2004 LITTLE MO JUNIOR TENNIS SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

ROAD TO THE
2004 "LITTLE MO NATIONALS"
Sectional Winners


February 28-29
Texas
Samuell Grand Tennis Center - Dallas, Texas
Boys 11: Andrew Korinek
Boys 10: Mitchell Krueger
Boys 9: Miguel Alda
Boys 8: Brett Gannaway
Girls 11: Isabelle Rodriguez
Girls 10: Katya Salas
Girls 9: Nicki Johnson
Girls 8: Domonique Garley

April 2-4
Pacific Northwest
Rogue Valley Tennis Club - Medford, Oregon
Boys 11: Kent Anderson
Boys 10: John Stormans
Boys 9: Matthew Lee
Boys 8: Liana Convento
Girls 11: Breaunna Addison-Spanaway
Girls 10: Angela Chen

June 5-6
New England
Woburn Racquet Club - Woburn, Massachusetts
Boys 11: Julian Failkan
Boys 10: Matthew Fisher
Boys 9: Harrison Brown
Boys 8: Jesse Rubinstein
Girls 11: Anna Dokina
Girls 10: Staley Smith
Girls 9: Caitlyn Paltsois
Girls 8: Isabel Goldfine

May 1-2
Intermountain
Country Club of Colorado - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Boys 11: Dylan Gust
Boys 10: Hayden Cramer
Girls 11: Lindsay Barlow
Girls 10: Meha Semwal
Girls 9: Mariana Gould

May 1
Missouri Valley
Genesis Racquet Club - Wichita, Kansas
Boys 11: WIll Edwards
Boys 10: Garett Price
Boys 9: Mason Lester
Girls 11: Madeline Schulte
Girls 10: Jillian Poynter
Girls 9: McKenzie Morris
Girls 8: Brooke Withrow

May 7-8
Northern
Northwest Athletic Club - Fridley, Minnesota
Boys 11: Scott Elsass
Boys 10: Eerik Nordahl
Boys 9: Brenham Wong
Boys 8: Joel Richards
Girls 11: BriAnn Anderson
Girls 10: Samantha Anderson

May 15-16
Northern California
Visalia Racquet Club - Visalia, California
Boys 11: Andrew Carlisle
Boys 10: Ryan Andrada
Boys 9: Mackie McDonals
Boys 8: Kadyn Silva
Girls 11: Breanna Bachini
Girls 10: Claudia Lew
Girls 9: Tori Trylorich
Girls 8: Caroline Doyle

June 11-13
Caribbean
Parque Central - San Juan, Puerto Rico
Boys 11: Juan Gonzalez
Boys 10: Alexandre Maillarg
Boys 9: Hector Sola
Boys 8: Augustin Maillarg
Girls 11: Milet Padron-Rivera
Girls 10: Mareli Sanchez
Girls 9: Catalina Rosado
Girls 8: Sofia Cruz

April 9-11
Southern
Hollow Rock Racquet Club - Durham, North Carolina
Boys 11: Casey Kay
Boys 10: Thai Kwiatkowski
Boys 9: Strong Kirchheimer
Boys 8: Marshall Parker
Girls 11: Whitney Kay
Girls 10: Elizabeth Klyachkin
Girls 9: Samantha Crawford & Taylor Perkins
Girls 8: ALex Marrow

May 29-31
Midwest
Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet Club - Homewood, Illinois
Boys 11: Christopher Diaz
Boys 10: Will Adams
Boys 9: Jeffrey Schorsch
Boys 8: Felix Corwin
Girls 11: Kelly Poggensee
Girls 10: Jarret Fisher
Girls 9: Jerricka Boone
Girls 8: Brooke Austin

May 14-16
Middle States
Team Shark at the Sportsplex - Feasterville, Pennsylvania
Boys 11: Anthony Moore
Boys 10: Christopher Barrus
Boys 9: Nile Clark
Boys 8: David Wilczynski
Girls 11: Madison Cohen
Girls 10: Anna Mamalat
Girls 9: Kylie Isaacs>

May 28-29
Mid-Atlantic
Boar's Head Inn & Sports Club - Charlottesville, Virginia
Boys 11: Ian Sipe
Boys 10: Evan Ward
Boys 9: Jesse Nayak
Boys 8: Carter Lin
Girls 11: Meg Napolitano
Girls 10: Alexandra Sharshakov
Girls 9: Kaelin Britton
Girls 8: Alexandra Baer

June 5-6
Florida
Evert Tennis Academy - Boca Raton, Florida
Boys 11: Gordon Watson
Boys 10: Brett Clark
Boys 9: Roy Lederman
Boys 8: Gianluigi Quinzi
Girls 11: Jessica Lawrence
Girls 10: Courtney Colton
Girls 9: Sachia Vickery
Girls 8: Emily Noel

June 4-6
Southern California
Barnes Tennis Center - San Diego, California
Boys 11: Daniel Faierman
Boys 10: Alex Scheinman
Boys 9: Garrett Auproux
Boys 8: Michael Ramirez
Girls 11: Hailey Johnson
Girls 10: Chelby Cooke
Girls 9: Kiah Generette
Girls 8: Taylor Heath

May 21-23
Eastern
Saw Mill Club - Mount Kisco, New York
Boys 11: Kevin McNamara
Boys 10: Alexander Van Cott
Boys 9: Richard Delunzio
Boys 8: Tim Kane
Girls 11: Jackie Martin
Girls 10: Stephanie Loutsenko
Girls 9: Jamie Loeb
Girls 8: Naomi Osaka

May 21-23
Southwest
Wigman Resort - Litchfield Park, Arizona
Boys 11: Kenzo Yagi
Boys 10: Alex Lawson
Boys 9: Pascal Nilsson
Boys 8: Hayden McClain
Girls 11: Kathryn Hunnicutt
Girls 10: Aleeza Kanner
Girls 9: Masha Nevski
Girls 8: Tatum Prudhomme

July 27-29
Hawaii-Pacific
Wailuku Tennis Club - Pukalani, Hawaii
Boys 11: Saamy Phan
Boys 10: Julian Rimm
Boys 9: Mason Franco
Girls 11: Melinda McBratney
Girls 10: Rachel Pascual
Girls 9: Alicia Ballesteros

The Road To "Little Mo"
Nationals Results      Regionals Schedule

For More Information:
Contact Carol Weyman, Tournament Chairman:
(214) 352-7978
E-Mail
http://www.mcbtennis.org

2003 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2002 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS





Tennis Tickets



adidas Originals










College Tennis Connect
Now With College
Expert Dede Allen
Monthly Advice

Without Monthly Fees
















Google







Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








On Court Off Court






COURTSIDE TENNIS APPAREL







Your #1 Source for Tennis Equipment-Tennis Traders







Check Out
TENNIS WEEK








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage