ITA ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS AND SCHOLAR ATHLETES

|NCAA DIV I| - |NCAA DIV II| - |NCAA DIV III| - |NAIA|


NCAA DIVISION II
The ITA All-Academic Team award is given to a team that has a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above on a 4.0 scale. All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA eligibility form and have competed in one or more matches are included into the cumulative grade point average.

ITA Scholar-Athlete status is given to players who meet the following criteria: a junior or senior in school; a varsity letterwinner; and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.0 scale.
WOMEN MEN
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
University of Charleston
Eckerd College
Edinboro University
Georgia College & State
Grand Canyon
Harding
Indiana University of PA
Michigan Tech
University of No Colorado
Pfeiffer University
Tarleton State University
Truman State University
Wingate University
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Kate Heilman, Eckerd
Kristen Lofgren, Eckerd
Kim Trask, Eckerd
Jessica Chvatal, Eckerd
Heather Consla, Edinboro
Rachel Gryta, Edinboro
Hulda Olrin, Ferris State
Jennifer Garvey, Ferris State
Kimberly Groene, Fort Hays St
Lauren Frank, Fort Hays St
Julia Roudkovskaya, GA Clg & St
Zuzana Petrovicova, Grand Canyon
Daniela Corrales, Harding
Eva Axelsson, Harding
Laura Tollett, Harding
Pernilla Axelsson, Harding
Fleurette Miranti, Hawaii Pacific
Laura Neubert, Indiana Univ of PA
Lynn Posteraro, Indiana Univ of PA
Lisa Graham, Michigan Tech
Gail Hansen, Michigan Tech
Lori Eslinger, Northern Colorado
Mary Cimino, Northern Colorado
Helena Kotaskova, Northwood
Elisabeth Neugehaver, Northwood
Tanya Clontz, Pfeiffer
Sydney Moshier, Rockhurst
Melissa Haley, Tarleton State
Rosie Gomez, Western New Mexico
Jenna Calomeris, Wingate
Brook Hoeltzel, Wingate
Katy Judah, Wingate
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
Central Oklahoma
Harding
Hawaii Pacific University
Indianapolis
Northwood University
Rockhurst University
SW Baptist University
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
David Jervasi, Assumption
Sean Kenney, Assumption
Hicham Fathi, Drury
Glen Allsop, Eckerd
Matey Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
Stefan Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
Brandon Cook, Indianapolis
Justin Brown, Indianapolis
Ryan Van Donselaar, Indianapolis
Jaco Kruger, Lees-McRae
Aaron Kunold, Michigan Tech
Glenn Gabriel, Indianapolis
Todd Petty, Midwestern State
Thomas Joseph Schaefer, MO-St. Louis
Jarrod Smith, NW Missouri State
Jonan Ohlsson, Ouachita Baptist
Cameron MacDonald, Rockhurst
Gregg Lee, UC-Davis
Mark Diell, Western New Mexico
Sean Cagle, Wingate

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

adidas Tennis