), 8-0
Jamil Al-Agba-Garrett Snyder (SC) vs. Josh Finkelstein-Nigel Barton (UCSB), 6-2 Did Not Finish

Pepperdine 4, Penn State 1
Michael James (PS) defeated Andre Begemann (P), 7-5,6-3
Bassam Beidas (P) vs. Ryan Berger (PS), 6-4,4-5 Did Not Finish
James Lemke (P) defeated Adam Slagter (PS), 6-2,7-5
Richard Johnson (P) vs. Brendan Lynch (PS), 7-5,5-2 Did Not Finish
Omar Altmann (P) defeated Ryan Gormley (PS), 6-4,6-2
Mahmoud Kamel (P) defeated Bradley Hunter (PS), 6-1,6-1
Omar Altmann/Richard Johnson (P) defeated Michael James/Ryan Berger (PS), 8-1
Andre Begemann/Mahmoud Kamel (P) defeated James Dwyer/Adam Slagter (PS), 8-6
Bassam Beidas/James Lemke (P) vs. Bradley Hunter/Brendan Lynch (PS), 5-6 Did Not Finish

at University of Texas-Austin
Boise State 4, Texas A& M-Corpus Christi 1
Luke Shields (BS) vs. Andrey Kumantsov (TAMCC), 6-4,2-0 Did Not Finish
Clancy Shields (BS) defeated Raul Morant-Rivas (TAMUCC), 6-3,6-3
Kean Feeder (BS) defeated Dmitry Novikov (TAMUCC), 6-3,6-2
Mikhail Pavlov (TAMUCC) defeated Piotr Dilaj (BS), 6-0,6-2
Jose Zunino (TAMUCC) vs. Blake Boswell (BSU), 6-3,4-3 Did Not Finish
Steve Robertson (BS) defeated Jaume Farris (TAMUCC), 6-3,6-1
C. Shields/L. Shields (BS) defeated Kumantsov/Novikov (TAMUCC), 8-6
Morant-Rivas/Pavlov (TAMUCC) defeated Feeder/Roberson (BS), 8-6
Dilaj/Robertson (BS) defeatd Zunino/Ycaza (TAMUCC), 8-1

(11) Texas-Austin 4, Navy 0
Dimitar Kutrovsky (T) vs. Nate Nelms (N), 7-5,1-0 Did Not Finish
Luis Diaz Barriga (T) defeated Johnny Waters (N), 6-4,6-2
Milan Mihailovic (T) defeated Adrian Lai (N), 6-1,6-1
Josh Zavala (T) defeated Stanley Kahl (N), 6-1,6-1
Jonah Kane-West (T) vs. Alex James (N), 7-5,0-1 Did Not Finish
Rook Schellenberg (T) vs. Ramsey Lemaich (N), 3-6,6-1,0-1 Did Not Finish
Kutrovsky/Zavala (T) vs. Nelms/Waters (N), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Diaz Barriga/Wiegand (T) defeated Hill/Lai (N), 8-4
Mihailovic/Kane-West (T) defeated James/Lemaich (N), 8-5

at University of North Carolina
North Carolina State 4, William & Mary 0
Nick Cavaday (NCS) defeated Colin O’Brien (W&M), 6-2,6-3
Alex Cojanu (W&M) vs. William Noblitt (NCS), 4-6,6-2,3-0 Did Not Finish
Keziel Juneau (W&M) vs. Jay Weinacker (NCS), 6-3,3-6,4-1 Did Not Finish
James McGee (NCS) defeated Marwan Ramadan (W&M), 6-1,6-3
Alex Zuck (W&M) vs. Christian Welte (NCS), 6-4,4-5 Did Not Finish
Andre Iriarte (NCS) defeated Dominic Pagon (W&M), 6-3,6-2
Cavaday/Noblitt (NCS) defeated Cojanu/Juneau (W&M), 8-4
O’Brien/Pagon (W&M) vs. McGee/Weinacker (NCS), 7-6 Did Not Finish
Rozek/Welte (NCS) defeated Sud/Zuck (W&M), 8-2

(6) North Carolina 4, Radford 1
Martin Sayer (R) defeated Benjamin Carlotti (NC), 7-5,6-0
james Lloyd (R) vs. Chris Kearney (NC), 7-6(1), 1-1 Did Not Finish

Stefan Hardy (NC) defeated Patrick Metham (R), 6-2,7-5
Taylor Fogleman (NC) defeated Mehdi Benhammou (R), 6-2,6-0
Sebastian Guejman (NC) defeated Luka Rister (R), 6-3,7-5
Will Plyler (NC) vs. Zack Watson (R), 7-5,2-1 Did Not Finish
Lenny Gullan/David Stone (NC) vs. Martin Sayer/Zack Watson(R), 7-6, Did Not Finish

Sebastian Guejman/Stefan Hardy (NC) defeated Patrick Metham/Mehdi Benhammou (R), 8-4
Taylor Fogleman/Chris Kearney (NC) defeated James Lloyd/Luka Rister(R), 8-5

at Duke University
Alabama 4, East Tennessee State 2
Predrag Burmazovic (ETSU) defeated Billy Mertz (A), 6-3,3-6,7-5
Enrique Olivares (ETSU) defeated Joseph Jung (A), 6-2,6-3
Sammy Struyf (A) defeated Felix Insaurralde (ETSU), 6-4,6-3
Mathieu Thibaudeau (A) vs. Sebastian Serrano (ETSU), 5-7,7-6,2-1 Did Not Finish
Javier Bes (A) defeated Lisandro Picardo (ETSU), 6-4,6-0
Saketh Myneni (A) defeated Alex Ahlgren (ETSU), 6-3,3-6,7-6
Buikema/Thibaudeau (A) defeated Ahlgren/Sandlant (ETSU), 9-7
Olivares/Serrano (ETSU) defeated Jung/Myneni (A), 8-4
Mertz/Bes (A) defeated Isaza/Picardo (ETSU), 8-6

(14) Duke 4, UMBC 0
Kiril Dimitrov (D) vs. Irfan Shamasdin (UMBC), 6-2,2-3 Did Not Finish
Joey Atas (D) defeated Chris Meyer (UMBC), 6-1,6-2
Peter Rodrigues (D) defeated David Jackson (UMBC), 6-2,6-4
Dylan Arnould (D) vs. Fredi Voorman (UMBC), 7-5,3-0 Did Not Finish
David Goulet (D) defeated Nick Savage-Pollock (UMBC), 6-4,6-1
Alex Stone (D) vs. Fernando Ferreira (UMBC), 6-2,4-3 Did Not Finish
F. Voorman/N. Savage-Pollock (UMBC) vs. D. Goulet/J. Atas (D), 6-5 Did Not Finish
D. Arnould/Ned Samuelson (D) defeated I. Shamasdin/D. Jackson (UMBC), 8-5
P. Rodrigues/K. Dimitrov (D) defeated C. Meyer/F. Ferreira (UMBC), 8-1

at Baylor University
Texas A&M 4, Rice 2
Jerry Makowski (TX A&M) defeated Ben Harknett (R), 6-3,6-2
Conor Pollock (TX A&M) defeated Ralph Knupfer (R), 6-3,6-2
Chris Muller (R) defeated Luka Ocvirk (TX A&M), 7-5,6-3
Brad Williams (TX A&M) defeated Tobias Scheil (R), 6-4,6-1
Matt Bain (TX A&M) defeated Filip Zivojinovic (R), 6-0,6-3
Jason Mok (R) vs. John Nallon (TX A&M), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Ralph Knupfer/Tobias Scheil (R) defeated Bryan Wooten/Luka Ocvirk (TX A&M), 9-7
Matt Bain/Connor Pollock (TX A&M) defeated Jason Mok/Chris Muller (R), 8-3
Ben Harknett/Dennis Polyakov (R) defeated Brett Joelson/Brad Williams (TX A&M), 8-6

(3) Baylor 4, Oral Roberts 0
Michal Kokta (B) defeated Alex Dargel (OR), 6-1,6-2
Matt Brown (B) defeated Frank Kaehler (OR), 6-0,6-0
Matija Zgaga (B) defeated Tyrone Hill (OR), 6-1,6-1
Dominik Mueller (B) vs. Cuan Farquharson (OR), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Denes Lukacs (B) vs. Patrick Guiliod (OR), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Attila Bucko (B) vs. Clemens Geercken (OR), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Lars Poerschke/Kokta (B) vs. Dargel/Kaehler (OR), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Zgaga/Lukacs (B) defeated Hill/Farquharson (OR), 8-3
David Galic/Brown (B) defeated Guiliod/Geercken (OR), 8-2

at University of Illinois
Michigan 4, Drake 0
Brian Hung (M) vs. Maor Zirkin (D), 7-6(4),4-5 Did Not Finish
Matko Maravic (M) vs. Sergi Vila (D), 3-6,6-1,1-4 Did Not Finish
Ryan Heller (M) vs. Dalibor Pavic (D), 6-4,2-6,2-4 Did Not Finish
Andrew Mazlin (M) defeated Gilherme Marsiglia (D), 6-2,6-0
Mike Srocynski (M) defeated Bokang Setshogo (D), 6-3,6-1
George Navas (M) defeated Ivan Mendoza (D), 7-6(4),6-3
Brian Hung/Matko Maravic (M) vs. Dalibor Pavic/Maor Zirkin (D), 6-5 Did Not Finish
Ryan Heller/Andrew Mazlin (M) defeated Sergi Vila/Ivan Mendoza (D), 8-4
George Navas/Mike Srocynski (M) defeated Gilherme Marsiglia/Bokang Setshogo (D), 8-6

(10) University of Illinois 4, Western Michigan 0
Kevin Anderson (I) vs. Tim Bradshaw (WM), 6-3,2-6,3-1 Did Not Finish
Ryan Rowe (I) vs. Brady Crosby (WM), 4-6,5-5 Did Not Finish
Marc Spicijaric (I) defeated Kevin Hayward (WM), 6-3,6-1
Ruben Gonzales (I) defeated Alex Birchmeier (WM), 6-2,6-2
GD Jones (I) defeated John Pelton (WM), 7-6,7-5
Brandon Davis (I) vs. Bryan Norville (WM), 6-2,6-7 Did Not Finish
Kevin Anderson/Ryan Rowe (I) defeated Alex Birchmeier/Bryan Norville (WM), 8-3
Brandon Davis/Ruben Gonzales (I) vs. Kevin Hayward/Tim Bradshaw (WM), 6-6 Did Not Finish
GD Jones/Marc Spicijaric (I) defeated Brady Crosby/John Pelton (WM), 8-3

at University of Mississippi
South Alabama 4, Minnesota 1
Raoul Schwark (M) vs. Dias Doskarayev (SA), 6-4,5-3 Did Not Finish
Jack Baker (SA) defeated Nich Edlefsen (M), 7-6,6-2
Marek Sramek (SA) defeated D.J. Geatz (M), 6-4,5-2 Did Not Finish
Mikey Kantar (M) vs. Robert Hodel (SA), 5-7,6-3,2-1 Did Not Finish
R.J. Nagel (SA) defeated Sion Wilkins (M), 6-1,6-1
Dino Bilankov (M) defeated Craig Dunn (SA), 6-4,6-4
Hodel/Sramek (SA) defeated Edlefsen/Wilkins (M), 9-7
Baker/R.J. Nagel (SA) defeated Kantar/Schwark (M), 9-8(2)
Geatz/Chi Pham (M) defeated Doskarayev/Dunn (SA), 8-4

(7) Mississippi 4, Jacksonville State 0
Erling Tveit (M) vs. Scott Robertson (JS), 6-1,1-2 Did Not Finish
Eric Claesson (M) vs. Bernado Bachino (JS), 6-2,4-3 Did Not Finish
Robbye Poole (M) defeated Eduardo Saratt (JS), 6-0,6-0
Jonas Berg (M) defeated Chris Duke (JS), 6-1,6-3
Kalle Norberg (M) defeated Andres Amores (JS), 6-1,6-3
Tveit/Claesson (M) defeated Robertson/Amores (JS), 8-2
Wellermann/Berg (M) defeated Duke/Unkenholz (KS), 802 Poole/Klaeson (M) vs. Bachino/Saratt (JS), 5-4 Did Not Finish

at LSU
Vanderbilt 4, Tulsa 2
Arnau Brugues (T) vs. Ryan Preston (V), 7-6,3-6,5-5 Did Not Finish
Nik Cromydas (V) defeated Ricardo Soriano (T), 4-6,6-4,6-4
Evan Dufaux (V) defeated Will Gray (T), 6-4,3-6,7-6
Fredrico Soriano (T) defeated Vijay Paul (V), 5-7,6-3,6-2
Andy Mack (V) defeated Ross Cunningham (T), 5-7,6-4,6-2
Diego Camacho (T) defeated Jordan Magarik (V), 6-1,7-6
Vijay Paul/Ryan Preston (V) defeated Diego Camacho/Ross Cunningham (T), 9-8
Andy Connelly/Lucques Maasdorp (T) defeated Nik Cromydas/Evan Dufaux (V), 8-5
Andy Mack/Jordan Magarik (V) defeated Arnau Brugues/Fredrico Soriano (T), 8-6

(15) LSU 4, Alcom State 0
Ken Skupski (LSU) vs. Abhaya Prakash (A), 6-0,4-4 Did Not Finish
Danny Bryan (LSU) vs. Shashnk Kulkarni (A), 6-3,4-1 Did Not Finish
Colt Gaston (LSU) defeated Aziz Abdurazzakov (A), 6-0,6-1
Kevin Dessauer (LSU) defeated Michael Okada (A), 6-3,6-1
James Cluskey (LSU) vs. Juan Hernandez (A), 6-0,3-2 Did Not Finish
Jan Zelezny (LSU) defeated Freddy Khrushchev (A), 6-0,6-0
Danny Bryan/Colt Gaston (LSU) vs. Abhaya Prakash/Shashnk Kulkarni (A), 4-2 Did Not Finish
James Cluskey/Ken Skupski (LSU) defeated Aziz Abdurazzakov/Juan Hernandez (A), 8-1
Kevin Dessauer/Jan Zelezny (LSU) defeated Michael Okaka/Freddy Khrushchev (A), 8-0

at Ohio State University
Tennessee 4, Miami 3
Luigi D'Agord (M) defeated Kaden Hensel (T), 6-4,6-3
Daniel Vallverdu (M) defeated Davey Sandgren (T), 6-2,7-5
Josh Cohen (M) defeated Bobby Cameron (T), 4-6,6-2,6-4
Kiril Tcherveniachki (T) defeated Vivek Subramanian (M), 7-6,6-4
Ben Rogers (T) defeated J.C. Whitner (M), 6-3,6-1
Chris Racz (T) defeated Barnabas Carrega (M), 6-2,5-7,6-2
Bobby Cameron/Kaden Hensel (T) defeated Luigi D'Agord/Josh Cohen (M), 9-8(1)
Adam Hubble/Ben Rogers (T) vs. Daniel Vallverdu/Vivek Subramanian (M), 7-7 Did Not Finish
Bo Hardegree/Davey Sandgren (T) defeated J.C. Whitner/Hector Nieto (M), 8-2

(2) Ohio State 4, Columbia University 0
Bryan Koniecko (OS) defeated Mark Clemente (C), 6-3,6-0
Steven Moneke (OS) vs. Jared Drucker (C), 6-2,5-0 Did Not Finish
Devin Mullings (OS) vs. Jonathan Wong (C), 6-3,3-2 Did Not Finish
Justin Kronauge (OS) defeated Marty Moore (C), 6-3,6-3
Chris Klingemann (OS) vs. Paul Ratchford (C), 7-5,4-1 Did Not Finish
Drew Eberly (OS) defeated Justin Chow (C), 6-1,6-0
Chris Klingemann/Devin Mullings (OS) vs. Marty Moore/Paul Ratchford (C), 5-4 Did Not Finish
Drew Eberly/Justin Kronauge (OS) defeated Jared Drucker/Justin Chow (C), 8-1
Bryan Koniecko/Steven Moneke (OS) defeated Jonathan Wong/Mark Clemente (C), 8-2

 

Back To 2007 NCAA I Championship Directory











Own the Zone<










Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors


















CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE


















Mr. Rebates








Country Inns & Suites








Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning









Google








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage