2006 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Atlantic Club - Manasquan, New Jersey - August 21-25, 2006

Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Jason Jung (3) -- pictured right -- defeated Bradley Klahn, 7-5,6-4
Semifinals
Jason Jung (3) defeated Drew Daniel (6), 6-4,2-6,6-4
Bradley Klahn defeated Austin Krajicek, 4-6,7-5,6-3
Quarterfinals
Drew Daniel/USA (6) defeated Cesar Ramirez/USA (1), 2-6,7-5,6-1
Jason Jung/USA (3) defeated Joshua Milton/USA (6), 6-4,6-1
Austin Krajicek/USA defeated Adam El Mihdawy/USA, 3-6,6-4,7-6(6)
Bradley Klahn/USA defeated Philip Stephens/USA, 6-1,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Adam El Mihdawy/Ryan Lipman defeated Drew Daniel/Dennis Nevolo, 6-2,6-4
Semifinals
Adam El Mihdawy/Ryan Lipman defeated Joshua Milton/Philip Stephens, 6-2,5-7,6-0
Drew Daniel/Dennis Nevolo defeated Devin Britton/Bradley Cox, 2-6,7-5,6-3
Quarterfinals
Joshua Milton/Philip Stephens defeated Jason Jung/Mateusz Kecki (1), 6-4,4-6,7-5
Adam El Mihdawy/Ryan Lipman defeated Istvan Bolgar/Vladimir Zinyakov (3), 7-5,6-3
Drew Daniel/Dennis Nevolo defeated Attila Bucko/Waylon Chin, 7-6(5),4-6,7-6(5)
Devin Britton/Bradley Cox defeated Halzar Dil/Jonathan Pearlman, 6-3,6-4

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkoca (1) defeated Gail Brodsky (7) -- pictured right -- 6-2,6-3
Semifinals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkoca (1) defeated Julia Glishko (6), 6-1,6-2
Gail Brodsky (7) defeated Ksenia Lykina (4), 6-3,6-5 retired/injured
Quarterfinals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkoca/Russia (1) defeated Brittany Augustine/USA, 6-4,4-6,6-0
Julia Glushko/Israel (6) defeated Lauren McHale/USA, 6-4,6-3
Ksenia Lykina/Russia (4) defeated Kristy Frilling/USA (8), 6-4,6-3
Gail Brodsky/USA (7) defeated Gabriela Paz/USA, 6-4,7-6(5)
DOUBLES
Finals
Ksenia Lykina/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkoca (1) defeated Jade Curtis/Trina Slapeka (2), 4-6,6-4,6-1
Semifinals
Ksenia Lykina/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkoca (1) defeated Gail Brodsky/Stefanie Nunic (4), 6-4,6-0
Jade Curtis/Trina Slapeka (2) defeated Gabriela Paz/Reka Zsilinszka (3), 5-7,6-0,6-4
Quarterfinals
Ksenia Lykina/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkoca (1) defeated Kristy Frilling/Carolyn McVeigh, 6-3,6-0
Gail Brodsky/Stefanie Nunic (4) defeated Joanna Matuszczyk/Katie Rybakova, 6-0,6-2
Gabriela Paz/Reka Zsilinszka (3) defeated Brittany Augustine/Christina McHale, 6-4,7-6(6)
Jade Curtis/Trina Slapeka (2) defeated Julia Glushko/Michelle Larcher Debrito, 6-3,6-3

2005 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

2004 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

2003 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

2002 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

2001 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

2000 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

1999 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS

1998 USTA INTERNATIONAL HARDCOURTS







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print

















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage