2005 LITTLE MO JUNIOR TENNIS SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

ROAD TO THE
2005 "LITTLE MO NATIONALS"
Sectionals
Schedule & Winners


February 19-20
Texas
Arlington Tennis Center - Arlington, Texas
Boys 11: Russell Naumann/San Antonio, Texas
Boys 10: Nicholas Agritelley/Dallas, Texas
Boys 9: Daniel Maese/Dallas, Texas
Boys 8: Prince Gbadamosi/Houston, Texas
Girls 11: Giovanna Manifacio/Mission, Texas
Girls 10: Nicki Johnson/Plano, Texas
Girls 9: Gabriella Umoquit/McAllen, Texas
Girls 8: Domonique Garley/Ft.Worth, Texas

May 6-7
Pacific Northwest
Rogue Valley Tennis Club - Medford, Oregon
Boys 11: John Stormans - Olympia, Washington
Boys 10: Matthew Lee - Kent
Boys 8: Spencer Furman - Woodinville
Girls 11: Breaunna Addison - Spanaway, Washington
Girls 10: Alexandra Bourguignon - Renton, Washington
Girls 8: Madison Bourguignon - Renton, Washington

June 4-5
New England
Woburn Racquet Club - Woburn, Massachusetts
Boys 11: Erroll Lawrence - Dorchester, Massachusetts
Boys 10: Bradley Noyes - Marblehead, Massachusetts
Boys 9: Jared Donaldson - Chepachet, Rhode Island
Boys 8: Charlie Sullivan - Lincoln, Massachusetts
Girls 11: Staley Smith - Dedham, Massachusetts
Girls 10: Michelle Fuca - Manchester, Massachusetts
Girls 9: Isabel Goldfine - Newton, Massachusetts
Girls 8: Kasey Welch - Winchester, Massachusetts

April 30-May 1
Intermountain
Country Club of Colorado - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Boys 11: Hayden Cramer - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Boys 10: Patrick Ryan - Boise, Idaho
Girls 11: Alexandra Martincelli - Denver, Colorado
Girls 10: Samantha Martincelli - Denver, Colorado

April 30
Missouri Valley
Genesis Racquet Club - Wichita, Kansas
Boys 10: Hunter Cusick - Wichita, Kansas Boys 9: William Zimmerman - Towanda, Kansas
Girls 11: Amy Fugit - Andover, Kansas
Girls 10: Madison Keys - Milan, Illinois

May 6-8
Northern
Northwest Athletic Club - Fridley, Minnesota
Boys 11: Matthew Schull - Eagan, Minnesota
Boys 10: Brenham Wong - Plymouth, Minnesota
Boys 9: Toby Boyer - Ham Lake, Minnesota
Boys 8: Cason Hiers - Stillwater, Minnesota
Girls 11: Lalangi Marasinghe - Grand Forks, North Dakota
Girls 9: Patty Zhao - Maple Grove, Minnesota
Girls 8: Danielle Keller - Savage, Minnesota

May 14-15
Northern California
Visalia Racquet Club - Visalia, California
Boys 11: Ryan Andrada - Visalia, California
Boys 10: Mackenzie McDonald - Piedmont, California
Boys 9: Kadyn Silva - Rancho Cordova, California
Boys 8: Cameron Klinger - San Jose, California
Girls 11: Taylor Hoppe - Pleasanton, California
Girls 10: Kennedy Davis - San Jose, California
Girls 9: Lauren Thaxter - Fresno, California
Girls 8: Helena Ong - Cupertino, California

June 9-12
Caribbean
Parque Central - San Juan, Puerto Rico
Boys 11: Karl Wessendorf - Dorado, PR Boys 10: Hector Sola - Gurabo, PR
Boys 9: Matthew Gavin - Guaynabo, PR
Boys 8: Sebastian Arcila - Trujillo Alto, PR
Girls 11: Mareli Sanchez - Bayamon, PR
Girls 10: Sulibeth Ortiz - San German, PR
Girls 9: Yolimar Ogando - Carolina, PR
Girls 8: Chantal Martinez - San Juan, PR

May 13-15
Southern
North Fulton Tennis Center - Atlanta, Georgia
Boys 11: Caison Best - Brentwood, Tennessee
Payne Hoy - Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina
Boys 10: Grayson Goldin - Marietta, Georgia
Pranav Bharadwaj - Alpharetta, Georgia
Boys 9: Christopher Eubanks - Atlanta, Georgia
Boys 8: Tommy Paul - Greenville, North Carolina
Girls 11: Symone Townsend-Stockbridge, Georgia
Girls 10: Abbey Grant - Marietta, Georgia
Girls 9: Taylor Townsend - Stockbridge, Georgia
Girls 8: Andie Daniell -Douglasville, Georgia

May 28-29
Midwest
Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet Club - Homewood, Illinois
Boys 11: Conrad Harron - Chicago, Illinois
Boys 10: Jack Murray - Northville, Michigan
Boys 9: Aron Hiltzik - Wilmette, Illinois
Boys 8: Sameer Kumar - Carmel, Indiana
Girls 11: Jarret Fisher - Skokie, Illinois
Girls 10: Jerricka Boone - Chicago, Illinois
Girls 9: Mehvish Safdar - Mason, Ohio
Girls 8: Ty Ana Williams - Chicago, Illinois

May 13-15
Middle States
Team Shark at the Sportsplex - Feasterville, Pennsylvania
Boys 11: Jared Morris - Dover, Delaware
Boys 10: A.J. Catanzariti - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Boys 9: Kevin Lam - Absecon, New Jersey
Boys 8: Kyle Seelig - Hatfield, Pennsylvania
Girls 11: Anna Mamalat - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Girls 10: Sherry Li - Flanders, New Jersey
Girls 9: Cassie Mercer - Huntingdon, West Virginia
Girls 8: Bridget Forster - Lebanon, Pennsylvania

May 28-29
Mid-Atlantic
Boar's Head Inn & Sports Club - Charlottesville, Virginia
Boys 11: Jeffrey Small - McLean, Virginia
Boys 10: Kasey Countee - Cheltenham, Maryland
Boys 9: Aries Wong - Bethesda, Maryland
Boys 8: Michael Quang - Forest Hill, Maryland
Girls 11: Sarah Pariser - Alexandria, Virginia
Girls 10: Spencer Liang - Potomac, Maryland
Girls 9: Alexandra Baer - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Girls 8: Laura Fuhr - Richmond, Virginia

June 4-5
Florida
Evert Tennis Academy - Boca Raton, Florida
Boys 11: Gaston Murray - Greenacres, Florida
Boys 10: Jose Gracia - Delray Beach, Florida
Boys 9: Gianluigi Quinzi - Bradenton, Florida
Boys 8: Michael Plutt - Weston, Florida
Girls 11: Nicole Robinson - West Palm Beach, Florida
Girls 10: Sanchia Vickery - Hollywood, Florida
Girls 9: Donna Gandelman - Sunny Isle, Florida
Girls 8: Diana Kussainova - Windermere, Florida

May 28-29
Southern California
Barnes Tennis Center - San Diego, California
Boys 11: Edward Rim - Los Angeles, California
Boys 10: Gregory Garcia - Poway, California
Boys 9: Ernesto Escobedo - West Covina, California
Boys 8: Evuardo Nava - Valencia, California
Girls 11: Micaela Boreyko - La Jolla, California
Girls 10: Kaiulani Boyer - Palm Springs, California
Girls 9: Christina Makarova - San Diego, California
Girls 8: Carolyn Xie - San Diego, California

May 20-22
Eastern
Saw Mill Club - Mount Kisco, New York
Boys 11: Nicholas Kiger - Katonah, New York
Boys 10: Nicolas Crystal - Waccabuc, New York
Boys 9: Gabe Tishman - Bedford, New York
Boys 8: Mac Kiger - Katonah, New York
Girls 11: Taylor Diffley - Hampton Bays, New York
Girls 10: Jamie Loeb - Ossining, New York
Girls 9: Mari Osaka - Elmont, New York
Girls 8: Naomi Osaka - Elmont, New York

May 27-29
Southwest
Wigman Resort - Litchfield Park, Arizona
Boys 11: Yates Johnson - Taos, New Mexico
Boys 10: Alejandro Llamas - El Paso, Texas
Boys 9: Conor O'Meara - Phoenix, Arizona
Boys 8: Emanuel Llamas - El Paso, Texas
Girls 11: Aleeza Kanner - Phoenix, Arizona
Girls 10: Victoire Saperstein - Las Vegas, Nevada
Girls 9: Maggie O'Meara - Phoenix, Arizona
Girls 8: Tatum Prudhomme - Glendale, Arizona

July 23-259
Hawaii-Pacific
Wailuku Tennis Club - Pukalani, Hawaii
Boys 10: Luke Mountain - Kihei, Hawaii
Girls 10: Steffi Molina - Kihei, Hawaii
Girls 9: Kelcey Lorenzo - Wailuku, Hawaii

The Road To "Little Mo"      Regionals Schedule

For More Information:
Contact Carol Weyman, Tournament Chairman:
(214) 352-7978
E-Mail
http://www.mcbtennis.org

2004 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2003 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS

2002 LITTLE MO SECTIONALS







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print









Sports Psych Handbook
See a review of this book





Google





Check Out
TENNIS WEEK






College Tennis Connect
Monthly Advice

Without Monthly Fees






click here for the tabc site





CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE











Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage