2004 LITTLE MO JUNIOR TENNIS SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

ROAD TO THE
2004 "LITTLE MO NATIONALS"
Sectional Winners


February 28-29
Texas
Samuell Grand Tennis Center - Dallas, Texas
Boys 11: Andrew Korinek
Boys 10: Mitchell Krueger
Boys 9: Miguel Alda
Boys 8: Brett Gannaway
Girls 11: Isabelle Rodriguez
Girls 10: Katya Salas
Girls 9: Nicki Johnson
Girls 8: Domonique Garley

April 2-4
Pacific Northwest
Rogue Valley Tennis Club - Medford, Oregon
Boys 11: Kent Anderson
Boys 10: John Stormans
Boys 9: Matthew Lee
Boys 8: Liana Convento
Girls 11: Breaunna Addison-Spanaway
Girls 10: Angela Chen

June 5-6
New England
Woburn Racquet Club - Woburn, Massachusetts
Boys 11: Julian Failkan
Boys 10: Matthew Fisher
Boys 9: Harrison Brown
Boys 8: Jesse Rubinstein
Girls 11: Anna Dokina
Girls 10: Staley Smith
Girls 9: Caitlyn Paltsois
Girls 8: Isabel Goldfine

May 1-2
Intermountain
Country Club of Colorado - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Boys 11: Dylan Gust
Boys 10: Hayden Cramer
Girls 11: Lindsay Barlow
Girls 10: Meha Semwal
Girls 9: Mariana Gould

May 1
Missouri Valley
Genesis Racquet Club - Wichita, Kansas
Boys 11: WIll Edwards
Boys 10: Garett Price
Boys 9: Mason Lester
Girls 11: Madeline Schulte
Girls 10: Jillian Poynter
Girls 9: McKenzie Morris
Girls 8: Brooke Withrow

May 7-8
Northern
Northwest Athletic Club - Fridley, Minnesota
Boys 11: Scott Elsass
Boys 10: Eerik Nordahl
Boys 9: Brenham Wong
Boys 8: Joel Richards
Girls 11: BriAnn Anderson
Girls 10: Samantha Anderson

May 15-16
Northern California
Visalia Racquet Club - Visalia, California
Boys 11: Andrew Carlisle
Boys 10: Ryan Andrada
Boys 9: Mackie McDonals
Boys 8: Kadyn Silva
Girls 11: Breanna Bachini
Girls 10: Claudia Lew
Girls 9: Tori Trylorich
Girls 8: Caroline Doyle

June 11-13
Caribbean
Parque Central - San Juan, Puerto Rico
Boys 11: Juan Gonzalez
Boys 10: Alexandre Maillarg
Boys 9: Hector Sola
Boys 8: Augustin Maillarg
Girls 11: Milet Padron-Rivera
Girls 10: Mareli Sanchez
Girls 9: Catalina Rosado
Girls 8: Sofia Cruz

April 9-11
Southern
Hollow Rock Racquet Club - Durham, North Carolina
Boys 11: Casey Kay
Boys 10: Thai Kwiatkowski
Boys 9: Strong Kirchheimer
Boys 8: Marshall Parker
Girls 11: Whitney Kay
Girls 10: Elizabeth Klyachkin
Girls 9: Samantha Crawford & Taylor Perkins
Girls 8: ALex Marrow

May 29-31
Midwest
Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet Club - Homewood, Illinois
Boys 11: Christopher Diaz
Boys 10: Will Adams
Boys 9: Jeffrey Schorsch
Boys 8: Felix Corwin
Girls 11: Kelly Poggensee
Girls 10: Jarret Fisher
Girls 9: Jerricka Boone
Girls 8: Brooke Austin

May 14-16
Middle States
Team Shark at the Sportsplex - Feasterville, Pennsylvania
Boys 11: Anthony Moore
Boys 10: Christopher Barrus
Boys 9: Nile Clark
Boys 8: David Wilczynski
Girls 11: Madison Cohen
Girls 10: Anna Mamalat
Girls 9: Kylie Isaacs>

May 28-29
Mid-Atlantic
Boar's Head Inn & Sports Club - Charlottesville, Virginia
Boys 11: Ian Sipe
Boys 10: Evan Ward
Boys 9: Jesse Nayak
Boys 8: Carter Lin
Girls 11: Meg Napolitano
Girls 10: Alexandra Sharshakov
Girls 9: Kaelin Britton
Girls 8: Alexandra Baer

June 5-6
Florida
Evert Tennis Academy - Boca Raton, Florida
Boys 11: Gordon Watson
Boys 10: Brett Clark
Boys 9: Roy Lederman
Boys 8: Gianluigi Quinzi
Girls 11: Jessica Lawrence
Girls 10: Courtney Colton
Girls 9: Sachia Vickery
Girls 8: Emily Noel

June 4-6
Southern California
Barnes Tennis Center - San Diego, California
Boys 11: Daniel Faierman
Boys 10: Alex Scheinman
Boys 9: Garrett Auproux
Boys 8: Michael Ramirez
Girls 11: Hailey Johnson
Girls 10: Chelby Cooke
Girls 9: Kiah Generette
Girls 8: Taylor Heath

May 21-23
Eastern
Saw Mill Club - Mount Kisco, New York
Boys 11: Kevin McNamara
Boys 10: Alexander Van Cott
Boys 9: Richard Delunzio
Boys 8: Tim Kane
Girls 11: Jackie Martin
Girls 10: Stephanie Loutsenko
Girls 9: Jamie Loeb
Girls 8: Naomi Osaka

May 21-23
Southwest
Wigman Resort - Litchfield Park, Arizona
Boys 11: Kenzo Yagi
Boys 10: Alex Lawson
Boys 9: Pascal Nilsson
Boys 8: Hayden McClain
Girls 11: Kathryn Hunnicutt
Girls 10: Aleeza Kanner
Girls 9: Masha Nevski
Girls 8: Tatum Prudhomme

July 27-29
Hawaii-Pacific
Wailuku Tennis Club - Pukalani, Hawaii
Boys 11: Saamy Phan
Boys 10: Julian Rimm
Boys 9: Mason Franco
Girls 11: Melinda McBratney
Girls 10: Rachel Pascual
Girls 9: Alicia Ballesteros

The Road To "Little Mo"
Nationals Results      Regionals Schedule

For More Information:
Contact Carol Weyman, Tournament Chairman:
(214) 352-7978
E-Mail
http://www.mcbtennis.org

2003 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2002 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

Hotels.com: $99 or Less







adidas Originals










College Tennis Connect
Now With College
Expert Dede Allen
Monthly Advice

















Google







Free Shipping + 3 Free Gifts







CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








On Court Off Court






COURTSIDE TENNIS APPAREL







Your #1 Source for Tennis Equipment-Tennis Traders







Check Out
TENNIS WEEK








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage