ROAD TO THE
2007 "LITTLE MO NATIONALS"
Sectional Winners


Carribean
Boys 11: Jordi Arconada - Rio Piedras, PR
Boys 10: Gabriel Casal -Guaynabo, PR
Boys 9: Sebastian Arcila - Trujillo Alto, PR
Boys 8: Ignacio Garcia - San Juan, PR
Girls 11: Yolimar Ogando - Carolina, PR
Girls 10: Chantel Martinez-Blanco - San Juan PR
Girls 9: Usue Arconada - Rio Piedras, PR

Eastern
Boys 11: Nicholai Westergaard - Manlius, NY
Boys 10: Robert Levine - Bedford, NY
Boys 9: Justin Lee - Cos Cob, CT
Boys 8: Robert Dotterer - Jamesville, NY
Girls 11: Sarah Krau - White Plains, NY
Girls 10: Jessie Cruz - New Rochelle, NY
Girls 9: Livia Kraus - White Plains, NY
Girls 8: Rachel Papavasilopoulos - Chatham, NJ

Florida
Boys 11: Victor Gurevich - Sunny Isles, FL
Boys 10: Justin Sacks - Wellington, FL
Boys 9: Abernethy/Fender/Shanklin -TBA
Boys 8: Alexander del Corral - Doral, FL
Girls 11: Savannah Durkin - Miramar, FL
Girls 10: Kahala Companion -Bradenton, FL
Girls 9: Katherine Wiley - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Girls 8: Roxanne Fine - Margate, FL

Hawaii Pacific
Boys 11: Steve Chen - Lahaina, HI
Boys 10: Gregory Zukeran - Kaneohe, HI
Boys 9: Joey Baldwin - Kihei-Maui, HI
Boys 8: Jace Akagi-Okuma - Wahiawa, HI
Girls 11: Alyssa Tobita - Mililani, HI
Girls 10: Ashley Ishimura - Mililani, HI
Girls 9: Zoey Akagi-Bustin - Wahiawa, HI
Girls 8: Alexis Merrill - Kailua, HI

Intermountain
Boys 11: Taylor Ball - Colorado Springs, CO
Boys 8: Joshua King - Englewood, CO
Girls 11: Katia Benson - Colorado Springs, CO
Girls 10: Anastasia Malaguti - Las Vegas, NV
Girls 9: Kalyssa Hall - Colorado Springs, CO
Girls 8: Sierra Ball - Colorado Springs, CO

Mid-Atlantic
Boys 11: Neal Creasy - Lynchburg, VA
Boys 10: Charles Pei - Earlysville, VA
Boys 9: Parker Wilson - Winchester, VA
Boys 8: Noah Makarome - Ellicott City, MD
Girls 11:Kathryn Bock - Winchester, VA
Girls 10:Mia Horvit - Charlottesville, VA
Girls 9: Brooke Pilkington - Va. Beach, VA
Girls 8: Alana Lewis - Washington, DC

Middle States
Boys 11: Ben Levine - Richboro, PA
Boys 10: Kyle Seelig - Hatfield, PA
Boys 9: Nathan Perrone - Mount Laurel, NJ
Boys 8: Matthew McCormick - Berwyn, PA
Girls 11: Kristine Rojo - Audubon, PA
Girls 10: Bridget Forster - Lebanon, PA
Girls 9: Maria Kissel - Warminster, PA
Girls 8: Sophia Graver - Allenwood, NJ

Midwest
Boys 11: Tate Allwardt - Chicago, IL
Boys 10: Brice Polender - Lake Bluff, IL
Boys 9: Michal Kusznerko - Chicago, IL
Boys 8: Josh Mukherjee - Bloomfield Hills, MI
Girls 11: Olivia Myers - Belmont, OH
Girls 10: Sophia Abelson - W. Bloomfield, MI
Girls 9: Marybeth Hurley - Novi, MI
Girls 8: Alyvia Jones - Midland, MI

Missouri Valley
Boys 11: Daniel Martinez - Enid, OK
Boys 9: Christopher Engelbert - Kansas City, MO
Boys 8:
Girls 11: Lucie Prewitt - Springfield , MO
Girls 9: Caitlin Calkins - Tulsa, OK
Girls 8: Victoria Flores - Fort Dodge, IA & Taylor Leslie - Stilwell, KS

New England
Boys 11: John Lazor - Westwood, MA
Boys 10: Michael Marget - Newton, MA
Boys 9: Patrick Wyeth - Harwich, MA
Boys 8: Ben Maffa - Lexington, MA
Girls 11: Isabel Goldfine - Newton, MA
Girls 10: Meghan Kelley - Falmouth, ME
Girls 9: Priyanka Sundhar - Hopkinton , MA
Girls 8: Grace Joyce - Newton, MA

Northern
Boys 11: Joey Anderson - Thompson, ND
Boys 10: Austin Wong - Plymouth, MN
Boys 9: Sebastian Vile - Rochester, MN
Girls 11: Summer Brills - Blaine, MN
Girls 10: Macenzi Marinovic - Edina, MN
Girls 9: Oriana Vile - Rochester, MN
Girls 8: Michaela Gordon - Rapid City, SD

Northern California
Boys 11: Logan Staggs - Tracy, CA
Boys 10: Kenneth Tao - San Jose, CA
Boys 9: Alexander Keyser - Danville, CA
Boys 8: Sam Riffice - Granite Bay, CA
Girls 11: Tessa Karagocev - Pleasant Hill, CA
Girls 10: Meredith Xepoleas - Gold River, CA
Girls 9: Karina Vyrlan - Antelope, CA
Girls 8: Catherine Bellis - San Francisco, CA

Pacific Northwest
Boys 11: Logan Staggs - Tracy, CA
Boys 10: Spencer Furman - Woodinville, WA
Boys 9: Hunter Egger - Issaquah, WA
Boys 8: Noah Schachter - Steilacoom, WA
Girls 11: Alexis Prokopuik - W. Vancouver, BC
Girls 10: Jacqueline Carr - Camas, WA
Girls 9: Alexandra Inchauste - Bellevue, WA
Girls 8: Kemah Buck - Redmond, OR

Southern
Boys 11: Christian Garay - Columbus, GA
Boys 10: Jayanth Chintham - Cumming, GA
Boys 9: Brandon Price - Atlanta, GA
Boys 8: Spencer Brown - Spartanburg, SC
Girls 11: Ellen Jang Milsten - Alpharetta, GA
Girls 10: Anne Marcinkowski -Alpharetta, GA
Girls 9: Nami Otsuka - Norcross, GA
Girls 8: Nicole Coopersmith - Knoxville, TN

Southern California
Boys 11: Jaime Barajas - Los Angeles, CA
Boys 10: Taylor Fritz - Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Boys 9: Victor Cheng - Santa Monica, CA
Boys 8: Timothy Sah - San Diego, CA
Girls 11: Maryann Zhao - San Diego, CA
Girls 10: Chiara Schwab - San Diego, CA
Girls 9: Paulina Ferrari - San Diego, CA
Girls 8: Dominique Schaefer - Ventura, CA

Southwest
Boys 10: Marion Pascal - Glendale, AZ
Boys 9: Warren Fulgenzi - Las Vegas, New Mexico
Boys 8: Roman Shenkiryk - Phoenix, AZ
Girls 11: Madison Clarke - Phoenix, AZ
Girls 10: Alexandra Letzt - Scottsdale, AZ
Girls 9: Isabella Bargas - Phoenix, AZ
Girls 8: Brandelyn Fulgenzi - Las Vegas, New Mexico

Texas
Boys 11: Daniel Weiner - Houston, Texas
Boys 10: Aron Pierce - Sugar Land, Texas
Boys 9: Titus Strom - Frisco, Texas
Boys 8: Arman Dave - Flower Mound, Texas
Girls 11: Gabriella Umoquit - Mission, Texas
Girls 10: Karina Traxler - Rockwall, Texas
Girls 9: Elizabeth Porter - Dallas, Texas
Girls 8: Sonya Bhakthavachalam - Houston, Texas

The Road To "Little Mo"      Regionals

For More Information:
Contact Carol Weyman, Tournament Chairman:
(214) 352-7978
E-Mail
http://www.mcbtennis.org

2006 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2005 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2004 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2003 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2002 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print








Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors










































Google






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis