2007 USTA ITF JUNIOR TENNIS CIRCUIT

Evert Academy - Boca Raton, Florida - October 29-November 4
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Flip Krajinovic (12) defeated Evan King (11) -- pictured right -- 6-3,6-3
Semifinals
Flip Krajinovic (12) defeated Nikoloz Basilashvili (10), 3-6,6-4,6-1
Evan King (11) defeated Frank Carleton (8), 6-2,6-2
Quarterfinals
Nikoloz Basilashvili (10) defeated Joe Cadogan, 6-2,6-3
Filip Krajinovic (12) defeated Brennan Boyajian (15), 3-6,7-6(3),6-3
Frank Carleton (8) defeated Jordan Cox (4), 6-2,6-3
Evan King (11) defeated Tennys Sandgren (2), 6-4,1-6,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals
Frank Carleton/Mousheg Hovhannisyan defeated Jordan Cox/Evan King (3), 7-6(3),6-3
Semifinals
Jordan Cox/Evan King (3) defeated Lawrence Formentera/Raymond Sarmiento (7), 7-5,6-1
Frank Carleton/Mousheg Hovhannisyan defeated Nick Jones/Yasutaka Uchiyama, 6-3,6-2
Quarterfinals
Lawrence Formentera/Raymond Sarmiento (7) defeated Miguel Almeida/Tennys Sandgren (1), 6-2,6-7(1),6-2
Jordan Cox/Evan King (3) defeated Jarryd Chaplin/Jake Eames (5), 7-6(1),6-3
Frank Carleton/Mousheg Hovhannisyan defeated Brennan Boyajian/Zach Hunter, 1-6,6-3,6-4
Nick Jones/Yasutaka Uchiyama defeated Filip Krajinovic/Ilija Vucic (2), 6-1,6-2
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Mallory Burdette (2) -- pictured right -- defeated Alexandra Cercone, 6-2,6-1
Semifinals
Alexandra Cercone defeated Ajla Tomjanovic (7), 6-3,6-1
Mallory Burdette (2) defeated Brooke Boleder, 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals
Ajla Tomjanovic (7) defeated Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1), 6-3,6-1
Alexandra Cercone defeated Ester Goldfeld, 1-6,6-4,7-5
Brooke Bolender over Andrea Yacaman (14), walkover/injured
Mallory Burdette (2) defeated Hanna Tomijanovic, 6-4,3-6,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Brooke Bolender/Lynn Herring (8) defeated Valentyna Ivakhnenko/Anastasia Lytovchenko (1), 6-3,6-4
Semifinals
Valentyna Ivakhnenko/Anastasia Lytovchenko (1) defeated Ester Goldfeld/Alina Jerjomina, 6-1,7-6(5)
Brooke Bolender/Lynn Herring (8) defeated Chanelle Van Nguyen/Caitlyn Williams, 6-3,6-4
Quarterfinals
Valentyna Ivakhnenko/Anastasia Lytovchenko (1) defeated Giada D'Ortona/Amy Simidian (7), 5-7,6-3,6-4
Ester Goldfeld/Alina Jerjomina defeated Anastasia Kriz/Irina Ramilason (6), 6-3,6-3
Chanelle Van Nguyen/Caitlyn Williams defeated Emi Mutaguchi/C.C. Sardinha (3), 7-6(4),7-5
Brooke Bolender/Lynn Herring (8) defeated Laura-Zsofia Biro/Zsofia Miko (2), 7-6(2),6-3

Lexington County Tennis Complex- Lexington, South Carolina - October 29-November 4
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Alexey Grigorov (3) defeated Dennis Nevolo (10) -- pictured right -- 2-6,6-2,6-3
Semifinals
Alexey Grigorov (3) defeated Dennis Kudla (8), 6-2,6-0
Dennis Nevolo (10) defeated Frank Carleton, 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinals
Dennis Kudla (8) defeated Tennys Sandgren (15), 6-1,7-6(0)
Alexey Grigorov (3) defeated Jadon Phillips, 5-7,7-5,6-2
Frank Carleton defeated Ilija Vucic (4), 6-3,6-4
Dennis Nevolo (10) defeated Takanyi Garanganga (2), 4-1 retired/injured
DOUBLES
Finals
Alexey Grigorov/Ryan Noble defeated Ryan Lipman/Dennis Nevolo (4), 7-6,3-6,6-3
Semifinals
Ryan Lipman/Dennis Nevolo (4) defeated Jose Hernandez/Ilija Vucic (4), 6-1,1-6,6-1
Alexey Grigorov/Ryan Noble defeated Radu Albot/Vlademir Kruk (2), 3-6,6-0,6-1
Quarterfinals
Jose Hernandez/Ilija Vucic (4) defeated Tennys Sandgren/James Seal (6), 7-6(5),6-4
Ryan Lipman/Dennis Nevolo (4) over Takanyi Garanganga/Ignacio Taboada (8), walkover/injured
Alexey Grigorov/Ryan Noble defeated Jordan Cox/Johannes Vanoverbeek (7), 6-2,4-6,6-4
Radu Albot/Vlademir Kruk (2) defeated Frank Carleton/Raymond Sarmiento, 6-2,1-6,6-2
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Melanie Oudin (1) -- pictured right -- Tanya Raykova (2), 6-2,6-0
Semifinals
Melanie Oudin (1) defeated Gabriela Paz (3), 6-1,7-6(2)
Tanya Raykova (2) defeated Maryna Zanevska (13), 6-0,6-2
Quarterfinals
Melanie Oudin (1) defeated Jacqueline Cako, 6-0,6-0
Gabriela Paz (3) defeated Joanna Mather (8), 6-2,6-1
Maryna Zanevska (13) defeated Linda Abu Mushraf (10), 6-4,6-1
Tanya Raykova (2) defeated Krista Damico (11), 6-1,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Gabriela Paz/Valeriya Solovieva (3) defeated Rebecca Marino/Tanya Raykova (1), 6-3,6-1
Semifinals
Rebecca Marino/Tanya Raykova (1) defeated Jessica Alexander/Brooke Bolender, 6-0,6-3
Gabriela Paz/Valeriya Solovieva (3) defeated Alexa Guarachi/Melanie Oudin (2), 2-6,6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals
Rebecca Marino/Tanya Raykova (1) defeated Sarah Guzick/Erica Robertson, 6-4,6-4
Jessica Alexander/Brooke Bolender defeated Lauren Herring/Grace Min, 6-2,6-3
Gabriela Paz/Valeriya Solovieva (3) over Jacqueline Cako/Fidan Manashirova, walkover
Alexa Guarachi/Melanie Oudin (2) defeated Kayla Rizzola/Monica Yajima, 6-0,6-2

Tulsa University - Tulsa, Oklahoma - October 8-14
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Wil Spencer - - pictured right - -defeated Jarmere Jenkins (1), too -6, 6-4, 6-2
Semifinals
Jarmere Jenkins (1) defeated Bradley Klahn (3), 5-7, 6-2, 6-4
Wil Spencer defeated Chase Buchanan (13), 6-3, 6-4
Quarterfinals
Jarmere Jenkins (1) defeated Evan King, 7-6(6), 6-3
Bradley Klahn (3) defeated José Velasco, 6-1, 6-3
Wil Spencer defeated Walker Kehrer, 6-3, 6-2
Chase Buchanan (13) defeated Tennys Sandgren, 6-2, 6-4
DOUBLES
Finals
Bradley Klahn/Johannes Van Overbeek (4) defeated Waylon Chin/Milos Raonicon, 5-7, 7-5, 6-4
Semifinals
Waylon Chin/Milos Raonic defeated Lawrence Foreman Termentera/Denis Kudla, 6-1, 6-3
Bradley Klahn/Johannes Van Overbeek (4) defeated Sam Garforth-Bless/Christian Saravia (2), 6-1, 6-0, 6-4
Quarterfinals
Waylon Chin/Milos Raonic defeated Devin Britten/Bradley Cox (1), 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(5)
Lawrence Foreman Termentera/Denis Kudla defeated Alex Llompart/Julien Uriguen (3), 6-4, 6-0
Bradley Klahn/Johannes Van Overbeek (4) defeated Andres Bucaro/Christopher Diaz (5), 6-1, 6-2
Sam Garforth-Bless/Christian Saravia (2) defeated José Fernandez/José Velasco (8), 6-4, 6-2
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Melanie Oudin (1) - - pictured right - -defeated Gabriela Paz (2), 6-1, 6-2
Semifinals
Melanie Oudin (1) defeated Mallory Burdette (16), 6-0,6-2
Gabriela Paz (2) defeated Lauren McHale (15), 6-4,6-4
Quarterfinals
Melanie Oudin (1) defeated Alexandra Anghelescu, 6-0, 4-6, 6-2
Mallory Burdette (16) defeated Pamela Montez (6), 6-3, 6-3
Lauren McHale (15) defeated Nicole Bartnik (11), 4-6, 7-5, 6-0
Gabriela Paz (2) defeated Joanna Mather (9) 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 DOUBLES
Finals
Rebecca Marino/Melanie Oudin (1) defeated Gabriela Dabrowski/Brittany Wowchuk, 6-3, 6-3
Semifinals
Rebecca Marino/Melanie Oudin (1) defeated Laura-Alicia Aguilar/Alexandra Anghelescu, 6-0, 6-0
Gabriela Dabrowski/Brittany Wowchuk defeated Alexa Guarachi/Nicole Smith (3), 6-3, 6-3
Quarterfinals
Rebecca Marino/Melanie Oudin (1) defeated Lauren Herring/Grace Min, 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
Laura-Alicia Aguilar/Alexandra Anghelescu defeated Nicole Bartnik/Olivia Bennett (4), 6-1, 2-6, 7-6(2)
Alexa Guarachi/Nicole Smith (3) defeated Analy Guzman/Francesco Segarelli (6), 6-2, 6-3
Gabriela Dabrowski/Brittany Wowchuk defeated Krista Damico/Gabriela Paz (2), 5-7, 6-2, 6-4

Racquet Club of the South - Norcross, Georgia - September 24-30
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic defeated Bob Van Overbeek (5), 6-2,6-2
Semifinals
Bob Van Overbeek (5) defeated Jordan Cox (5), 6-3,7-6
Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic defeated Matthew Kandath, 2-6,6-4,6-2
Quarterfinals
Bob Van Overbeek (5) over Takayani Garanganga (1) by default
Jordan Cox (5) defeated Neil Clausen, 6-3,6-2
Matthew Kandath defeated Adam Bernstein (9), 6-1,6-1
Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic defeated Saad Benkirane (2), 6-3,1-6,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Jordan Cox/Bob Van Overbeek (2) defeated Junior Ore/Raymond Sarmiento (5), 6-1,6-4
Semifinals
Junior Ore/Raymond Sarmiento (5) defeated Garrett Brasseaux/Nathan Pasha, 6-4,6-2
Jordan Cox/Bob Van Overbeek (2) defeated Shane Vinsant/Dane Webb, 6-3, 6-3
Quarterfinals
Junior Ore/Raymond Sarmiento (5) over Takanyi Garanganga/Ignacio Taboada (1) by default
Garrett Brasseaux/Nathan Pasha defeated Aaron Chan/Matthew Short (3), 7-5,6-2
Shane Vinsant/Dane Webb defeated Emmett Egger/Christian Harrison, 3-6,7-6,6-4
Jordan Cox/Bob Van Overbeek (2) defeated Hung Hsu/Alexandru Pasareanu, 4-6,6-2,7-6
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Claire Bartlett (2) -- pictured right -- defeated Alexandra Leatu, 6-0,6-1
Semifinals
Alexandra Leatu defeated Jessica Alexander (3), 6-4,6-1
Claire Bartlett (2) defeated Ariel Caldwell (13), 6-3,3-6,6-1
Quarterfinals
Alexandra Leatu defeated Lauren Herring (9), 4-1 retired/injured
Jessica Alexander (3) defeated Noel Scott (5), 6-2,7-6
Ariel Caldwell (13) defeated Alexandra Anghelscu (5), 6-1,6-4
Claire Bartlett (2) defeated Ester Goldfeld(9), 6-4,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Lauren Herring/Grace Min (3) defeated Alexandra Clay/Courtney Griffith, 6-3,7-5
Semifinals
Alexandra Clay/Courtney Griffith over Claire Bartlett/Joanna Mather (1), walkover
Lauren Herring/Grace Min (3) defeated Alexandra Anghelescu/Alexandra Leatu, 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinals
Claire Bartlett/Joanna Mather (1) defeated Kate Fuller/Rachael Hart, 6-4,6-3
Alexandra Clay/Courtney Griffith defeated Natalie Pluskota/Sianna Simmons, 6-7,6-0,6-4
Lauren Herring/Grace Min (3) defeated Alexus Coats/Erica Krisan, 6-2,6-1
Alexandra Anghelescu/Alexandra Leatu defeated Marie-Frederique Bedard/Simone Vranov, 6-1,6-1

University of Illinois - Champaign/Urbana, Illinois - September 17-23
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Jordan Cox (3) -- pictured right -- defeated Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic, 6-4,7-6(5)
Semifinals
Jordan Cox (3) defeated Bob Van Overbeek (5), 7-6,3-6,6-3
Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic defeated Nikoloz Basilashvili (4), 6-2,1-6,6-1
Quarterfinals
Bob Van Overbeek (5) defeated Tennys Sandgren (1), 6-4,6-3
Jordan Cox (3) defeated Gabriel Flores, 7-5,6-2
Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) defeated Evan King (11), 6-3,6-1
Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic defeated David Holiner, 6-4,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Jordan Cox/Evan King (2) defeated Tennys Sandgren/Bob Van Overbeek (1), 7-5,6-1
Semifinals
Tennys Sandgren/Bob Van Overbeek (1) defeated Gabriel Flores/Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic, 6-3,6-4
Jordan Cox/Evan King (2) defeated Aaron Chan/Matthew Short (3), 6-2,2-6,6-3
Quarterfinals
Tennys Sandgren/Bob Van Overbeek (1) defeated Nikoloz Basilashvili/Filipp Pogostkin (5), 2-6,6-2,6-4
Gabriel Flores/Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic over Andrew Landwerlen/Eric Spector (4), walkover/injured
Aaron Chan/Matthew Short (3) defeated Diego Gimenez/Gokalp Ozdemir, 6-2,6-4
Jordan Cox/Evan King (2) defeated David Holiner/Patrick Whitner (6), 7-6,6-4
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Jacqueline Cako -- pictured right -- defeated Kate Fuller (8), 7-5,6-1
Semifinals
Kate Fuller (8) defeated Annie Mulholland (1), 6-2,6-1
Jacqueline Cako defeated Amy Simidian, 6-4,6-2
Quarterfinals
Annie Mulholland (1) over Hanna Mar, walkover/ill
Kate Fuller (8) defeated Andrea Yacaman (4), 3-6,6-0,6-3
Jacqueline Cako defeated Ester Goldfeld (7), 7-5,6-2
Amy Simidian defeated Monica Yajima (5), 5-0 retired/injured
DOUBLES
Finals
Alexandra Leatu/Andrea Yacaman defeated Annie Muholland/Mara Schmidt (2), 6-3,6-4
Semifinals
Alexandra Leatu/Andrea Yacaman defeated Kate Fuller/Monica Yajima (1), 6-3,6-4
Annie Muholland/Mara Schmidt (2) over Courtney Dolehide/Hanna Mar, walkover/ill
Quarterfinals
Kate Fuller/Monica Yajima (1) defeated Marisa Lambvropoulos/Anne McCarthy, 6-2,7-6(4)
Alexandra Leatu/Andrea Yacaman defeated Amanda Cornwell/Kara Leonard, 6-0,6-2
Courtney Dolehide/Hanna Mar defeated Jamila Paul/Hilary Toole (4), 6-1,6-2
Annie Muholland/Mara Schmidt (2) defeated Christina Danosi/Jennifer Yonkus, 6-3,6-3

Waco Regional Tennis Center - Waco, Texas - May 7-13
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Ryan Harrison (3) -- pictured right -- defeated Bob Van Overbeek (10), 6-3,6-1
Semifinals
Ryan Harrison (3) defeated Jonathan Wolff (1), 7-6,7-5
Bob Van Overbeek (10) defeated Eric Spector, 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinals
Jonathan Wolff/Sarasota, FL (1) defeated Nicholas Caledonia/Houston, TX, 6-1,6-3
Ryan Harrison/New Braunfels, TX (3) defeated Tennys Sandgren/Gallatin, TN (9), 5-7,6-2,7-5
Eric Spector/Chicago, IL defeated Denis Kudla/Arlington, VA (7), 6-4,6-2
Bob Van Overbeek/Boca Raton, FL (10) defeated Santiago Nieto/Mexico (2), 6-2,6-2
DOUBLES
Finals
Jordan Cox/Denis Kudla (1) defeated Ryan Harrison/Bob Van Overbeek (1), 6-4,7-6
Semifinals
Jordan Cox/Denis Kudla (1) defeated Junior Ore/Max Stevens, 6-3,7-5
Ryan Harrison/Bob Van Overbeek (2) defeated Aaron May/William Parker (7), 6-4,6-2
Quarterfinals
Jordan Cox/Denis Kudla (1) defeated Jose Meza Paniagua/Santiago Nieto, 6-2,7-6
Junior Ore/Max Stevens defeated Neil Clausen/Jonathan Wolff, 6-2,7-5
Aaron May/William Parker (7) defeated Tennys Sandgren/Raymond Sarmiento (3), 2-6,6-4,6-0
Ryan Harrison/Bob Van Overbeek (2) defeated Adam Bernstein/Sam Garforth-Bles (6), 6-1,6-4
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Alexandra Anghelescu (4) -- pictured right -- defeated Jessica Alexander (9), 6-2,6-2
Semifinals
Jessica Alexander (9) defeated Nelly Radeva (12), 4-6,7-5,7-5
Angela Anghelescu (4) defeated Arianna Colffer, 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinals
Nelly Radeva/Costa Mesa, CA (12) defeated Sloane Stephens/Boca Raton, FL, 6-2,6-4
Jessica Alexander/Dallas, TX (9) defeated Noel Scott/Baltimore, MD (3), 6-2,6-4
Alexandra Anghelescu/Weston, FL (4) defeated Connie Hsu/Cincinnati, OH (10), 6-2,6-2
Arianna Colffer/Corona, CA defeated Millie Nichols/Joshua, CA, 6-3,6-0
DOUBLES
Finals
Jacqueline Kasler/Erin Vierra (5) defeated Jessica Alexander/Millie Nichols (6), 7-5,6-4
Semifinals
Jacqueline Kasler/Erin Vierra (5) defeated Zaruhi Harutyrunyan/Nelly Radeva (1), 6-3,5-7,6-3
Jessica Alexander/Millie Nichols (6) defeated Beatrice Captra/Monica Yajima, 7-6,6-0
Quarterfinals
Zaruhi Harutyunyan/Nelly Radeva (1) defeated Amy Allin/Heather Steinbauer (8), 6-1,6-4
Jacqueline Kasler/Erin Vierra (5) defeated Connie Hsu/Alina Jerjomina (4), 3-6,7-5,6-4
Beatrice Capra/Monica Yajima defeated Yuliana Motyl/Emi Mutachtuchi (3), 6-0,3-6,6-0
Jessica Alexander/Millie Nichols (6) defeated Victoria Lozano/Tiffany Tran, 6-3,6-1

Giammalva Racquet Club - Spring, Texas - April 30-May 6
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Ryan Harrison (2) -- pictured right -- defeated Eric Spector, 7-5,6-4
Semifinals
Eric Spector defeated Ryan Lipman (1), 4-6,7-5,6-3
Ryan Harrison (2) defeated Isamu Tachibana (15), 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinals
Ryan Lipman/Nashville, TN (1) defeated Max Stevens/Dallas, TX, 6-1,6-4
Eric Spector/Northbrook, IL defeated Raymond Sarmiento/Fontana, CA (14), 4-6,6-1,7-5
Isamu Tachibana/Austin, TX (15) defeated Austin Klores/Franklin, TX, 7-5,6-1
Ryan Harrison/New Braunfels, TX (2) defeated Elliott Chang/Great Britain (10), 6-1,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals
Jordan Cox/Dennis Kudla (1) defeated Blake Davis/Ryan Harrison (2), 7-6,6-2
Semifinals
Jordan Cox/Denis Kudla (1) defeated Rodrigo Rappaccioli/Nicholas Spinazze, 6-4,6-4
Blake Davis/Ryan Harrison (2) over Ryan Lipman/Zach Nichols (3) by default
Quarterfinals
Jordan Cox/Denis Kudla (1) defeated Alfredo Rodriguez/David Sofaer, 6-0,6-3
Rodrigo Rappaccioli/Nicholas Spinazze defeated Aaron May/William Parker (5), 6-2,6-7,6-0
Ryan Lipman/Zach Nichols (3) defeated Junior Ore/Raymond Sarmiento, 6-1,7-5
Blake Davis/Ryan Harrison (2) defeated Austin Klores/Isamu Tachibana (6), 6-2,6-3
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
CC Sardinha (12) -- pictured right -- defeated Daisha Hill-Hurtado (1), 7-5,7-6
Semifinals
Daisha Hill-Hurtado (1) defeated Erin Karonis, 6-1,6-3
CC Sardinha (12) defeated Connie Hsu (11), 6-0,7-6
Quarterfinals
Daisha Hill-Hurtado/Albuquerque, NM (1) defeated Claire Barlett/Chattanooga, TN (10), 7-5,7-5
Erin Karonis/Warminster, PA defeated Hilary Toole/Missouri City, TX, 6-3,6-3
Connie Hsu/Cincinnati, OH (11) defeated Denise Muresan/Lincolnshire, IL, 7-5,7-5
CC Sardinha/Bradenton, FL (12) defeated Heather Watson/Bradenton, FL, 6-4,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals
Jessica Alexander/Millie Nichols (3) defeated Jacqueline Kasler/Erin Vierra, 7-5,6-2
Semifinals
Jacqueline Kasler/Erin Vierra defeated Brett Ellen Keeler/Noel Scott, 6-3,6-3
Jessica Alexander/Millie Nichols (3) defeated Victoria Lozano/Dipti Srivastava (6), 6-2,6-3
Quarterfinals
Brett Ellen Keeler/Noel Scott defeated Kyle McPhillips/Chanelle Van Nguyen, 3-6,6-4,6-1
Jacqueline Kasler/Erin Vierra defeated Jamila Paul/Hilary Toole, 7-5,6-2
Jessica Alexander/Millie Nichols (3) defeated Alexandra Anghelescu/Connie Hsu, 6-0,6-2
Victoria Lozano/Dipti Srivastava (6) defeated Amy Allin/Heather Steinbauer, 3-6,6-3,6-3

Texas A&M University - College Station, Texas - March 26-April 1
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Tennys Sandgren (9) defeated Isamu Tachibana, 6-2,6-1
Semifinals
Isamu Tachibana defeated Raymond Sarmiento, 6-1,6-1
Tennys Sandgren (9) defeated Ryan Harrison (2), 7-6(6),6-4
Quarterfinals
Isamu Tachibana/USA defeated Yan-nan Ma/China, 6-3,6-4
Raymond Sarmiento/USA defeated Harry Fowler/USA, 6-2,7-5
Tennys Sandgren/USA (9) defeated John Lewis/USA, 6-3,6-4
Ryan Harrison/USA (2) defeated Blake Davis/USA (7), 6-3,7-6(6)
DOUBLES
Finals
Joey Burkhardt/Zach Nichols defeated John Lewis/Ryan Lipman, 6-4,6-1
Semifinals
Joey Burkhardt/Zach Nichols defeated Jordan Cox/Harry Fowler (3), 6-4,6-1
John Lewis/Ryan Lipman defeated David Holiner/Max Stevens, 6-3,2-6,6-2
Quarterfinals
Joey Burkhardt/Zach Nichols defeated Blake Davis/Ryan Harrison (1), 6-3,7-5
Jordan Cox/Harry Fowler (3) defeated Austin Klores/Isamu Tachibana (8), 7-5,2-6,6-4
David Holiner/Max Stevens defeated Dennis Kudla/Junior Ore, 6-3,7-6
John Lewis/Ryan Lipman defeated Tennys Sandgren/Bob Van Overbeek (2), 6-4,6-4
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Keri Wong defeated Jessica Alexander (9), 3-6,7-5,6-4
Semifinals
Jessica Alexander (9) defeated Olivia Janowicz, 5-7,6-2,6-1
Keri Wong defeated Amy Allin, 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals
Jessica Alexander/USA (9) defeated Millie Nichols/USA, 6-3,5-7,6-2
Olivia Janowicz/USA defeated Heather Steinbauer/USA, 4-6,6-4,6-0
Amy Allin/USA defeated Maria Belaya/USA, 6-3,4-6,6-2
Keri Wong/USA defeated Kristi Boxx/USA, 6-2,6-0
DOUBLES
Finals
Jessica Alexander/Kristen Rafael (2) defeated Claire Bartlett/Keri Wong (6), 6-2,6-1
Semifinals
Claire Bartlett/Keri Wong (6) defeated Stephanie Brown/Lilly Kimbell, 6-3,6-0
Jessica Alexander/Kristen Rafael (2) defeated Stephanie Davidson/Hilary Davis (5), 6-3,6-4
Quarterfinals
Claire Bartlett/Keri Wong (6) defeated Amy Allin/Heather Steinbauer, 6-3,5-7,6-4
Stephanie Brown/Lilly Kimbell defeated Connie Hsu/Alina JAerjomina (3), 6-4,1-6,6-4
Stephanie Davidson/Hilary Davis (5) over Marisa Lambropoulo/Rachael White, walkover
Jessica Alexander/Kristen Rafael (2) defeated Beatrice Capra/Agnes Siblinski, 6-3,7-6(1)

 

2006 JERRY SIMMONS CIRUIT

2005 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2004 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2003 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2002 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2001 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT


Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors

































































































CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




















click here for the tabc site




























Google







































Google









Return to:
College And Junior Tennis