2006 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Rush-Copley Healthplex - Aurora, Illinois
February 10-12, 2006

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Reka Zsilinszka (1) -- pictured right -- defeated Amanda Craddock (3), 3-6,7-6(5),7-5
Third Place Playoff
Kristen Rafael (8) defeated Laurianne Henry (6), 1-6,6-4,7-5
Semifinals
Reka Zsilinszka (1) defeated Kristen Rafael (8), 7-6(5),6-4
Amanda Craddock (3) defeated Laurianne Henry (6), 6-2,5-7,6-4
Quarterfinal Playoff
Noelle Hickey defeated Lauren Lui, 7-6(6),6-2
Quarterfinals
Reka Zsilinszka/Fayetteville, NC (1) defeated Noelle Hickey/Hackensack, NJ (7), 7-6(6),6-3
Kristen Rafael/Grand Prairie, TX (8) defeated Neela Vaez/Perrysburg, OH (12), 6-2,6-1
Amanda Craddock/Leawood, KS (3) defeated Taylor Marable/Darien, IL (5), 6-1,6-1
Laurianne Henry/Anderson, SC (6) defeated Lauren Lui/Houston, TX (2), 6-2,0-6,6-4 
Third Round FIC
Elyse Steiner defeated Vanessa Steiner, 6-4,6-2

Girls' 16
SINGLES
Finals
Hanna Mar defeated Kate Turvy (1), 4-6,6-3,7-5
Third Place Playoff
Martha Blakely (2) -- pictured right -- defeated Kelsey Haviland (8), 7-5,7-5
Semifinals
Kate Turvy (1) defeated Kelsey Haviland (8), 6-4,6-1
Hanna Mar defeated Martha Blakely (2), 6-0,6-1
Quarterfinal Playoff
Julie Flanzer defeated Alexandra Lehman, 6-4,6-1
Quarterfinals
Kate Turvy/Dublin, OH (1) defeated Alexandra Lehman/St. Louis, MO, 6-1,6-3
Kelsey Haviland/Dayton, OH (8) defeated Mary Hill/Munster, IN (4), 6-4,6-0
Hanna Mar/Burr Ridge, IL defeated Julie Flanzer/Highland Park, IL (3), 6-4,4-6,7-6(4)
Martha Blakely/Reading, PA (2) defeated Kinsey Casey/Alpharetta, GA (16), 6-2,6-0
Third Round FIC
Sheri Olvier defeated Jenna Langhorst, 6-3,6-2

Girls' 14
SINGLES
Finals
Jasmine Minor (10) defeated Gabrielle Steele (1), 6-1,2-6,6-2
Third Place Playoff
Catherine Stewart (3) defeated Katie Klyczek, 6-3,6-4
Semifinals
Gabrielle Steele (1) defeated Catherine Stewart (3), 6-4,6-2
Jasmine Minor (10) defeated Katie Klyczek, 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinal Playoff
Noelle Malley defeated Julia Fellerhoff, 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinals
Gabrielle Steele/New Richmond, OH (1) deeated Noelle Malley/Parksville, MD, 6-0,6-1
Catherine Stewart/Butler, PA (3) defeated Haley Fournier/Belleville, IL, 6-1,6-3
Jasmine Minor/Mundelein, IL (10) defeated Julia Fellerhoff/Deerfield, IL (13), 7-6(2),6-0
Katie Klyczek/Munster, IN defeated Sydney Lehman/St. Louis, MO, 6-1,6-0
Third Round FIC
Kara Sherwood defeated Christina Harazin, 6-0,6-3

2005 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

2004 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

2003 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

2002 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

2001 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

2000 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

1999 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

1998 K-SWISS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print












So you want
to play college tennis?

Get Started Now With
College Tennis Connect












Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage