2006 NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Team Regionals - May 12-14 at Various Campus Sites

Click Here For Stories & Photos From The Men's NCAA Division I Championships

Team Drawsheet

Second Round Team Regionals


First Round
at University of Georgia
(1) Georgia 4, Furman 0
John Isner (G) defeated Ben Pauluhn (F), 6-2,6-2
Luis Flores (G) defeated Andy Juc (F), 6-2,6-2
Antonio Ruiz (G) defeated Greg Maarschalk (F), 6-1,7-5
Matic Omerzel (G) vs. Bo Ladyman (F), 6-3,4-6 Did Not Finish
Strahinja Bobusic (G) vs. Daniel Knause (F), 6-3,4-2 Did Not Finish
Joshua Varela (G) vs. Chris Gilli (F), 3-6,4-4 Did Not Finish
John Isner/Antonio Ruiz (G) defeated Ben Pauluhn/Greg Maarschalk (F), 8-3
Matic Omerzel/Luis Flores (G) defeated Bo Ladyman/Brian Crook (F), 8-3
Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell (G) vs. Scott Kahler/Andy Juc (F), 6-4 Did Not Finish


Georgia Tech 4, Alabama 2
Joseph Jung (A) defeated Marko Rajevac (GT), 4-6,7-5,6-2
Jordan Delass (GT) defeated Javier Bes (A), 6-0,6-2
David North (GT) defeated Mathieu Thibaudeau (A), 4-6,6-1,6-4
Sammy Struyf (A) vs. Zachary Rath (GT), 4-6,7-5, Did Not Finish
Billy Mertz (A) defeated Scott Blackmon (GT), 6-4,6-2
George Gvelesiani (GT) defeated Dan Buikema (A), 6-3,6-2
David North/Marko Rajevac (GT) defeated Billy Mertz/Javier Bes (A), 8-2
Mathieu Thibaudeau/Dan Buikema (A) defeated Scott Blackmon/Zachary Rath (GT), 8-5
Jordan Delass/George Gvelesiani (GT) defeated Joseph Jung/Jordie Felsenthal (A), 9-7

at Texas A&M University
(16) Texas A&M 4, Texas Arlington 0
Brett Joelson (TX A&M) defeated Alberto Agis (TA), 6-1,6-3
Mohamed Dakki (TX A&M) defeated Ian Vazquez (TA), 6-1,6-0
John Nallon (TX A&M) defeated Niels Buksik (TA), 6-3,6-3
Marcus Lunt/Wooten (TX A&M) defeated Buksik/Mattar (TA), 8-4
Bain/Nallon (TX A&M) defeated Agis/Omana (TA), 8-4

Notre Dame 4, Brown 3
Dan Hanegby (B) defeated Stephen Bass (ND), 0-6,6-2,7-5
Sheeva Parbhu (ND) defeated Basu Ratnam (B), 6-2,6-4
Brett Helgeson (ND) defeated Eric Thomas (B), 6-4,5-7,6-1
Saurabh Kohli (B) defeated Ryan Keckley (ND), 7-6,3-6,6-4
Barry King (ND) defeated Phil Charm (B), 6-1,6-3
Eric Langenkamp (ND) defeated Luke Tedaldi (B), 6-2,6-1
Charm/Chris Lee (B) defeated Keckley/Langenkamp (ND), 8-3
King/Parbhu (ND) vs. Henegby/Kohli (B), 8-7 Did Not Finish
Sam Garland/Thomas (B) defeated Bass/Santiago Montoya (ND) 8-6

at University of Virginia
(8) Virginia 4, Army 0
Somdev Devvarman (V) vs. Carl Fisher (A), 6-0,4-3 Did Not Finish
Rylan Rizza (V) defeated John Houghton (A), 6-4,6-0
Doug Stewart (V) defeated Phil Muhawi (A), 6-2,6-2
Treat Huey (V) defeated Michael Good (A), 6-0,6-4
Marko Miklo (V) vs. Eddie Kang (A), 6-0,3-1 Did Not Finish
Darrin Cohen (V) vs. Kevin Harris (A), 7-6(5), Did Not Finish
Rizza/Meythaler (V) vs. Fisher/J. Houghton (A), 5-3 Did Not Finish
Huey/Devvarman (V) defeated Good/Kang (A), 8-2
Cohen/Stewart (V) defeated K. Harris/S. Harris (A), 8-1

Wake Forest 4, Kentucky 0
Todd Paul (WF) vs. Alex Hume (K), 6-4,3-4 Did Not Finish
Andrew Hamar (WF) vs. Bruno Agonstinelli (K), 2-6,6-2,1-0 Did Not Finish
Brett Ross (WF) vs. Marcus Sundh (K), 6-1,4-6,3-2 Did Not Finish
Cory Parr (WF) defeated Carey Rubin (K), 6-0,6-3
Mariusz Adamski (WF) defeated Greg Anderson (K), 6-3,7-5
Liron Strauss (WF) defeated Kyle Virgin (K), 6-4,6-0
Ross/Sartor (WF) vs. Hume/Sundh (K) Did Not Finish
, 5-4 Did Not Finish
Parr/Paul (WF) defeated Rubin/Anderson (K), 8-0
Adamski/Hamar (WF) defeated Agostinelli/Collins (K), 8-3

at University of Miami
(9) Miami 4, Manhattan 0
Luigi D'Agord (UM) vs. Bogdan Borta (M), 6-2,3-2 Did Not Finish
Daniel Vallverdu (UM) vs. Peter Czink (M), 6-2,2-1 Did Not Finish
Josh Cohen (UM) defeated Zoltan Bus (M), 6-0,6-1
Tim Krebs (UM) vs. Diego Alvarado (M), 6-0,4-2 Did Not Finish
Eric Hechtman (UM) defeated Filip Szymik (M), 6-0,6-3
John Hoyes (UM) defeated K-Ming Lee (M), 6-0,6-1
Luigi D'Agord/Daniel Vallverdu (UM) defeated Bogdan Borta/Peter Czink (M), 8-2
Tim Krebs/Eric Hechtman (UM) defeated Zoltan Bus/Filip Szymik (M), 8-5
P.J. Passalaqua/Vivek Subramanian (UM) defeated Diego Alvarado/K-Ming Lee (M), 6-4 Did Not Finish

Minnesota 4, LSU 2
Ken Skupski (LSU) defeated D.J. Geatz (M), 6-3,1-6,6-3
Andres Osorio (M) vs. Mark Growcott (LSU), 6-3,6-7,6-5 Did Not Finish
Nic Edlefsen (M) defeated Colt Gaston (LSU), 4-6,7-6,6-4
Adrien Debreyne (M) defeated Danny Bryan (LSU), 5-7,6-2,6-3
Raoul Schwark (M) defeated James Cluskey (LSU), 6-4,6-4
Brian Lipinski (M) defeated Kevin Dessauer (LSU), 7-5,3-6,7-5
Growcott/Skupski (LSU) defeated Debreyne/Schwark (M), 8-3
Bryan/Gaston (LSU) defeated Geatz/Osorio (M), 8-3
Cluskey/Paul White (LSU) vs. Edlefsen/Sion Wilkins (M), 7-4 Did Not Finish

at Duke University
(4) Duke 4, Winthrop 0
Ludovic Walter (D) vs. Vinicius Bortolatto (W), 7-5,3-1 Did Not Finish
Jonathan Stokke (D) vs. Rodrigo Santos (W), 6-4,3-4 Did Not Finish
Peter Rodrigues (D) defeated Alejandro Portugal (W), 6-2,6-4
Joey Atas (D) defeated Arthur Takahashi (W), 7-5,6-1
Kiril Dimitrov (D) vs. Jorge Padilla (W), 6-2,5-4 Did Not Finish
Stephen Amritraj (D) vs. Thiago Barbosa (W), 6-0,6-3
Jonathan Stokee/Joey Atas (D) defeated/Rodrigo Santos/Germano Knorr (W), 8-6
Stephen Amritraj/Peter Rodrigues (D) defeated Jorge Padilla/Alejandro Portugal (W), 8-4
Ludovic Walter/Ned Samuelson (D) vs. Vinicius Bortolatto/Arthur Takahashi, 6-6 Did Not Finish

Boise State 4, North Carolina State 3
Nick Cavaday (NCS) defeated Luke Shields (BS), 6-3,6-3
Thomas Schoeck (BS) defeated Val Benada (NCS), 6-0,6-1
Clancy Shields (BS) defeated William Noblitt (NBS), 6-1,6-3
Will Shaw (NCS) defeated Steve Roberson (BS), 1-6,6-3,6-4
Jay Weinacker (NCS) defeated Piotr Dilaj (BS), 6-1,6-4
Brent Werbeck (BS) defeated Chris Welte (NCS), 6-7,6-2,6-3
Luke Shields/Thomas Schoeck (BS) defeated William Noblitt/Will Shaw (NCS), 9-7
Clancy Shields/Steve Robertson (BS) defeated Val Benada/Chris Welte (NCS), 8-5
Piotr Dilaj/Eric Roberson (BS) vs Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker (NCS), 8-7 Did Not Finish


at Stanford University
(13) Stanford 4, Quinnipiac 0
KC Corkery (S) vs. Andrew Chan (Q), 6-0,5-1 Did Not Finish
Matt Bruch (S) defeated Mike Racioppo (Q), 6-0,6-1
James Pade (S) defeated Stefano Salvatore (Q), 6-1,6-0
James Wan (S) defeated Jon Russo (Q), 6-0,6-1
Blake Muller (S) vs. Goldy Sherrill (Q), 6-0,3-1 Did Not Finish
Phil Kao (S) vs. Greg Kreyman (Q), 6-1,2-0 Did Not Finish
KC Corkery/James Pade (S) defeated Andrew Chan/Mike Racioppo (Q), 8-0
Blake Muller/Matt Bruch (S) vs. Goldy Sherrill/Stefano Salvatore (Q), 4-2 Did Not Finish
Jon Wong/James Wan (S) defeated Jon Russo/Tom Curran (Q), 8-1

California 4, UC-Santa Barbara 0
Conor Niland (C) defeated Nick Brotman (UCSB), 6-4,6-4
Tyler Browne (C) vs. Bijan Hejazi (UCSB), 7-6,1-4 Did Not Finish
Lennart Maack (C) defeated Anders Dalskov (UCSB), 6-3,6-1
Daniel Sebescen (C) vs. Elad Stern (UCSB), 6-1,5-6 Did Not Finish
Ken Nakahara (C) defeated Scott Hohenstein (UCSB), 6-1,7-5
Dean Wallace (C) vs. Max Taylor (UCSB), 3-6,6-4, Did Not Finish
Conor Niland/Tyler Browne (C) defeated Nick Brotman/Anders Dalskov (UCSB), 8-2
John Petit/Daniel Sebescen (C) vs. Carsten Thorstensen/Scott Hohenstein (UCSB), 6-3 Did Not Finish
Lennart Maack/Dean Wallace (C) defeated Bijan Hejazi/Elad Stern (UCSB), 8-3

at Baylor University
(5) Baylor 4, Texas Southern 0
Lars Poerschke (B) defeated Ivan Avila (TS), 6-0,6-1
Will Ward (B) defeated Jorge Williams (TS), 6-0,6-2
Matt Brown (B) defeated Francisco Riveroll (TS), 6-1,6-2
Matt Brown/Matija Zgaga (B) defeated Francisco Riveroll/Jorge Williams (TS), 8-3
David Galic/Will Ward (B) defeated Mateusz Wodzinski/Kurt Gattiker (TS), 8-1

Tulsa 4, Middle Tennessee 2
Arnau Brugues (T) defeated Andreas Siljestrom (MTS), 6-1,7-6
Marco Born (MTS) defeated Federico Soriano (T), 6-3,4-6,6-3
Will Gray (T) defeated Brandon Allan (MTS), 6-2,6-3
Ross Cunningham (T) defeated Morgan Richard (MTS), 6-3,3-6,6-4
Diego Camacho (T) defeated Rishan Kuruppu (MTS), 6-3,4-6,6-4
Born/Siljestrom (MTS) defeated Brugues/Charpantidis (T), 8-6
Allan/Scheldorn (MTS) defeated Connelly/Cunningham (T), 8-6
Gray/F. Soriano (T) defeated Richard/Pollack (MTS), 8-5

at Virginia Commonwealth University
(12) Virginia Commonwealth 4, Richmond 0
Arnaud Lecloerec (VCU) defeated Doug Banker, 6-4,6-2
Petr Olsak (VCU) vs. Bobby McNally, 6-3,5-2 Did Not Finish
Francesc Lleal (VCU) defeated Matt Stillwagon, 6-3,6-2
Alex Israel (VCU) vs. Chris Louis, 6-2,2-1 Did Not Finish
Damien Lacombe (VCU) defeated Brett Waikart, 6-0,6-1
Emil Lindgren (VCU) vs. Michael Sommer, 6-2,5-2 Did Not Finish
Arnaud Lecloerec/Petr Olsak (VCU) defeated Bobby McNally/Matt Stillwagon, 8-2
Francesc Lleal/Sergi Arumi (VCU) defeated Doug Banker/Brett Waikart, 8-0
Sebastian Ripoll/Emil Lindgren (VCU) vs. Chris Louis/David Barry, 7-3 Did Not Finish

Washington 4, Penn State 2
Alex Slovic (W) defeated Mark Barry (PS), 6-3,6-4
Pierre Metenier (W) defeated Malcolm Scattliffe (PS), 6-3,6-0
Adam Slagter (PS) defeated Daniel Chu (W), 7-5,6-4
Andy Kuharszky (W) defeated Brenden Lynch (PS), 6-3,4-6,6-2
Klaus Jank (W) defeated Bradley Hunter (PS), 6-2,6-7,7-6(7)
Barry/Slagter (PS) defeated Chu/Slovic (W), 8-6
Berger/Hunter (PS) defeated Jank Kuharszky (W), 8-6

at University of North Carolina
Clemson 4, South Carolina 1
Sander Koning (C) defeated Jamie Cuellar (SC), 6-1,6-2
Ryan Young (C) defeated Yevgeny Supeko (SC), 6-1,6-1
Clint Boling (C) defeated Dmitry Babenko (SC), 6-2,6-4
Brett Twente (C) defeated Adam Adler (SC), 6-2,6-2
Eklund-Rodrigues (SC) defeated Jenkins/Reix (C), 8-2
Cuellar-Supeko (SC) defeated Koning-Young (C), 8-2

(11) University of North Carolina 4, South Carolina State 0
Raian Luchici (NC) vs. Andrew Mawire (SCS), 6-2,5-1 Did Not Finish
Brad Pomeroy (NC) defeated Dmitry Lomakin (SCS), 6-2,6-0
Derek Porter (NC) defeated Dragan Bisercic (SCS), 6-1,6-2
Benjamin Carlotti (NC) defeated Ionut Hurdue (SCS), 6-4, Did Not Finish
Sebastian Guejman (NC) Parantao Chaturvedi (SCS), 6-3,2-1 Did Not Finish
Aly Mandour (NC) defeated Sergey Plotnikov (SCS), 6-1,6-2
Raian Luchici/Brad Pomery (NC) vs. Ionut Hurdue/Andrew Mawire (SCS), 8-8 Did Not Finish
Lenny Gullan/David Stone (NC) defeated Dragan Bisercic/Parantap Chatirvedi (SCS), 8-5
Sebastian Guejman/Derek Porter (NC) defeated Dmitry Lomakin/Sergey Plotnikov (SCS), 8-1

at Ohio State University
Arkansas 4, Michigan 1
Matko Maravic (M) defeated Adrians Zguns (A), 1-6,6-2,6-1
Rohan Gajjar (A) defeated Brian Hung (M), 6-4,6-4
Matt Roberts (A) defeated Ryan Heller (M), 1-6,6-3,7-6(13)
Blake Strode (A) defeated Andrew Mazlin (M), 6-4,6-2
Colin Mascall (A) vs. Steve Peretz (M), 5-4 Did Not Finish
Peter Aarts (M) vs. Taylor King (A), 3-3 Did Not Finish
Brian Hung/Matko Maravic (M) defeated Rohan Gajjar/Blake Strode (A), 8-4
Matt Roberts/Colin Mascall (A) defeated Ryan Heller/Andrew Mazlin (M), 8-4
Adrians Zguns/Taylor King (A) defeated Peter Aarts/Scott Bruckmann (M), 8-6

(6) Ohio State 4, Butler 0
Bryan Koniecko (OS) defeated Brandon Gill (B), 6-2,6-1
Chris Klingemann (OS) vs. James Low (B), 6-4,5-3 Did Not Finish
Devin Mullings (OS) defeated Parker Ross (B), 6-1,6-1
Steven Moneke (OS) vs. Andy Bartish (B), 3-6,6-3, Did Not Finish
Dennis Mertens (OS) vs. Evan West (B), 6-3,3-2 Did Not Finish
Ross Wilson (OS) defeated Eric Breitenbach (B), 6-3,6-3
Scott Green/Ross Wilson (OS) defeated Brandon Gill/Parker Ross (B), 8-4
James Low/Andy Bartish (B) defeated Bryan Koniecko/Drew Eberly (OS), 8-6
Devin Mullings/Chris Klingemann (OS) defeated. Eric Breitenbach/Tony Aker (B), 8-2

at University of Mississippi
Florida State 4, Auburn 2
Alex Schweizer (A) defeated Ytai Abougzir (FS), 6-4,7-5
Robbert Lathouwers (A) defeated Jonathas Sucupira (FS), 7-6,3-6,6-4
Sam Chang (FS) vs. Nick Lane (A), 6-4,3-6,5-4 Did Not Finish
Maciek Sykut (FS) defeated Milan Krnjetin (A), 6-4,6-1
Chris Westerhof (FS) defeated Lukas Marsoun (A), 6-2,6-1
Chris Cloer (FS) defeated Pawel Dilaj (A), 6-4,4-6,6-4
Abougzir/Westerhof (FS) defeated Lathouwers/Marsoun (A), 8-5
Schweizer/Lane (A) defeated Chang/Sucupira (FS), 8-3
Bailey/Sykut (FS) defeated Dilaj-Nugent (A), 9-7

Mississippi (14) 4, Belmont 0
Erling Tveit (M) vs. Felipe Lima (B), 6-2,2-3 Did Not Finish
Eric Claesson (M) defeated Alex Gillot (B), 6-2,6-1
Bram ten Berge (M) vs. Fausto Rocha (B), 7-6, Did Not Finish
Juan Pablo Di Cesare (M) defeated Javier Rodriguez (B), 6-0,6-2
Robbye Poole (M) vs. Ignacio Gesto (B), 6-1,4-2 Did Not Finish
Jakob Klaeson (M) defeated Felipe Abreu (B), 6-1,6-0
Tveit/Claesson (M) defeated Rocha/Rodriguez (B), 8-3
ten Berge/Di Cesare (M) defeated Gillot/Gesto (B), 8-2
Poole/Klaeson (M) vs. Lima/Abreu (B), 7-1 Did Not Finish

at University of Texas
Rice 4, Louisiana-Lafayette 1
Amanjot Singh (L) defeated Ben Harknett (R), 7-5,6-2
Ralph Knupfer (R) vs. Evghenii Corduneanu (L), 7-6,0-1 Did Not Finish
Tony Haerle (R) vs. Robin Ley (L), 6-3,5-5 Did Not Finish
Filip Zivojinovic (R) defeated Dusan Tabak (L), 6-3,6-4
Chris Muller (R) defeated Shaun Ellison (L), 7-5,7-5
Jason Mok (R) defeated Matt Turong (L), 6-2,6-0
Knupfer/Zivojinovic (R) defeated Singh/Tabak (L), 8-4
Harknett/Muller (R) vs. Ley/Ellison (L), 7-4 Did Not Finish
Haerle/Mok (R) defeated Domoney/Corduneanu (L), 8-4

(3) Texas 4, Tennessee Tech 0
Travis Helgeson (T) vs. Shunsuke Shimizu (TT), 6-2,5-3 Did Not Finish
Roger Gubser (T) defeated Borja Zarco (TT), 6-3,6-1
Callum Beale (T) vs. Tiago Gilioli (TT), 6-2,4-3 Did Not Finish
Miguel Reyes Varela (T) vs. Juan Carlos Rebaza (TT), 6-1,4-2 Did Not Finish
Michael Venus (T) defeated Juan Pable Gomez (TT), 6-1,6-2
Hubert Chodkiewicz (T) defeated James Bennett (TT), 6-3,6-2
Beale/Reyes Varela (T) defeated Shimizu/Chappell (TT), 8-3
Chodkiewicz/Gubser (T) defeated Gomez/Rebaza (TT), 8-3
Helgeson/Diaz Barriga (T) vs. Gilioli/Zarco (TT), 7-2 Did Not Finish


at UCLA
Colorado 4, Arizona 1
Eric Molnar (C) vs. Roger Matalonga (A), 4-6,7-5,2-1 Did Not Finish
Jeff Groslimond (A) vs. Peter Bjork (C), 6-0,4-6,5-2 Did Not Finish
Marko Bundalo (C) defeated Claudio Christen (A), 4-6,6-2,6-3
Jan Zelezny (C) defeated Bruno Alcala (A), 6-4,6-4
Chad Tsuda (C) defeated Jason Labrosse (A), 7-5,7-6(7)
Marek Dvorak (C) defeated Peter Zimmer (A), 6-7(5),6-3,6-2
Bundalo/Molnar (C) defeated Christen/Groslimond (A), 8-5
Labrosse/Matalonga (A) defeated Geoffrey Chizever/Tsuda (C), 9-8(2)
Alcala/Zimmer (A) defeated Dvorak/Zelezny (C), 9-8(5)

UCLA (10) 4, Stony Brook 0
Benjamin Kohlloeffel (UCLA) defeated Tal Meir (SB), 6-0,6-2
Haythem Abid (UCLA) defeated Michael Crooks (SB), 6-0,6-2
Mathieu Dehaine (UCLA) vs. Nihal Advani (SB), 6-0,3-2 Did Not Finish
Philipp Gruendler (UCLA) defeated Youssef Fassi-Fehri (SB), 6-0,6-0
Chris Surapol (UCLA) vs. Jean-Francois Robitaille (SB), 6-2,4-0 Did Not Finish
Michael Look (UCLA) vs. David Kortum (SB), 6-1,3-2 Did Not Finish
Gruendler/Kohlloeffel (UCLA) defeated Crooks/Meir (SB), 8-0
Abid/Surapol (UCLA) vs. Advani/Robitaille (SB), 5-1 Did Not Finish
Dehaine/Jeremy Drean (UCLA) defeated Fassi-Fehri/Kortum (SB), 8-2

at Louisville
Louisville 4, SMU 0
Slavko Radman (L) vs. Alex Skrypko (SMU), 2-6,6-4,3-3 Did Not Finish
Jakob Gustaffson (L) defeated Peter Oredsson (SMU), 6-2,6-2
Damar Johnson (L) vs. Federico Murgier (SMU), 4-6,7-6(5),2-1 Did Not Finish
Jeremy Clark (L) defeated David Kuczer (SMU), 6-4,6-3
Jhonny Berrido (L) vs. Henrik Soderberg (SMU), 6-4,5-3 Did Not Finish
Nicolas Houard (L) defeated Oivind Alver (SMU), 6-3,7-6(4)
Clark/Gustaffson (L) defeated Skrypko/Kuczer (SMU), 9-8(3)
Berrido/Johnson (L) defeated Alver/Oredsson (SMU), 8-5
Murgier/Soderberg (SMU) defeated Radman/Tony Teufel (L), 8-6

(7) Illinois 4, Western Illinois 0
Ryler DeHeart (I) defeated Martin Bostrom (WI), 6-1,6-3
Kevin Anderson (I) vs. Justin Junck (WI), 6-4,3-0 Did Not Finish
Ryan Rowe (I) defeated Sissay Selassie (WI), 6-0,6-1
Pramod Dabir (I) vs. Neil Lesinski (WI), 6-3,3-4 Did Not Finish
Marc Spicijaric (I) defeated Sean Ragee-Nelson (WI), 6-4,6-3
Brandon Davis (I) vs. Mike Tiu (WI), 6-3,2-1 Did Not Finish
Kevin Anderson/Ryan Rowe (I) vs. Martin Bostrom/Sean Ragee-Nelson (WI), 7-2 Did Not Finish
Pramod Dabir/Ryler DeHeart (I) defeated Justin Junck/Neil Lesinski (WI), 8-2
Marc Spicijaric/Brandon Davis (I) defeated Mike Tiu/Josh Wittenberg (WI), 8-0

at Oklahoma State University
Florida 4, Western Michigan 0
Vladimir Obradovic (F) defeated Tim Bradshaw (WM), 6-2,6-3
Greg Ouellette (F) defeated Brady Crosby (WM), 6-1,6-2
Chris Brandi (F) defeated Kevin Hayward (WM), 6-0,6-3
Obradovic/Holmia (F) defeated Crosby/Norville (WM), 8-6
Orozco/Birchmeier (WM) defeated Brandi/Ouellette (F), 8-6
Briceno/Tell (F) defeated French/Bradshaw (WM), 9-8(2)

Oklahoma State (15) 4, Drake 0
Daniel Byrnes (OS) vs. Maor Zirkin (D), 7-6(2),2-5 Did Not Finish
Tomas Bohunicky (OS) defeated Dalibor Pavic (D), 6-3,6-2
Ivan Puchkarov (OS) vs. Sergi Vila (D), 7-5,5-0 Did Not Finish
Artie Burmistrau (OS) defeated Jonathan Tishler (D), 6-4,6-1
Olex Kotsiuk (OS) defeated Chris Lueth (D), 6-2,6-3
Nathan Byrnes (OS) vs. Ivan Mendoza (D), 6-7(0),1-2 Did Not Finish
Byrnes/Byrnes (OS) vs. Zirkin/Pavic (D), 5-6 Did Not Finish
Burmistrau/Bohunicky (OS) defeated Tishler/Lueth (D), 8-2 Puchkarov/Diaz (OS) defeated Vila/Mendoza (D), 8-3

at Pepperdine University
TCU 4, San Diego 0
Andrei Mlendea (TCU) vs. Pierrick Ysern (SD), 6-2,6-7 Did Not Finish
Oscar Plotnik (SD) vs. Rafael Abreu (TCU), 7-5,3-4 Did Not Finish
Jacopo Tezza (TCU) defeated Thomas Liversage (SD), 6-3,6-1
Cosmin Cotet (TCU) defeated Mirza Koristovic (SD), 6-3,6-2
Radu Barbu (TCU) defeated Ryo Sekiguchi (SD), 6-3,6-3
Jordan Freitas (TCU) vs. Jonas Mouly (SD), 7-5,3-6,1-1 Did Not Finish
Liversage/Ysern (SD) vs. Abreu/Freitas (TCU), 6-5 Did Not Finish
Cotet/Mlendea (TCU) defeated Koristovic/Mouly (SD), 8-2 Brink/Tezza (TCU) defeated Coetzee/Plotnik (SD), 8-3

Pepperdine (2) 4, Montana State 0
Scott Doerner (P) vs. Federico Ueltschi (MS) 6-3, Did Not Finish
Pedro Rico (P) defeated Marek Gebicki (MS), 6-1,6-2
Ivor Lovrak (P) vs. Kyle McDonald (MS), 6-4,2-1 Did Not Finish
Andre Begemann (P) defeated Tejeshwara Chigateri (MS), 6-1,6-2
Richard Johnson (P) vs. Jakob Dybala (MS), 6-4,2-1 Did Not Finish
Omar Altmann (P) defeated Jake Berriochoa (MS), 6-0,6-0
Andre Begemann/Scott Doerner (P) vs. Kyle McDonald/Marek Gebicki (MS), 7-4 Did Not Finish
Ivor Lovrak/Pedro Rico (P) defeated Tejeshwara Chigateri/Federico Ueltschi (MS), 8-4
Omar Altmann/Richard Johnson (P) defeated Justin Hauck/Jake Berriochoa (MS), 8-2

 

Back To 2006 NCAA I Championship Directory





























The Latest News at Tennis Week









































































TENNIS BOOKSTORE

















On Court, Off Court
















Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing



































College Tennis Connect - Monthly Advice Without Monthly Fees


























click here for the tabc site








Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis








Google








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage