2003 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Atlantic Club _ Manasquan, New Jersey - August 18-24, 2003

Boys' 18
SINGLES
Luis Flores (1) defeated Timothy Neilly (2) -- pictured right -- 6-4,6-0
Semifinals
Luis Flores (1) defeated Jarrett Chirico (3), 6-1,6-0
Timothy Neilly (2) defeated Vahid Mirzadeh (4), 6-7(3),6-4,6-3
Quarterfinals
Luis Flores/Mexico (1) defeated Gary Sacks/Calabasas, CA, 6-3,6-3
Jarrett Chirico/Bradenton, FL (3) defeated Arun Rajagopalan/India (8), 6-1,5-7,7-5
Vahid Mirzadeh/Wellington, FL (4) defeated Ryan Rowe/Moline, IL, 6-2,6-1
Timothy Neilly/Tampa, FL (2) defeated Michael Johnson/Bradenton, FL (6), 6-3,7-5
DOUBLES
Finals
Christopher Chirico/Jarrett Chirico (2) defeated Michael Johnson/Jonah Kane-West (1), 6-4,6-4
Semifinals
Michael Johnson/Jonah Kane-West (1) defeated Arun Rajagopalan/Ryan Rowe by default
Chrisopher Chirico/Jarrett Chirico (2) defeated Treat Huey/Jason Pinsky, 7-5,6-3
Quarterfinals
Michael Johnson/Jonah Kane-West (1) defeated Dylan Arnould/William Mertz by default
Arun Rajagopalan/Ryan Rowe defeated Benjamin Graham/Trey Taylor, 6-2,6-2
Treat Huey/Jason Pinsky defeated Timothy Neilly/Michael Shabaz (3), 4-6,6-4,6-4
Christopher Chirico/Jarrett Chirico (2) defeated Andrew Husby/Christian Husby, 6-1,6-1

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Olga Poutchkova defeated Jessi Robinson -- pictured right -- 6-2,6-2
Semifinals
Olga Poutchkova defeated Katrina Tsang (7), 6-2,6-3
Jessi Robinson defeated Lindsay Burdette, 2-6,6-4,7-5
Quarterfinals
Olga Poutchkova/Belarus defeated Alexis Plukas/Lincoln, MA, 6-3,6-1
Katrina Tsang/Raleigh, NC (7) defeated Biblane Schoofs/Netherlands, 3-6,7-6(3),6-0
Lindsay Burdette/Jackson, GA defeated Tara Iyer/India (3), 6-0,6-0
Jessi Robinson/Lewes, DE defeated Maria Gugel/Israel, 7-5,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Maria Gugel/Olga Poutchkova defeated Biblane Schoofs/Nicole Shabaz (3), 6-3,4-6,6-2
Semifinals
Maria Gugel/Olga Poutchkova over Amanda Avedissian/Megan Falcon (1) by default
Biblane Schoofs/Nicole Shabaz (3) over Ellah Nze/Alexandra Van Horne by default
Quarterfinals
Amanda Avedissian/Megan Falcon (1) defeated Julia Koulbitskaya/Lena Litvak, 7-6(3),6-2
Maria Gugel/Olga Poutchkova defeated Lindsay Burdette/Yvette Hyndman, 6-1,6-0
Biblane Schoofs/Nicole Shabaz (3) defeated Sarah Fansler/Elizabeth Plotkin, 4-6,7-5,7-5
Ellah Nze/Alexandra Van Horne defeated Jessi Robinson/Katrina Tsang (2), 7-5,6-2

2002 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

2001 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

2000 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

1999 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

1998 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS







On Court Off Court





Sign The Banner For The Tennis Channel























Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage