ITA ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS AND SCHOLAR ATHLETES

|NCAA DIV I| - |NCAA DIV II| - |NCAA DIV III| - |NAIA|


NAIA
The ITA All-Academic Team award is given to a team that has a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above on a 4.0 scale. All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA eligibility form and have competed in one or more matches are included into the cumulative grade point average.

ITA Scholar-Athlete status is given to players who meet the following criteria: a junior or senior in school; a varsity letterwinner; and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.0 scale.
WOMEN MEN
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
Auburn-Montgomery
Biola University
Cedarville
Georgia Southwestern St
Lyon College
Nebraska Wesleyan
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Cecilia Akesson, Oklahoma City
Jamie Annest, Biola
Julia Beekman, Indiana Wesleyan
Wissal Benkhalifa, Berry
Jennifer Brock, Oklahoma Christian
Laurel Buehler, Azusa Pacific
Carmen Carlson, Bethany
Lacy Davis, Albertson
Emily Donnelson, Graceland
Eva Dvorakova, Azusa Pacific
Whitney Edwards, So Nazarene
Elizabeth Francis, Embry-Riddle
Kara Garmo, Biola
Brooke Gentry, Lee
Kimberly Anne Green, So Nazarene
Reagan Greeno, Lyon
Louise Greig, Georgia SW St
Tonya Grib, Brenau
Patricia Guinto, Azusa Pacific
Electra Henry, Auburn-Montgomery
Christina Hiltscher, Webber Intl
Christina Hoffer, Olivet Nazarene
Nancy Isaac, Tabor
Paige Johnson, Westmont
Julie Krause, Pt Loma Nazarene
Kristin Munn, Nebraska Wesleyan
Sanet Nel, Lewis-Clark St
Sahra Niazi, Nebraska Wesleyan
Tarasa Oldridge, Graceland
Laurie Peterson, So Nazarene
Carrie Robinson, Graceland
Adriane Shapiro, Indiana Wesleyan
Rachelle Thomas, Lee
Kristin Vorgele, McKendree
Leah Weinberg, Flagler
Laura Yano, Biola
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
Auburn-Montgomery
Embry-Riddle University
Lyon College
Nebraska Wesleyan
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Brandon Landodorf, Alliant Intl
Thomas Huizing, Aquinas
Lars Ranger, Auburn-Montgomery
Stig Stroem, Auburn-Montgomery
Bing Lin, Azura Pacific
Jay Barclay, Bethany
Drew Olson, Concordia
Alexandre Beaux, Embry-Riddle
Michael Roberson, Flagler
Craig Campbell, Georgetown
Luke Jordan, Goshen
Dan Lanstoi, Goshen
Matt Miller, Goshen
Anders Frisk, Green Mountain
Jacob Miles, Huntingdon
Brad Haeck, Indiana Wesleyan
Rylan Shebesta, Indiana Wesleyan
Daniel Moses, Lyon
Will Reed, Lyon
Jonathan Thompson, Lyon
Lame Hogan, Malone
Moez Ali, Martin Methodist
Bryan Danforth, Nebraska Wesleyan
Erik Hjermstad, Nebraska Wesleyan
Walker Poppert, Nebraska Weslyan
Ondrej Kebrle, Oklahoma Christian
Patrick Copic, Oklahoma City
Mathew Banner, Olivet Nazarene
Mitch Haas, Olivet Nazarene
Bryce Nevills, Olivet Nazarene
Phil Dames, Point Loma Nazarene
Rodrigo Suarez, Point Loma Nazarene
Camillo Ramirez, Shorter
Juan Pablo Salle, Shorter
Joseph Adams, Spring Hill
Ryan McNeil, St. Ambrose
James Fisher, Tabor
Paul Raugust, Tabor
Nikhil Thakor, Tri-State
Kevin Whitton, Tri-State
Phillippe Sylvestre, Union
Matt Cooper, St. Francis
Jochen Nuessie, Walsh

Contact us:
E-Mail: info@collegeandjuniortennis.com