ITA ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS AND SCHOLAR ATHLETES

|NCAA DIV I| - |NCAA DIV II| - |NCAA DIV III| - |NAIA|


NCAA DIVISION I
The ITA All-Academic Team award is given to a team that has a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above on a 4.0 scale. All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA/NAIA eligibility form and have competed in one or more matches are included into the cumulative grade point average.

ITA Scholar-Athlete status is given to players who meet the following criteria: a junior or senior in school; a varsity letterwinner; and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.0 scale.
WOMEN MEN
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
University of Alabama
American University
Arkansas State
Ball State
Bethune-Cookman
BYU
Bucknell University
Butler University
Campbell University
Centenary College
Central Florida
College of Charleston
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina
Cornell University
University of Dayton
Univ of Evansville
Florida State
Furman University
Georgetown
Georgia State
Harvard
University of Hawaii
University of Idaho
Indiana State
Indiana Purdue
University of Iowa
University of Kansas
Kansas State
Univ of Louisville
Marshall University
Maryland-Baltimore
Massachusetts-Amherst
McNeese St University
University of Memphis
Univ of Michigan
Univ of Minnesota
Univ of Mississippi
Mississippi State
UNLV
Univ of New Mexico
No Carolina-Charlotte
Northwestern
Notre Dame
University of Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Old Dominion
University of Oregon
Univ of the Pacific
Portland State
Princeton
Quinnipiac University
Rice University
Sacred Heart
Univ of San Diego
Siena College
SIU-Carbondale
Stanford University
Stony Brook University
Texas-Pan American
Tulane University
University of Tulsa
University of Utah
Vanderbilt University
University of Virginia
Virginia Commonwealth
Univ of Washington
Western Michigan Univ
William & Mary
Wisconsin-Madison
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Arianna Rojas-Serpa, Akron
Rebecca Baum, Alabama
Jenny Ketchum, Alabama
Lauren Martin, American
Megan Yeats, Arizona St
Mhairi Brown, Arizona St
Megan McCoy, Arkansas St
Susan Kelley, Ball St
Alyce Zollman, Ball St
Marta Kostrhounova, Bethune-Cookman
Martina Tekalova, Bethune-Cookman
Kristin Inglis, Bucknell
Amy Steiner, Butler
Lindsey Hughes, Campbell
Alexia Erb, Campbell
Marcella Valkenhoff, Charleston
Milena Stanoycheva, Clemson
Rebecca Harmon, Clemson
Ana Stiglic, Clemson
Dana Goffin, Coastal Carolina
Laura Lendermann, Coastal Carolina
Emma Kidd, Coastal Carolina
Mara Berzins, Colorado–Boulder
Sara Austin, Colorado–Boulder
Nicole Chiu, Cornell
Sarah Miller, Dayton
Rebecca Stanchin, Dayton
Natalie Tessier, Evansville
Brandee Fox, Evansville
Elizabeth Lawrence, Florida St
Alida Gallovits, Florida St
Megan Dunigan, Furman
Natalie The, Furman
Krista Thomson, Furman
Jordan Botjer, Georgetown
Jovana Krsikapa, Georgia St
Sarah McGinty, Harvard
Lara Naqushbandi, Harvard
Barbora Kudilkova, Idaho
Vida Senci, Idaho
Pooja Deshmukh, Idaho
Michelle Webb, Illinois
Stacey Scharlach, Purdue–Fort Wayne
Natalie Bednar, Purdue–Indianapolis
Karen Human, Indiana State
Jennifer Earl, Indiana State
Courtney Leese, Iowa State
Tara Goedjen, Iowa State
Petra Sedlmajerova Kansas State
Katerina Chuda, Kansas State
Catalina Paz, Lamar
Lori Taylor, Lipscomb
Melisa San Martin, Louisville
Anita Pushpanathan, Maryland–Baltimore
Kathryn Wheatley, Maryland–Baltimore
Helena Horak, Massachusetts–Amherst
Sabrina Linderman, Memphis
Laura Hughes, Memphis
Andrea Rose, Minnesota
Michaela Haveikova, Minnesota
Jennifer Howard, Minnesota
Carole Soubis, Mississippi St
Mira Radu, Mississippi
Camilla Gould, Mississippi
Courtney Choate, New Mexico
Alice Hansen, NC-Charlotte
Marine Piriou, Northwestern
Nina Vaughan, Notre Dame
Linda Faltynkova, Oklahoma St
Dominika Olszewska, Oklahoma St
Joni Helleland, Oklahoma
Olena Zhyrnova, Oklahoma
Julia Sotiriu, Old Dominion
Mily Kannarkat, Old Dominion
Nataly Cahana, Old Dominion
Patricia Araujo, Old Dominion
Janice Nyland, Oregon
Monica Gieczys, Oregon
Susanne Bertel, Univ of the Pacific
Jaimee Bremner, Univ of the Pacific
Nikki Borza, Pittsburgh
Melinda Johnson, Portland State
Holly Meldahl, Portland State
Priya Bhupathi, Princeton
Judith Hagedorn, Rice
Natalie Briaud, Rice
Kylie Wallis, Rice
Maria Agudo, Sacred Heart
Paola Arangoiz, San Diego
Anne Burak, Siena College
Carla Alexander, Southern
Erika Ochoa, SID-Carbondale
Johanna Pesola, St Bonaventure
Deanna Ghozati, Stony Brook
Martha Barrett, Stony Brook
Martina Nedorostova, Texas A&M
Barbara Schraml, Texas Tech
Elisabet Mateos, Texas-Pan Am
Maiko Cook, Tulane
Anneli Axsater, Tulane
Julie Morris, Tulane
Jana Sedivec, Tulsa
Zoe Buhagiar, Tulsa
Alicia Pillay, Tulsa
Aleksandra Durska, Tulsa
Kate Burson, Vanderbilt
Martina Nedelkova, VA Commonwealth
Jana Carollo, VA Commonwealth
Henriette Williams, Virginia
Maren Haus, Wake Forest
Erica Perkins, Washington St
Nicole Douglass, Western Michigan
Larissa Chinwah, Western Michigan
Melanie Remynse, Western Michigan
Jessyca Arthur, William & Mary
Nina Kamp, William & Mary
Kelli Partlow, William & Mary
Shana McElroy, Wisconsin-Madison
Vanessa Rauh, Wisconsin-Madison
Linde Mues, Wisconsin-Madison
Andrea Goldberg, Yale
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
Arkansas-Little Rock
Binghamton University
Butler University
Centenary College
Coastal Carolina
Cornell University
East Tennessee State
Georgetown University
James Madison
Stanford University
Mississippi State
Oklahoma State
Princeton University
Stony Brook University
University of Memphis
California-Berkeley
Central Florida
University of Denver
Hawaii–Manoa
Tennessee-Chattanooga
University of Utah
Univ of Washington
Western Michigan
Wichita State
Yale
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Juan Carlos Baca, AK–Little Rock
Jarrad Bunt, AK-Little Rock
Ryan Rosenthal, Binghamton
Sylvain Ruest, Binghamton
Dmitiry Litvak, Binghamton
Nicolas Lopez-Acevedo, Bowling Green
Gert Vilms, BYU
James Borendame, Butler
Brandon Currie, Butler
Alexander Kurz, Butler
Joshua Rey, Butler
Nicholas Fustar, Cal State-Fresno
Adam Kanaan, Central Florida
Johan Westin, Central Florida
Arnaud Caffin, Coastal Carolina
Jean-Philipe Cloutier, Coastal Carolina
Nathan Forester, Coastal Carolina
Sagi Zakin, College of Charleston
Stefan Paulovic, Cornell
Jeff Sloves, Dartmouth College
Neal Bobba, Dartmouth College
Carl Christiansson, Dayton
Edward Brandon, Dayton
Michael Schissler, Dayton
Jay Patel, Denver
Trevor Young, Denver
Xavier Luscan, Florida State
Nick Fustar, Fresno State
James Cameron, Furman
Peter Netzler, Furman
Andre L. Benjamin, Georgetown
Reginaldo Moralejo, Hawaii-Manoa
Kai Ohuchi, Hawaii–Manoa
Francisco Brignole, Hawaii–Manoa
Dwayne C. Pagon, Howard
Dalibor Mihajlovic, Indiana St
Stefan Hirn, Indiana St
Andrew Lux, James Madison
Mike Hendricksen, James Madison
Johan Grunditz, Kentucky
Gustav Pousette, Kentucky
Nebojsa Murisic, Lamar
William Cribbs, Lamar
Danny Norman, Lipscomb
Alex Sivertsen, Louisville
Brent McCombe, Louisville
Jaako Asuja, Loyola Marymount
Michael LaHaie, Memphis
Adam Hourani, Michigan State
Harsh Mankad, Minnesota
Alex Hartman, Mississippi
Rene-Charles Combette, Mississippi St
David Ruiz, Mississippi St
Leslie Eisinga, UNLV
Thomas Schneiter, UNLV
Ola Jonsson, NC-Charlotte
Jonathan McGovern, NC-Charlotte
Christopher Mitchell, Oklahoma
Frantisek Krepelka, Oklahoma St
Jiri Jezek, Oklahoma St
Pye Kyu, Old Dominion
Gregory Rietsch, Univ of the Pacific
Gernot Kerschbaumer, Univ of the Pacific
Maxime Lacroix, Univ of the Pacific
Judson Williams, Princeton
Darren Joe, Princeton
Nicolas Benjamin, Princeton
Trevor Smith, Princeton
Laith Al-Agba, Purdue
Daniel Swan, Purdue
David Martin, Stanford
Christopher Meyer, Stanford
K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
Alexsandar Antonijevic, Stetson
James Dickerson, Tennessee-Chattanooga
John Hangstefer, Tennessee-Chattanooga
Jarin Skube, Texas A&M
Kareen Abdullah, Texas-Pan American
Neil Barraclough, Texas-Pan American
Tyler Poulson, Utah
Kaisorn Chaichana, Utah
Cornelis Scheepers, Utah
Nicholas Yip, Utah
Ari Strasberg, Washington
Ryan Maarschalk, Western Michigan
Kai Blache, Western Michigan
Ryan Coyle, Yale

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis