2005 PRINCE CUP
Marriott Racquet Club - Miami, Florida
December 3-15, 2005

Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Alex Michon defeated Artem Smyronov (1), 5-7,6-3,7-5
Semifinals
Artem Smyronov (1) defeated Jonathan Eysseric, 6-2,6-2
Alex Michon defeated Vladyslav Klymenko (4), 6-4,6-3
Quarterfinals
Artem Smyronov (1) defeated Nassim Silliam, 6-2,6-4
Jonathan Eysseric defeated Matteo Trevisan, 6-3,6-4
Vladyslav Klymenko (4) defeated Ivan Endara (7), 6-1,6-3
Alex Michon defeated Alejandro Gonzalez (2), 6-1,6-0
DOUBLES
Finals
Vladyslav Klymenko/Artem Smymov (1) defeated Rikus DeVilliers/James Monroe, 6-2,6-2
Semifinals
Vladyslav Klymenko/Artem Smymov (1) defeated Julien Gauthier/Vasek Pospisil (4), 4-6,6-2,6-3
Rikus DeVilliers/James Monroe defeated Adam El Mihdawy/Jonathan Wong (5), 4-6,6-2,6-3
Quarterfinals
Vladyslav Klymenko/Artem Smymov (1) over Jonathan Eysseric/Nassim Slilam (7), walkover/injured
Rikus DeVilliers/James Monroe defeated Chen Guler/Mark Alexander Kepler, 6-3,6-3
Rikus DeVilliers/James Monroe over Michael O'Shea/Joshua Scholl, walkover
Adam El Mihdawy/Jonathan Wong (5) defeated Ivan Endara/Alejandro Gonzalez (1), 4-6,7-6,6-4

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Lhrystyna Antonlychuk (1) defeated Arina Rodionova (2), 6-4,6-0
Semifinals
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (1) defeated Alessandra Di Batte, 6-4,6-0
Arina Rodionova (2) defeated Nina Pantic, 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinals
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (1) defeated Albina Khabibulina (12), 6-1,7-5
Alessandra Di Batte defeated Daisha Hill-Hurtado, 2-6,7-5,6-4
Nina Pantic defeated Natalia Ryzhonkova, 6-2,6-0
Arina Rodionova (2) defeated Julia Semeneko (7), 6-7,6-3,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Khrystyna Antonlychuk/Eleonora Sitdjemileva (1) defeated Arina Rodionova/Julia Semeneko (2), 4-6,6-4,6-3
Semifinals
Khrystyna Antonlychuk/Eleonora Sitdjemileva (1) defeated Indire Akiki/Albina Khabibulin, 6-0,6-1
Arina Rodionova/Julia Semeneko (2) over Daisha Hill-Hurtado/Joanna Mather (8), walkover
Quarterfinals
Khrystyna Antonlychuk/Eleonora Sitdjemileva (1) defeated Nicole Smith/Kari Wig (7), 6-4,6-2
Indire Akiki/Albina Khabibulin defeated Adeline Goncalves/Charlotte Rodler (3), 6-1,6-1
Daisha Hill-Hurtado/Joanna Mather (8) defeated Yulia Gavenko/Natalia Ryzhonkova (4), 6-2,6-1
Arina Rodionova/Julia Semeneko (2) defeated Nina Pantic/Reka Zsilinszka, 6-4,4-6,6-3

Boys' 16
SINGLES
Finals
Anton Bobytskyy (15) defeated Joahnnes De Villiers (3), 7-5,6-2
Semifinals
Rifat Byktyakov defeated Dmytro Kamynin (1), 7-6,6-2
Anton Bobytskyy (15) defeated Joahnnes De Villiers (3), 6-4,6-1
Quarterfinals
Dmytro Kamynin (1) defeated Thai Tu, 6-3,6-1
Rifat Byktyakov defeated Mykhaylo Zorin (4), 4-6,6-4,6-3
Joahnnes De Villiers (3) defeated Franco Noranbuena (5), 1-6,6-3,6-2
Anton Bobytskyy (15) defeated Juan Pablo Illingworth, 7-5,6-2
DOUBLES
Finals
Anton Bobytskyy/Mykhaylo Zorin defeated Marcelo Demoliner/Yannick Yoshizawa, 6-3,6-2
Semifinals
Anton Bobytskyy/Mykhaylo Zorin over C. Ahari/Drake Kakar (4) by default
Marcelo Demoliner/Yannick Yoshizawa defeated Juan Pablo Illonsworth/Franco Noranbuena, 6-3,6-1
Quarterfinals
Anton Bobytskyy/Mykhaylo Zorin defeated Juan Pablo Cardenas/Salvador Lopez, 6-1,6-1
C. Ahari/Drake Kakar (4) defeated Michael Blass/Federico Smanio, 6-3,7-6
Marcelo Demoliner/Yannick Yoshizawa defeated M. Bdazdillz/Robert Lau, 7-5,6-0
Juan Pablo Illonsworth/Franco Noranbuena defeated Danniel Abbink/Arian Pastoors (2), 6-4,4-6,10-6

Girls' 16
SINGLES
Finals
Nikola Hofmanova defeated Irina Ramialison, 7-5,6-1
Semifinals
Nikola Hofmanova defeated Julia Huschke, 6-0,6-4
Irina Ramialison defeated Lorena Aviles, 6-3,6-0
Quarterfinals
Julia Huschke defeated Pamela Montes, 6-4,6-0
Nikola Hofmanova defeated Bianca Spinassi (8), 6-0,6-3
Lorena Aviles defeated Maria Bayon (5), 0-6,6-4,6-4
Irina Ramialison defeated Olivia Janowicz (2), 7-6,6-0
DOUBLES
Finals

Semifinals
C. Bacia/M. Bayon over N. Pavlovic/G. Dewael by default
Zhoo Yi Migo/Guo Xuan Yu defeated I. Ramialison/S. Konyashkina, 6-3,6-0
Quarterfinals (First Round)
Gally Dewael/Nives Pavlovic (1) received a bye
Clarisse Baca/Maria Bayon over Valeria Couto/U. Yukarishitsu by default
Xuan Yu Guo/Yi Migo Zhoo over Lorena Aviles/Claudine Paulson by default
Svetlana Konyashkina/Irina Ramialison (2) received a bye

Boys' 14
SINGLES
Finals
Mizra Basic defeated Jose Pereora Da Silva (1), 6-4,6-2
Semifinals
Jose Pereora Da Silva (1) defeated Mauricio Astorga, 3-6,6-1,10-5
Mirza Basic defeated Giacomo Miccini (3), 7-5,6-4
Quarterfinals
Jose Pereora Da Silva (1) defeated Michael Vallejos, 6-1,6-3
Mauricio Astorga defeated Nicolas Pastor (14), 6-3,6-4
Giacomo Miccini (3) defeated Joao Fernandes (12), 6-0,3-6,10-4
Mirza Basic defeated Andres Herrera, 6-2,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Joao Fernandes/Jose Pereira Da Silva (3) defeated James Chaudry/Tom Farquharson, 8-6
Semifinals
Joao Fernandes/Jose Pereira Da Silva (3) defeated Nicolas Pastor/Juan Vasquez, 8-5
James Chaudry/Tom Farquharson defeated Mauricio Astorga/Salvador Lopez (4), 8-6
Quarterfinals
Nicolas Pastor/Juan Vasquez defeated Kevin Konfederak/Ryusei Makiguchi, 8-4
Joao Fernandes/Jose Pereira Da Silva (3) defeated Roxan Bourdeiais/Hugo Verdi-Fontin, 8-4
Mauricio Astorga/Salvador Lopez (4) defeated Pavel Liska/Martin Prikril, 8-1
James Chaudry/Tom Farquharson defeated Fahoum Fahoum/Isvetan Mihov, 9-7

Girls' 14
SINGLES
Finals
Viktorikya Kamenskaya (11) defeated Albina Khabibulin, 6-1,7-6(5)
Semifinals
Viktoriya Kamenskaya (11) defeated Tania Raycova, 3-6,6-2,11-9
Albina Khabibulin defeated Nadiya Kichenok (2), 6-2,7-5
Quarterfinals
Viktoriya Kamenskaya (11) defeated Anna Livadaru, 6-3,6-1
Tania Raycova defeated Jade Framton, 6-3,7-5
Nadiya Kichenok (2) defeated Juliana Motyl, 6-2,6-2
Albina Khabibulin defeated Indire Akiki (1), 3-6,7-5,10-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiya Kichenok defeated Catherine Isip/Tania Raycova (4), 8-6
Semifinals
Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiya Kichenok defeated Isabella Holland/Sally Peers (3), 8-6
Catherine Isip/Tania Raycova (4) defeated Kristina Blajkevitch/Katerina Pallivets (2), 8-2
Quarterfinals
Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiya Kichenok defeated Elizabeth Fournier/Brittany Wowchuk (1), 8-1
Isabella Holland/Sally Peers (3) defeated Sanon Cuciz/Yuliana Motyl, 8-2
Catherine Isip/Tania Raycova (4) defeated Stephanie Cornish/Hannah James, 8-4
Kristina Blajkevitch/Katerina Pallivets (2) defeated Angelika Aliev/Margarita Skripnik, 8-4

Boys' 12
SINGLES
Finals
Jae Moon Lee defeated David Damien (5), 6-1,6-1
Semifinals
David Damien (5) defeated Swaysland Joey (14), 1-2 retired/injured
Jae Moon Lee defeated Jason Kubler (16), 2-6,6-3,10-5
Quarterfinals
Swaysland Joey (13) defeated Lukas Mugevicius, 6-1,6-3
David Damien (5) defeated Denis Mylokostov, 6-4,7-6
Jae Moon Lee defeated Kisu Jung, 6-0,6-1
Jason Kubler (16) defeated Spencer Newman, 6-2, retired/injured
DOUBLES
Finals
Ben Wagland/Andrew Whittington (2) defeated Yannis Baltogiannis/M. Vecheyden, 9-7

Semifinals
Yannis Baltogiannis/M. Vecheyden defeated Seve Day/Darwood Kabli, 8-3
Ben Wagland/Andrew Whittington (2) defeated Jason Kubler/Joey Swaysland, 8-1
Quarterfinals
Yannis Baltogiannis/M. Vecheyden defeated Moos Sporken/Marco Weteringh, 8-4
Seve Day/Darwood Kabli defeated J. Deteren/R. Van De Pas, 8-1
Jason Kubler/Joey Swaysland defeated Nikoloz Dolidze/George Tsivadze, 8-5
Ben Wagland/Andrew Whittington (2) moved up with a double default

Girls' 12
SINGLES
Finals
Jessica Parizher defeated Riqui McCoy, 6-0,6-3
Semifinals
Riqui McCoy defeated Dana Oppinger, 6-3,6-2
Jessica Parizher defeated Dina Guzairova (3), 6-0,6-3
Quarterfinals
Dana Oppinger defeated Marianne Jodoin, 7-6(1),6-0
Riqui McCoy defeated Elisabeth Abanda (6), 6-2,7-5
Dina Guzairova (3) defeated Ji Won Park, 6-0,6-4
Jessica Parizher over Mishel Kenin (2) by default
DOUBLES
Finals
Carol Juliana Lizarzo/Kaylea Sher defeated Laurie Gingras/M. Jordan, 8-5
Semifinals
Laurie Gingras/M. Jordan defeated Louise Brunskog/Beatrice Cedermark (1), 8-2
Carol Juliana Lizarzo/Kaylea Sher defeated Michelle Conte Grand/Luz Maria Jasso, 8-1
Quarterfinals
Louise Brunskog/Beatrice Cedermark (1) moved up with a double default
Laurie Gingras/M. Jordan defeated Elisabeth Abanda/Michelle Dandik, 8-5
Carol Juliana Lizarzo/Kaylea Sher defeated Paula Montoya/Ximena Siles, 9-8
Michelle Conte Grand/Luz Maria Jasso over Candelaria Sedano Hoosto/Rosalie Vander derhock (2) by default

2004 Prince Cup

2003 Prince Cup

Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print


















Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book


































Google











College Tennis Connect
Monthly Advice

Without Monthly Fees






click here for the tabc site





CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE





















Return to:
College And Junior Tennis