2007 NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Team Regionals - May 11-13 at Campus Sites

Team Drawsheet

Second Round Team Regionals


First Round
at Stanford
(1) Stanford 4, Sacramento State 0
Theresa Logar (S) vs. Katrina Zheltova (SS), 7-5,2-3 Did Not Finish
Anne Yelsey (S) defeated Anastassia Lyssenko (SS), 6-1,6-0
Whitney Deason (S) vs. Aileen Tsan (SS), 6-1,5-3 Did Not Finish
Jessica Nguyen (S) defeated Luba Schifris (SS), 6-1,6-0
Lindsay Burdette (S) defeated Joyce Martinez Gutierrez (SS), 6-0,6-2
Cecilia Helland (SS) defeated Megan Doheny (S), 6-1,6-0
Burdette/Yelsey (S) defeated Zheltova/Schifris (SS), 8-4
Hodzic/Nguyen (S) defeated Martinez Gutierrez/Jarlkaganova (SS), 8-2
Tsan/Lyssenko (SS) vs. Deason/Logar (S), 5-4 Did Not Finish

BYU 4, Oregon 0
Anastasia Surkova (BYU) defeated Dominika Dieskova (O), 6-3,6-1
Lauren Jones (BYU) vs. Ana Cecilia Olivos (O), 6-3,4-4 Did Not Finish
Kristina Doerr (BYU) vs. Carmen Seremata (O), 7-6(7),3-4 Did Not Finish
Chie Hayasaka (BYU) vs. Monica Hoz de Villa (O), 6-4,4-1 Did Not Finish
Sofia Holden (BYU) defeated Anna Powaska (O), 6-1,6-3
Dolly Chang (BYU) defeated Tina Snodgrass (O), 6-2,6-1
Surkova/Jenny Miccoli (BYU) vs. Dieskova/Olivos (O), 4-3 Did Not Finish
Jones/Chang (BYU) defeated Powaska/Hoz de Villa (O), 8-1
Doerr/Holden (BYU) defeated Seremata/Snodgrass (O), 8-2

at Vanderbilt
(16) Vanderbilt 4, Murray State 0
Amanda Fish (V) vs. Anna Lask (MS), 4-4 Did Not Finish
Amanda Taylor (V) defeated Rachel Lask (MS), 6-2,6-0
Catherine Newman (V) defeated Casady Pruitt (MS), 6-0,6-0
Taka Bertrand (V) defeated Angela McGahee (MS), 6-1,6-1
Courtney Ulery (V) vs. Lunsey Bochenek (MS), 6-2,4-1 Did Not Finish
Caroline Ferrell (V) vs. Lyndsay Ottosen (MS), 6-1,3-0 Did Not Finish
Taylor/Fish (V) defeated Lask/Lask (MS), 8-3
Bertrand/Newman (V) defeated Pruitt/Ottosen (MS), 8-2
Ulery/Sveke (V) vs. Bochenek/McGahee (MS), 7-6 Did Not Finish

Tennessee 4, Tulsa 0
Blakeley Griffith (TN) defeated Kindsay Grimes-Leite (TU), 6-0,6-1
Ghizela Schutte (TN) vs. Santie Delport (TU), 7-5,2-3 Did Not Finish
Connor Vogel (TN) vs. Carla Zabaleta (TU), 6-1,2-2 Did Not Finish
Caitlin Whoriskey (TN) vs. Thalia Diaz-Barriga (TU), 6-0,3-6,2-0 Did Not Finish
Samantha Orlin (TN) defeated Agostina Santoro (TU), 6-2,6-4
Zsofia Zubor (TN) defeated Marta Marcinkowska (TU), 6-1,6-0
Whoriskey/Zubor (TN) vs. Grimes/Zabaleta (TU), 7-6 Did Not Finish
Schutte/Vogel (TN) defeated Delport/Marcinkowska (TU), 8-4
Griffith/Orlin (TN) defeated Diaz-Barriga/Zeng (TU), 8-4

at University of Southern California
(8) Southern California 4, Boston University 0
Lindsey Nelson (SC) vs. Erin Katims (B), 6-2,4-0 Did Not Finish
Sarah Fansler (SC) vs. Yana Sadovskaya (B), 6-3,2-2 Did Not Finish
Amanda Fink (SC) defeated Rebecca Row (B), 6-2,6-0
Anca Anastasiu (SC) defeated Francine Whu (B), 6-1,6-0
Dianne Matias (SC) vs. Cori Lefkowith (B), 6-0,4-4 Did Not Finish
Judy DeVera (SC) defeated Elizabeth Corrao (B), 6-1,6-1
Judy DeVera/Amanda Fink (SC) defeated Erin Katims/Francine Whu (B), 8-2
Dianne Matias/Julie Smekodub (SC) vs. Katie Draganova/Elizabeth Corrao (B), 7-2 Did Not Finish
Sarah Fansler/Lindsey Nelson (USC) defeated Rebecca Row/Yana Sadovskaya (B), 8-3

Texas 4, UC-Irvine 0
Vanja Corovic (T) defeated Becky Bernhard (UCI), 6-1,6-1
Stephanie Davison (T) vs. Inna Agababian (UCI), 6-1,1-6 Did Not Finish
Courtney Zauft (T) vs. Clare Fermin (UCI), 4-6,5-4 Did Not Finish
Petra Dizdar (T) vs. Jessica Broadfoot (UCI), 4-6,6-2,0-1 Did Not Finish
Ristine Olson (T) defeated Heidi Kaloi (UCI), 6-2,6-2
Sarah Lancaster (T) defeated Ali Borowicz (UCI), 6-3,6-3
Corovic-Milic (T) vs. Becky Bernhard-Clare Fermin (UCI), 6-4 Did Not Finish
Olson-Zauft (T) defeated Agababian-Broadfoot (UCI), 8-1
Davison/Pringle (T) defeated Borowicz-Hu (UCI), 8-4

at University of Miami
(9) Miami 4, Alabama A&M 0
Charlene Tsangamwe (A&M) vs. Audra Cohen (M), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Laura Vallverdu (M) defeated Regina Monique Jones (A&M), 6-0,6-0
Me'Shala Johnson (A&M) vs. Audrey Banada (M), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Batsi Bvunzawabaya (A&M) vs. Romy Farah (M), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Caren Seenauth (M) defeated Brittany Jelks (A&M), 6-0,6-0
Gina Sabatino (M) defeated Djuana Grant (A&M), 6-0,6-0
Audra Cohen/Laura Vallverdu (M) defeated Charlene Tsangamwe/Batsi Bvunzawabaya (A&M), 8-1
Romy Farah/Caren Seenauth (M) defeated Me'Shala Johnson/Brittany Jelks (A&M), 8-0
Audrey Banada/Gina Sabatino (M) defeated Regina Monique Jones/Djuana Grant (A&M), 8-0

Wichita State 4, South Carolina 3
Madina Rakhim (WS) defeated Gira Schofield (SC), 7-6,6-1
Ana Marija Zubori (SC) defeated Florentina Hanisch (WS), 6-3,6-1
Natasa Vuckovic (SC) defeated Lenore Lazaroiu (WS), 6-0,6-3
Stephanie Dalmacio (WS) defeated Laura Ganzer (SC), 5-7,7-6,4-3
Anna Egorova (WS) defeated Christyn Lucas (SC), 6-3,6-2
Miranda Gutierrez (SC) defeated Torrie Browning (WS), 6-1,6-0
Madina Rakhim/Florentina Hanisch (WS) defeated Gira Schofield/Ana Marija Zubori (SC), 8-6
Stephanie Dalmacio/Anna Egorova (WS) defeated Christyn Lucas/Natasa Vuckovic (SC), 8-5
Laura Ganzer/Miranda Gutierrez (SC) defeated Lenore Lazaroiu/JackieRichey (WS), 8-2

at University of Florida
(4) Florida 4, Jacksonville 0
Diana Srebrovic (F) vs. Emese Sulyos (J), Did Not Finish, score unavailabel
Megan Alexander (F) vs. Lena Willi (J), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Anastasia Revzina (F) vs. Tatiana Soldatova (J), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Nina Suvak (F) defeated Iva Jaresova (J), 6-0,6-1
Csilla Borsanyi (F) vs. Fernanda Carrero (J), 6-0,6-0
Whitney Benik (F) vs. Cristina Paiva-Flor (J), 6-0,6-0
Csilla Borsanyi/Diana Srebrovic (F) defeated Emese Sulyos/Lena Willi (J), 8-2
Whitney Benik/Nina Suvak (F) vs. Iva Jaresova/Tatiana Soldatova (J), Did Not Finish, score unvailable
Megan Alexander/Anastasia Revzina (F) defeated Fernanda Carrero/Cristina Paiva-Flor (J), 8-0

South Florida 4, Florida International 3
Shadisha Robinson (SF) defeated Paula Zabala (FI), 7-6(4),6-4
Egle Petrauskaite (FI) defeated Courtney Vernon (SF), 6-2,7-5
Jessica Sweeting (SF) defeated Shilla D'Armas (FI), 6-4,6-3
Liz Cruz (SF) vs. Marijana Cutuk (FI), 4-6,6-2,6-1
Priscilla Castillo (FI) defeated Gabriela Duch (SF), 6-3,6-0
Iciri Rai (SF) defeated Nikkita Fountain (FI), 6-2,6-3
Paula Zabala/Nikkita Fountain (FI) defeated Gabriela Duch/Jessica Sweeting (SF), 8-2
Egle Petrauskaite/Priscilla Castillo (FI) defeated Shadisha Robinson/Courtney Vernon (SF), 9-8(4)* Maria Pazo/Shilla D'Armas (FI) vs. Liz Cruz/Iciri Rai (SF), Did Not Finish, score unavailable

at Baylor University
(13) Baylor 4, Oral Roberts
Zuzana Zemenova (B) defeated Emily Arkell (OR), 6-1,5-2 Did Not Finish
Zuzana Cerna (B) defeated Paige McKinney (OR), 6-2,6-2
Lenka Broosova (B) defeated Tayler Pippin (OR), 6-1,6-1
Zuzana Chmelarova (B) defeated Hayden Rush (OR), 5-4 Did Not Finish
Iva Mihaylova (B) defeated Rafaela Souza (OR), 6-3,2-1 Did Not Finish
Klara Zrustova (B) defeated Corrine Langston (OR), 6-0,6-0
Broosova/Cerna (B) defeated Arkell/Pippin (OR), 7-2 Did Not Finish
Chmelarova/Zrustova (B) defeated Rush/McKinney (OR), 8-3
Mihaylova/Zemenova (B) defeated Souza/Debbie Skinstad (OR), 8-1

Texas A&M 4, TCU 1
Anna Lubinsky (A&M) vs. Nina Munch-Soegaard (TCU), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Sarah Foster (A&M) defeated Anna Sydorska (TCU), 7-6(3),6-2
Ana Cetnik (TCU) defeated Elze Potgieter (A&M), 6-3,6-1
Anna Blagodarova (A&M) vs. Kewa Nichols (TCU), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Nicki Mechem (A&M) defeated Andrea Morgado (TCU), 6-1,6-2
Marisa Druss (A&M) defeated Karine Ionesco (TCU), 6-2,6-2
Tiffany Clifford/Foster (A&M) vs. Cetnik/Sydorska (TCU), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Lubinsky/Mechem (A&M) defeated Munch-Soegaard/Nichols (TCU), 8-4
Blagodarova/Michelle Sammons (A&M) defeated Ionesco/Morgado (TCU), 8-5

at Northwestern University
(5) Northwestern 4, Western Michigan 1
Georgia Rose (N) vs. Alba Berdala (I), 2-6,3-3 Did Not Finish
Laura McGaffigan (I) defeated Samantha Murray (N), 6-3,6-3
Alexis Prousis (N) defeated Sigrid Fischer (I), 6-0,6-1
Lauren Lui (N) defeated Brianna Williams (I), 6-2,6-2
Keri Robison (N) vs. Cecile Perton (I), 6-3,3-3 Did Not Finish
Nazlie Ghazal (N) defeated Lindsey Stuckey (I), 6-0,6-3
Georgia Rose/Alexis Prousis (N) defeated Alba Berdala/Laura McGaffigan (I), 8-4
Keri Robison/Lauren Lui (N) vs. Sigrid Fischer/Cecile Perton (I), 7-4 Did Not Finish
Alexis Conill/Samantha Murray (N) defeated Brianna Williams/Erin Clark (I), 8-4

Indiana 4, Boise State 2
Alba Berdala (I) defeated Bianca Jochimsen (BS), 3-6,6-4,6-4
Laura McGaffigan (I) defeated Polina Kokoulina (BS), 7-6(5),3-6,6-4
Sigrid Fischer (I) vs. Jana Mackova (BS), 4-6,7-6(8),1-0 Did Not Finish
Brianna Williams (I) defeated Klaudia Wlodarczyk (BS), 6-0,6-2
Stacey Housley (BS) defeated Cecile Perton (I), 7-5,6-4
Tiffany Coll (BS) defeated Lindsey Stuckey (I), 6-4,6-2
Alba Berdala/Laura McGaffigan (I) vs. Laura Baum/Jana Mackova (BS), 6-6 Did Not Finish
Sigrid Fischer/Cecile Perton (I) defeated Tatiana Ganzha/Polina Kokoulina (BS), 8-5
Brianna Williams/Erin Clark (I) defeated Tiffany Coll/Klaudia Wlodarczyk (BS), 8-5

at UCLA
(12) UCLA vs. Quinnipiac
Riza Zalameda (UCLA) vs. Gabby Pasternak (Q), 6-2,2-2 Did Not Finish
Tracy Lin (UCLA) vs. Mary Wilson (Q), 6-1,2-1 Did Not Finish
Yasmin Schnack (UCLA) vs. Jackie Herb (Q), 6-0,3-0 Did Not Finish
Alex McGoodwin (UCLA) defeated Amanda Petruzzi (Q), 6-0,6-0
Elizabeth Lumpkin (UCLA) defeated Danielle Rodriguez (Q), 6-0,6-0
Anna-Viktoria Lind (UCLA) defeated Shawna Sarson (Q), 6-0,6-0
Schnack/Zalameda (UCLA) defeated Pasternak/Wilson (Q), 8-0
Ashley Joelson/McGoodwin (UCLA) vs. Herb/Petruzzi (Q), 6-1, Did Not Finish
Lumpkin/Stephanie Wetmore (UCLA) defeated Nicole Adams/Rodriguez (Q), 8-0

Florida State vs. San Diego State
Nicola Slater (FS) defeated Alesya Vidov (SDS), 6-1,6-1
Lauren Macfarlane (FS) defeated Eliska Krausova (SDS), 6-3,6-0
Ania Rynarzewska (FS) vs. Holly Bagshaw (SDS), 7-5,1-2 Did Not Finish
Esther Cadua (SDS) vs. Carolin Walter (FS), 6-0,3-4 Did Not Finish
Jessica Wente (FS) defeated Milana Yusupov (SDS), 6-1,6-3
Tapiwa Marobela (FS) vs. Sisse Nielsen (SDS), 6-3,3-3 Did Not Finish
Slater/Walter (FS) defeated Vidov/Yusupov (SDS), 8-3
Macfarlane/Marobela (FS) defeated Nielsen/Krausova (SDS), 8-3
Miranda Foley/Wente (FS) vs. Bagshaw/Kathryn Kitts (SDS), 7-4 Did Not Finish


at University of North Carolina
Duke 5, LSU 1
Megan Falcon (LSU) defeated Daniela Bercek (D), 6-3,6-2
Melissa Mang (D) defeated Mykala Hedberg (LSU), 6-0,6-2
Elizabeth Plotkin (D) defeated Nicole Kantor (LSU), 6-1,6-1
Amanda Granson (D) defeated Hannah Robinson (LSU), 6-2,6-1
Tory Zawacki (D) vs. Staten Spencer (LSU), 6-4 Did Not Finish
Clelia Deltour (D) defeated Anastasiya Dubova (LSU), 6-0,6-0
Bercek/Mang (D) defeated Hedberg/Falcon (LSU), 8-2
Dubova/Robinson (LSU) vs. Zawacki/Plotkin (D), 5-5 Did Not Finish
Robinson/Granson (D) defeated Kantor/Spencer (LSU), 8-4

(11) North Carolina 4, Marist College 0
Jenna Long (NC) vs. Christine Ong (M), 6-3 Did Not Finish
Katrina Tsang (NC) defeated Cassie Strange (M), 6-0,6-0
Caitlin Collins (NC) vs. Erin Godly (M), 6-2,3-0 Did Not Finish
Sara Anundsen (NC) defeated Megan Gureck (M), 6-2,6-0
Austin Smith (NC) vs. Alexa Strange (M), 6-2,4-2 Did Not Finish
Laura Reichert (NC) defeated Mirelva Colon (M), 6-0,6-1
Anundsen/Long (NC) defeated Ong/C. Strange (M), 8-0
Collins/Tsang (NC) vs. Godly/A. Strange (M), 7-0 Did Not Finish
Smith/Meg Fanjoy (NC) defeated Zampello/Colon (M), 8-1

at Notre Dame
Michigan 4, Colorado 2
Jenny Kuehn (M) defeated Monica Milewski (C), 6-2,6-1
Chisako Sugiyama (M) defeated Camila Belassi (C), 7-5,6-1
Kara Delicata (M) vs. Veera Nurmi (C) 1-6,6-4,1-3 Did Not Finish
Tania Mahtani (M) defeated Franziska Jendrian (C), 6-1,6-2
Elizabeth Exon (M) defeated Gleisy Torres Torres (C), 6-1,6-3
Melisa Esposito (C) defeated Allie Shafner (M), 6-2,6-1
Jenny Kuehn/Chisako Sugiyama (M) vs. Camila Belassi/Gleisy Torres Torres (C), 6-7 Did Not Finish
Franziska Jendrian/Monica Milewski (C) defeated Kara Delicata/Tania Mahtani (M), 8-6
Melisa Esposito/Martina Sedivec (C) defeated Elizabeth Exon/Allie Shafner (M), 8-2

(6) Notre Dame 4, Illinois-Chicago 0
Catrina Thompson (ND) defeated Callan Smith (UIC), 6-1,6-1
Christian Thompson (ND) vs. Lubica Nadasska (UIC), 6-0,3-1 Did Not Finish
Colleen Rielley (ND) defeated Grace Gil-Morlis (UIC), 6-1,6-0
Kelcy Tefft (ND) defeated Christina Oum (UIC), 6-1,6-0
Cosmina Ciobanu (ND) vs. Jenna Reisch (UIC), 6-1,4-0 Did Not Finish
Brook Buck (ND) vs. Amy Jellish (UIC), 6-0,4-0 Did Not Finish
Catrina Thompson/Christian Thompson (ND) vs. Callan Smith/Grace Gil-Morlis (UIC), 6-2, Did Not Finish
Brook Buck/Kelcy Tefft (ND) defeated Lubica Nadasska/Ulrikke von Ubisch (UIC), 8-0
Cosmina Ciobanu/Kali Krisik (ND) defeated Christina Oum/Jenna Reisch (UIC), 8-1

at Fresno State University
Pepperdine 4, Long Beach State 2
Hannah Grady (LBS) defeated Bianca Dulgheru (P), 6-2,6-4
Katy Williams (LBS) defeated Sylvia Kosakowski (P), 7-5,7-6(5)
Katia Sabate (P) defeated Stephanie Bengson (LBS), 6-4,2-6,6-0
Caroline Raba (P) defeated Jessica Weeks (LBS), 6-0,6-1
Rachael Porsz (LBS) vs. Eva Dickes (P), 6-7(5),6-4,3-1 Did Not Finish
Anete Bandere (P) defeated Denise Liebschner (LBS), 6-2,6-0
Dulgheru/Kosakowski (P) defeated Bengson/Williams (LBS), 8-6
Grady/Weeks (LBS) vs. Bandere/Dickes (Pepp.), 8-7, suspended Braverman/Sabate (P) defeated Porsz/Liebschner (LBS), 8-5 Did Not Finish

(14) Fresno State 4, Army 0
Melanie Gloria (FS) vs. Niki Flach (A), 6-0,5-0 Did Not Finish
Renata Kucerkova (FS) defeated Brooke Jones (A), 6-1,6-1
Anastasia Petukhova (FS) defeated Sarah Giles-Madden (A), 6-1,6-1
Tinesta Rowe (FS) defeated Kristin Beehler (A), 6-0,6-1
Jacqueline Haskett (FS) vs. Diana Alquero (A), 6-0,4-1 Did Not Finish
Danon Beatty (FS) v. Paige Ford (A), 6-1,4-1 Did Not Finish
Gloria/Rowe (FS) v. Flach/Jones (A), 7-4 Did Not Finish
Kucerkova/Petukhova (FS) defeated Giles-Madden/Shurtz (A), 8-1
Beatty/Heroux (FS) defeated Beehler/Ford (A), 8-1

at the Georgia Tech
Kentucky 4, Arizona 0
Kim Coventry (K) vs. Danielle Steinberg (A), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Joelle Schwenk (K) vs. Juliette Mavroleon (A), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Sarah Woestmann (K) defeated Natalia Toporowska (A), 6-2,6-2
Whitney Spencer (K) defeated Camelia Todorova (A), 6-0,6-1
Jessica Giuggiolo (K) vs. Katie Orletsky (A), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Carolina Escamilla (K) defeated Jessie Rochefort (A), 6-2,6-2
Juliette Mavroleon/Danielle Steinberg (A) defeated Kim Coventry/Sarah Woestmann (K), 8-2
Joelle Schwenk/Carolina Escamilla (K) defeated Jessie Rochefort/Camelia Todorova (A), 9-7
Caroline Winebrenner/Whitney Spencer (K) defeated Katie Orletsky/Natalia Toporowska (A), 9-8(3)

(3) Georgia Tech 4, Furman 0
Kristi Miller (GT) vs. Laura Gioia (F), 6-4,1-1 Did Not Finish
Alison Silvero (GT) vs. Lauren Osborne (F), 6-2,4-2 Did Not Finish
Amanda Craddock (GT) defeated Bonnie Baird (F), 6-4,6-1
Amanda McDowell (GT) vs. Jaqueline Eckert (F), 6-0,5-2 Did Not Finish
Christy Striplin (GT) defeated Lauren Tomory (GT), 6-0,6-1
Tarryn Rudman (GT) defeated Natasa Manojlovic (F), 6-0,6-0
Kristi Miller/Whitney McCray (GT) defeated Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic (F), 8-3
Alison Silverio/Amanda Craddock (GT) vs. Lauren Osborne/Jaqueline Eckert (F), 5-4 Did Not Finish
Tarryn Rudman/Kirsten Flower (GT) defeated Lauren Tomory/Lisa Bornt-Davis (F), 8-2

at the University of California-Berkeley
Arizona State 4, UNLV 0
Sabrina Capannolo (AS) vs. #76 Elena Gantcheva (UNLV) Did Not Finish
Nadia Abdala (AS) defeated Kristina Nedeltcheva (UNLV) 6-4, 6-2 Roxanne Clarke (AS) defeated Nikol Dimitrova (UNLV) 6-0, 6-0 Kady Pooler (AS) defeated Linda Tempelfelde (UNLV) 6-2, 7-6 Rebecca Rankin (AS) vs. Alisa Razina (UNLV) Did Not Finish
Laila Abdala (AS) vs. Claire Smith (UNLV) Did Not Finish
Kady Pooler/Roxanne Clarke(AS) vs. Elena Gantcheva/KristinaNedeltcheva(UNLV), Did Not Finish
Sabrina Capannolo/Jessica Leitch(AS) defeated Nikol Dimitrova/LindaTempelfelde (UNLV), 8-2 Rebecca Rankin/Laila Abdala(AS) defeated Claire Smith/Alisa Razina(UNLV), 8-2
(10) California 4, Southeastern Louisiana 0
Susie Babos (C) vs. #87 Emilija Arnaudovska (SL) Did Not Finish
Zsuzsanna Fodor (C) defeated Iva Velkovska (SL) 6-1, 6-0 Nina Henkel (C) vs. Breda Kovac (SL) Did Not Finish
Stephanie Kusano (C) defeated Jana Simurkova (SL) 6-3, 6-1 Cristina Visico (C) defeated Bonnie Phillips (SL) 6-1, 6-1 Claire Ilcinkas (C) vs. Nina Knavs (SL) Did Not Finish
Babos/Fodor (C) defeated Kovac/Knavs (SL), 8-2 Henkel/Kusano (C) vs Arnaudovska/Velkovska (SL) Did Not Finish
Ilcinkas/Bojana Bobusic (C) defeated Simurkova/Aleksandra Coric (SL), 8-3

at the Clemson University
Virginia 4, Virginia Commonwealth 2
Jennifer Stevens (V) defeated Tatsiana Uvarova (VCU), 6-2,6-2
Marianna Yuferova (VCU) defeated Maggie Yahner (V), 6-2,6-2
Kristen McVitty (V) defeated Viktoria Konstantinova (VCU), 6-4,6-4
Olga Borisova (VCU) defeated Brintney Larson (V), 6-2,6-1
Lindsey Pereira (V) defeated Maria Klokotzky (VCU), 7-5,6-2
Caroline Hammond (V) vs. Lena Leonchuk (VCU), 6-2,2-6,2-2 Did Not Finish
Borisova/Yuferova (VCU) defeated Hammond/Alexander (V), 8-2
McVitty/Stevens (V) defeated Petrashevitch/Uvarova (VCU), 8-5
Rales/Larson (V) defeated Leonchuk/Klokotzky (VCU), 8-2

(7) Clemson 4, Coastal Carolina 0
Ani Mijacika (C) vs. Hayley Rudman (CC), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Carol Salge (C) defeated Sarize Coetzee (CC), 6-1,6-0
Estefania Balda (C) defeated Amy Pazahanick (CC), 6-0,6-2
Federica van Adrichem (C) vs. Kimberley Webb (CC), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Maria Brito (C) vs. Sofie Ahlberg (CC), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Ina Hadziselimovic (C) defeated Maria Camberos (CC), 6-0,6-0
Mijacka/van Adrichem (C) vs. Rudman/Pazahanick (CC), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Balda/Hadziselimovic (C) defeated Camberos/Nicole Lemmerer (CC), 8-0
Brito/Salge (C) defeated Coetzee/Ahlberg (CC), 8-0 

at William & Mary
Wake Forest 4, University of Pennsylvania 1
Ashlee Davis (WF) vs. Vulia Rivelis (P), 7-6,3-6,2-0 Did Not Finish
Ana Jerman (WF) defeated Julia Koulbitskaya (P), 6-4,3-0 retired
Sasha Kulikova (WF) defeated Lenka Snajdrova (P), 6-4,6-3
Christian Tara (WF) defeated Maria Anisimova (P), 6-4,6-3
Sierra Poske (WF) vs. Charlotte Tansill (P), 6-2,3-6,4-3 Did Not Finish
Christine Simpson (WF) defeated Lauren Sadaka (P), 6-3,7-6
Ana Jerman/Sasha Kulikova (WF) defeated Vulia Rivelis/Maria Anisimova (P), 8-0
Lenka Snajdrova/Julia Koulbitskaya (P) defeated Sierra Poske/Christine Simpson (WF), 9-8
Amanda Avedissian/Charlotte Tansill (P) defeated Ashlee Davis/Jenna Loeb (WF), 8-3

(15) William & Mary 4, Richmond 0
Megan Moulton-Levy (W&M) vs. Pamela Duran (R), 6-3,1-4 Did Not Finish
Katarina Zoricic (W&M) defeated Robin Carter (R), 6-3,6-0
Ragini Acharya (W&M) vs. Beatrice Grasu (R), 6-7(6), Did Not Finish
Klaudyna Kasztelaniec (W&M) defeated Ashlee Vosters (R), 6-1,6-1
Lauren Sabacinski (W&M) defeated Xenia Schneider (R), 6-0,6-1
Carmen Pop (W&M) defeated Jessica Hubbard (R), 6-1,4-2 Did Not Finish
Moulton-Levy/Zoricic (W&M) defeated Carter/Grasu (R), 8-4
Kasztelaniec/Zidek (W&M) vs. Duran/Vosters (R), 5-6 Did Not Finish
Acharya/Sabacinski (W&M) defeated Hubbard/Schneider (W&M), 8-2

at the University of Georgia
Auburn 4, North Carolina State 3
Fani Chifchieva (A) defeated Daria Petrovic (NCS), 5-7,6-3,6-3
Alex Haney (A) defeated Alejandra Guerra (NCS), 4-6,7-6(5),6-2
Melissa Koning (A) defeated Berkeley Brock (NCS), 6-1,6-3
Jil Hastenrath (A) defeated Julia Roach (NCS), 6-4,6-2
Kate Green (NCS) defeated Kelly Adams (A), 6-1,6-3
Neils Barringer (NCS) defeated Heather Bybee (A), 6-1,6-2
Alejandra Guerra/Daria Petrovic (NCS) defeated Alex Haney/Melissa Koning (A), 8-4
Kate Green/Julia Roach (NCS) defeated Kelly Adams/Jil Hastenrath (A), 8-5
Kristen Bleakley/Berkeley Brock (NCS) vs. Heather Bybee/Fani Chifchieva (A), 6-6 Did Not Finish

(2) Georgia 4, South Carolina State 0
Natalie Frazier (G) vs. Mirian Cruz (SCS), 6-2,1-1 Did Not Finish
Monika Dancevic (G) vs. Marcela Rodezno (SCS), 6-2,1-2 Did Not Finish
Yvette Hyndman (G) vs. Gisel Brito (SCS), 6-1,5-1 Did Not Finish
Kelley Hyndman (G) defeated Vesna Popac (SCS), 6-0,6-0
Darya Ivanov (G) defeated Iveta Blodniece (SCS), 6-1,6-0
Naoko Ueshima (G) defeated Yana Lytkina (SCS), 6-0,6-0
Yvette Hyndman/Darya Ivanov (G) defeated Mirian Cruz/Marcela Rodezno (SCS), 8-0
Monika Dancevic/Kelley Hyndman (G) vs. Gisel Brito/Vesna Popac (SCS), 6-2 Did Not Finish
Natalie Frazier/Naoko Ueshima (G) defeated Iveta Blodniece/Yana Lytkina (SCS), 8-0

 

Back To 2007 NCAA I Championship Directory







Own the Zone<







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors












CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE












Mr. Rebates





Country Inns & Suites





Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning






Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage