NJCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men - Tyler, Texas - May 13-19, 2000

FINAL TEAM POINTS
Note: Division I and II merged
into one division this season.
DIVISION II DIVISION III
Georgia Perimeter 51
Tyler Junior 47
Collin County 32
Vincennes 25.5
Cowley County 25
Abraham Baldwin 24.5
Johnson County 23
Laredo 20
Jefferson College 19
Wallace-Hanceville 18.5
Kalamazoo 17
Temple 16.5
Glendale 16
Jefferson State 15
Lake Land 12
Mesa 12
Seminole 8.5
Pearl River 7
Mississippi 6.5
Chattanooga State 5
Lewis & Clark 4.5
Barton County 3
Illinois 2
Lake County 0
Rock Valley 31
Monroe County 26
Brookdale 22
Madison Area Tech 21
College Du Page 20
Nassau 19
Onondaga 15.5
Riverland 15.5
Harford 4.5
William Rainey Harper 3
Rhode Island 3
Rockland 2
Georgia Perimeter
Georgia Perimeter Team- Front row (L-R): Gilberto Alvarez, Brendan Zackey, Mario Toledo, Marco Grangeiro and Robert Weidl. Back Row (L-R): Assistant Coach Chris Decker, Marcus Hurtig, Bartosz Koldej, Edgar Santibanez, Luis Scarda and Head Coach Billy Pate.

[DIVISION II] - [DIVISION III]


DIVISION II
SINGLES
Flight 1
Finals-Mario Toledo (1) defeated Jitte Singh (2), 6-2,6-4
Semifinals-Mario Toledo (1) defeated Richard Crabtree (5), 6-3,7-5; Jitte Singh (2) defeated Jorge Gonzalez (4), 7-5,6-3
Quarterfinals-Mario Toledo (1) defeated Tony Kiruki, 6-2,6-1; Richard Crabtree (5) defeated Diego Parada (3), 6-3,6-1; Jorge Gonzalez (4) defeated Martin Johansson (6), 7-6(2),6-2; Jitte Singh (2) defeated Sebastien Camara, 6-2,6-1
Second Round-Mario Toledo (1) defeated Bhavesh Chadda, 6-0,6-0; Tony Kiruki defeated Zvika Rosenboum, 7-6(5),6-4; Diego Parada (3) defeated Anthony Smith, 6-0,6-2; Richard Crabtree (5) defeated Zane Krog, 6-2,6-3; Martin Johansson (6) defeated Zane Krog, 6-2,6-3; Martin Johansson (6) defeated Nicholas Laverde, 6-3,6-0; Jorge Gonzalez (4) defeated Tom Murray, 6-3,3-6,6-4; Sebastien Camera defeated Aron Paajanen, 6-2,7-6(5); Jitte Singh (2) defeated Chris Ford, 6-1,6-4
First Round-Mario Toledo (1) received a bye; Bhavesh Chadda defeated Nathan Goodwin, 6-3,6-4; Zuika Roseboum defeated Brent Martin, 2-6,7-5,6-0; Tony Kiruki defeated Sheldon Baker, 6-2,6-3; Diego Parada (3) received a bye; Anthony Smith received a bye; Richard Crabtree (5) received a bye; Zane Krog defeated Chad Van Horn, 7-5,6-3; Nicholas Laverde defeated Guillermo Valsangiacomo, 3-6,6-1,6-4; Martin Johansson (6) received a bye; Tom Murray defeated Armando Ramirez, 4-6,6-3,4-2 ret.; Jorge Gonzalez (4) received a bye; Aaron Paajanen defeated Cayman Marshall, 6-1,6-4; Sebastien Camera received a bye; Chris Ford defeated Joey Sumrall, 6-3,6-2; Jitte Singh (2) received a bye
Flight 2
Finals-Bartosz Koldej (1) defeated Max Dounaev (4), 7-5,6-3
Semifinals-Bartosz Koldej (1) defeated Jakub Peterson (3), 6-3,6-3; Max Dounaev (4) defeated Martin Cohn (5), 6-4,1-6,6-2
Quarterfinals-Bartosz Koldej (1) defeated Michael Sowter (6), 6-1,4-6,6-3; Jakub Peterson (3) defeated Jerome Damers, 6-0,6-1; Max Dounaev (4) defeated Lee Jarvinen, 3-6,6-2,6-4; Martin Cohn (5) defeated Jose-Pablo Hours (2), 6-3,6-4
Second Round-Bartosz Koldej (1) defeated Matt Prouatt, 6-4,6-3; Michael Sowter (6) defeated Martin Damm, 6-1,6-0; Jakub Peterson (3) defeated Ilyes Hassib, 3-6,6-4,6-1; Jerome Domers defeated Wade Clark, 6-2,2-6,6-2; Lee Jarvinen defeated Hunter Benton, 3-6,7-5,6-1; Max Dounaev (4) defeated Eric Propst, 6-2,6-0; Martin Cohn (5) defeated Jake Worseldine, 7-5,6-2; Jose-Pablo Hours (2) defeated Jessse Plote, 6-2,6-2
First Round-Bartosz Koldej (1) received a bye; Matt Prouatt defeated Mario Amien, 6-0,6-1; Michael Sowter (6) received a bye; Martin Damm defeated Chadd Woodward, 7-5,6-7(2),6-1; Jokub Peterson (3) received a bye; Ilyes Hassib defeated Scott Grabowski, 6-2,6-1; Jerome Damers received a bye; Wade Clark defeated Henry Cespedes, 6-3,6-3; Lee Jarvinen received a bye; Hunter Benton received a bye; Eric Propst defeated Willie Araujo, 0-6,7-6(5),7-5; Max Dounaev (4) received a bye; Jake Worseldine defeated Jeff Rose, 6-1,6-2; Jesse Plote defeated Greg Lukasek, 6-1,7-6(6); Jose-Pablo Hours (2) received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Pete Baghdati (1) defeated Marcus Hurtig (2), 7-5,6-1
Semifinals-Pete Baghdati (1) defeated Mitch Aston (4), 6-1,6-2; Marcus Hurtig (2) defeated Patrick Binkowski (3), 6-1,3-6,6-1
Quarterfinals-Pete Baghdati (1) defeated Adam Bush, 6-2,6-4; Mitch Aston (4) defeated Grant Priddy (6), 6-1,3-6,6-0; Patrick Binkowski (3) defeated Nathan Lund (3), 4-6,7-6(5),7-6(3); Marcus Hurtig (2) defeated Patrick Heppell, 6-0,6-1
Second Round-Pete Baghdati (1) defeated Scott Beavers, 6-2,6-4; Adam Bush defeated William Brooks, 6-1,6-3l Mitch Aston (4) defeated John Graham, 6-2,6-7(6),6-1; Grant Priddy (6) defeated Francisco Perez, 1-6,6-1,6-3; Nathan Lundy (5) defeated Bryan Louck, 6-0,6-3; Patrick Binkowski defeated Matt Boven, 6-0,6-1; Patrick Heppell defeated John D'Lugos, 6-2,6-3; Marcus Hurtig (2) defeated Jerome Meyer, 6-1,6-3
First Round-Pete Baghdati (1) received a bye; Scott Beavers defeated Bo Bowman, 6-3,7-5; William Brooks received a bye; Adam Bush defeated Robert Brumfield, 6-1,6-1; Mitch Aston (4) received a bye; Josh Graham defeated Casey Milliken, 6-1,6-1; Grant Priddy (6) received a bye; Francisco Petez defeated Rafael Gonzalez, 5-7,7-6(6),6-0; Bryan Louck received a bye; Nathan Lundy (5) received a bye; Matt Boven defeated Michael Collingbourne, 6-1,6-1; Patrick Binkowski (3) received a bye; Patrick Heppell defeated Ryan Myers, 6-1,6-1; John D'Lugos received a bye; Jerome Meyer defeated Frank Soiana, 6-1,7-5; Marcus Hurtig (2) received a bye
Flight 4
Finals-David Crouzet (2) defeated Gilberto Alvarez (1), 6-4,6-4
Semifinals-Gilberto Alvarez (1) defated Tomas Budimir (6), 6-1,6-3; David Crouzet (2) defeated Ted Olesen (3), 6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals-Gilberto Alvarez (1) defeated Ahmad Burahman, 6-0,6-0; Tomas Budimir (6) defeated Dario Katic (4), 6-3,3-6,6-1; Ted Olesen (3) defeated Kevin Braun, 7-6(3),6-2; David Crouzet (2) defeated Chris Vann, 6-1,6-0
Second Round-Gilberto Alvarez (1) defeated Mainza Humes, 6-2,6-0; Ahmad Buraham defeated Levi Yeager, 7-5,6-3; Dario Katic (4) defeated Trevyn Antrym, 6-4,7-5; Tomas Budimir (6) defeated Frank Kacou, 6-2,6-4; Kevin Braun defeated Christopher Conrad (5), 1-6,6-4,6-2; Ted Olesen (3) defeated Walt Williams, 6-3,7-5; Chris Van defeated Nathan Franks, 6-0,6-1; David Crouzet (2) defeated John Luxton, 6-1,4-6,6-2
First Round-Gilberto Alvarez (1) received a bye; Mainza Humes defeated Brian Carter, 6-1,7-5; Levi Yeager received a bye; Ahmad Burahman defeated Travis Klein, 6-0,6-0; Dario Katic (4) received a bye; Trevyn Antrym defeated Kevin Goldsmith, 6-4,6-0; Tomas Budimir (6) received a bye; Frank Kacou defeated Eric Pope, 6-0,6-0; Kevin Braun defeated Matt Steumky, 6-2,6-1; Christopher Conrad (5) received a bye; Walt Williams defeated Brian Fairley, 6-0,6-0; Ted Olesen (3) received a bye; Chirs Vann defeated Jacob Seaman, 6-3,6-2; Nathan Franks received a bye; John Luxton received a bye; David Crouzet (2) received a bye
Flight 5
Finals-Javier Carrillo (1) defeated Brendan Zackey (2), 2-6,7-5,7-5
Semifinals-Javier Carrillo (1) defeated Sylvain Anibie (3), 6-2,6-0; Brendan Zackey (2) defeated Chad Long (4), 6-0,6-0
Quarterfinals-Javier Carrillo (1) defeated Jon Arrasmith, 6-0,6-0; Sylvain Anibie (3) defeated Nic Steffen (6), 6-3,6-1; Chad Long (4) defeated Cayce McNeill, 6-0,6-1; Brendan Zackey (2) defeated Martin Greenhalgh, 6-1,6-4
Second Round-Javier Carrillo (1) defeated Darren Heck, 6-2,6-1; Jon Arrasmith defeated Daniel Clar, 7-6(3),6-4; Sylvain Anibie (3) defeated Dave Dekker, 6-0,6-1; Nic Steffen (5) defeated Tim Knowlton, 6-3,6-3; Cayce McNeil defeated Kevin Clark, 6-4,4-6,6-4; Chad Zang (4) defeated Sterling Fetty, 7-5,6-4; Martin Greenhalgh defeated Long Vu (5), 6-3,1-6,7-5; Brendan Zackey (2) defeated Frankie Garcia, 6-1,6-1
First Round-Javier Carrillo (1) received a bye; Darren Heck defeated Nathan Holmes, 6-2,6-2; Daniel Clarke received abye; Jon Arrasmith defeated Cameron Kershaw, 6-3,6-2; Sylvanin Anibie (3) received a bye; Dave Dekeet defeated James Heller, 6-0,7-5; Nic Steffen (6) received a bye; Tim Knowlton received a bye; Kevin Clark received a bye; Sterling Fetty defeated Kyle Williams, 6-1,6-3; Chad Long (4) received a bye; Martin Greenhalgh defeated Tony Lightfoot, 6-0,6-1;l Long Vu (5) received a bye; Frankie Garcia defeated Heath Turpin, 3-6,6-4,6-3; Brendan Zackey (2) received a bye
Flight 6
Finals-Marco Grangeiro (1) defeated Michael Mabe (2), 6-1,6-1
Semifinals-Marco Grangeiro (1) defeated Theron Cole (3), 7-6(3),6-7(2),6-0; Michael Mabe (2) defeated Ashley Parker (4), 4-6,6-4,6-4
Quarterfinals-Marco Grangeiro (1) defeated Brad Scott, 6-1,6-2; Theron Cole (3) defeated Mark Hancock, 6-0,6-0; Ashley Parker (4) defeated Mike Reichle (5), 6-4,6-1; Michael Mabe (2) defeated Keary Baillo, 6-3,6-1
Second Round-Marco Grangeiro (1) defeated Rawling Johnston, 6-0,6-0; Brad Scott defeated Chuck Haselwood (6), 6-3,6-4; Theron Cole (3) defeated Daniel Leslie, 6-2,6-1; Mark Hancock defeated Brian Nelson, 7-5,4-6,6-1; Mike Reichle (5) defeated Chris Pry, 6-1,6-1; Ashley Parkler (4) defeated Jordan Ellis, 6-2,4-6,6-1; Keary Baillio defeated Jordan Kloos, 7-6(0),2-6,6-3; Michael Mabe (2) defeated Erik Hood, 6-1,6-3
First Round-Marco Grangeiro (1) received a bye; Rawling Johnston defeated Charles Boggs, 6-1,6-7,6-4; Chuck Haselwood (6) received a bye; Brad Scott defeated Chris Welkener, 4-6,6-4,6-4; Theron Cole (3) received a bye; Daniel Leslie defeated Brian Melson, 6-0,6-0; Mark Hancock received a bye; Brian Nelsson received a bye; Chris Pry received a bye; Mike Reichle (5) received a bye; Jordan Ellis defeated Juan Carlos Herrera, 6-3,6-1; Ashley Parker (4) received a bye; Jordan Kloos defeated Nathan Tolley, 6-2,6-0; Keary Baillio received a bye; Erik Hood defeated Jordan Ricavete, 6-2,7-5; Michael Mabe (2) received a bye
DOUBLES
Flight 1
Finals-Bartosz Koldej/Mario Toledo (1) defeated David Crouzet/Max Dounaev (4), 7-5,7-6(3)
Semifinals-Bartosz Koldej/Mario Toledo (1) defeated Jose-Pablo Hours/Diego Parada (3), 6-2,6-1; David Crouzet/Max Dounaev (4) defeated Mitch Aston/Tom Murray, 6-4,6-1
Quarterfinals-Bartosz Koldej/Mario Toledo (1) defeated Richard Crabtree/Nathan Lundy (6), 7-5,6-2; Jose-Pablo Hours/Diego Parada (3) defeated Nicholas Laverde/Donnie Miller, 6-4,6-2; David Crouzet/Max Dounaev (4) defeated Jorge Gonzalez/Greg Lukasek, 7-5,6-2; Mitch Aston/Tom Murray defeated Martin Johansson/Jesse Plote (2), 7-5,6-7(6),6-3
Second Round-Bartosz Koldej/Mario Toledo (1) defeated Aaron Paajanen/Jake Worseldine, 6-2,6-1; Richard Crabtree/Nathan Lundy (6) defeated Zane Krog/Chadd Woodward, 6-1,6-2; Jose-Pablo Hours/Diego Parada (3), 6-0,6-0; Nicholas Laverde/Donnie Miller, 6-4,6-0; Jorge Gonzalez/Greg Lukasek defeated Chris Ford/Scott Grabonski, 6-2,6-2; David Crouzet/Max Dounaev (4) defeated Wade Clark/Anthony Smith, 6-2,6-2; Mitch Aston/Tom Murray defeated Michael Sowter/Chad Van Horn (5), 3-6,6-2,6-2; Martin Johansson/Jesse Plote (2) defeated Illyes Hassib/Guillermo Valsangiacomo, 6-3,6-3
First Round-Bartosz Koldej/Mario Toledo received a bye; Aaron Paajanen/Jake Worseldine defeated Matt Nunnally/Jeff Rose, 6-0,6-1; Richard Crabtree/Nathan Lundy (6) received a bye; Zane Kong/Chadd Woodward defeated Bryan Louck/Armando Ramirez, 6-2,1-6,6-4; Jose-Pablo Hours/Diego Parada received a bye; Hunter Benton/Sebastien Camara received a bye; Willie Aravjo/Frank Solana received a bye; Nicholas Laverde/Donnie Miller defeated William Brooks/Bhavesh Chadda, 6-1,6-0; Jorge Gonzalez/Greg Lukasek defeated Zvilka Rosenboun/Brad Scott, 6-2,4-6,7-5; Chris Ford/Scott Grabinski received a bye; Wade Clark/Anthony Smith defeated Mario Amien/Nathan Goodwin, 7-5,6-1; David Crouzet/Max Dounaev (4) received a bye; Mitch Aston/Tom Murray defeated Sheldon Baker/Chirstian Ladner, 6-1,6-1; Michael Sowter/Chad Van Horn (5) received a bye; Ilyes Hassib/Guillermo Valsangiacomo defeated John Luxton/Cayce McNeill, 6-2,6-2; Martin Johansson/Jesse Plote (2) received a bye
Flight 2
Finals-Gilberto Alvarez/Brendan Zackey (2) defeated Pete Baghdati/Javier Carrillo (1), 6-2,6-2
Semifinals-Pete Baghdati/Javier Carrillo (1) defeated Miran Cehajic/Ted Olesen (3), 6-4,6-1
Gilberto Alvarez/Brendan Zackey (2) defeated Patrick Binkowski/Frank Kacou (4), 6-1,6-3;
Quarterfinals-Pete Baghdati/Javier Carrillo (1) defeated Matt Prouatt/Walt Williams (6), 6-3,6-7(4),6-0; Miran Cehajic/Ted Olesen (3) defeated Rafael Gonzalez/Jacob Seaman, 6-2,6-2; Patrick Binkowski/Frank Kacou (4) defeated Mike Bacon/Scott Beavers, 6-4,6-1; Tomas Budimir/Jakub Peterson (5) defeated Gilberto Alvarez/Brendan Zackey (2), 6-4,6-2
Second Round-Pete Baghdati/Javier Carrillo (1) defeated Bo Bowman/Henry Cespedes, 6-0,6-1; Matt Prouatt/Walt Williams (6) defeated Cayman Marshall/Eric Propst, 6-2,6-3; Miran Cehajic/Ted Olesen (3) defeated Matt Bove/Ahmad Burahman, 6-2,6-2; Rafael Gonzalez/Jacob Seasman defeated Kevin Clark/Jerome Damers, 6-4,6-2; Mike Bacon/Scott Beavers defeated Martin Greenhalgh/Chris Van, 6-1,0-6,7-6(5), Patrick Binkowski/Frank Kacou (4) defeated Christopher Conrad/Francisco Perez, 7-5,6-0; Tomas Budimir/Jakub Peterson (5) defeated Patrick Heppell/Dario Katic, 6-3,6-2; Gilberto Alvarez/Brendon Zackey (2) defeated Lee Jarvinen/Grant Priddy, 6-1,6-4
First Round-Pete Baghdati/Javier Carrillo received a bye; Bo Bowman/Henry Cespedes defeated Michael Collingbourne/Matt Stuemky, 7-5,3-6,7-5; Matt Prouatt/Walt Williams (6) received a bye; Cayman Marshall/Eric Propst defeated Daniel Clarke/Casey Millikin, 6-2,6-1; Miran Cehajic/Ted Olesen (3) received a bye; Matt Boven/Ahmad Burahman defeated Martin Damm/Nathan Franks, 6-0,6-0; Kevin Clark/Jerome Damers received a bye; Rafael Gonzalez/Jacob Seaman defeated John Graham/Trent Van Horn, 6-2,5-7,6-3; Martin Greenhalgh/Chris Vann defeated Kevin Goldsmith/Joey Sumrall, 6-3,3-6,6-2; Mike Bacon/Scott Beavers received a bye; Patrick Heppell/Dario Katic received a bye; Tomas Budimir/Jakub Peterson (5) received a bye; Lee Jarvinen/Grant Priddy defeated John D'Lugos/Eric Pope, 6-2,6-2; Gilberto Alvarez/Brendan Zackey (2) received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Marco Grangeiro/Marcus Hurtig (2) defeated Theron Cole/Jitte Singh (3), 6-3,4-6,6-3
Semifinals-Theron Cole/Jitte Singh (3) defeated Martin Cohn/Chad Long (1), 6-2,0-6,6-4; Marco Grangeiro/Marcus Hurtig (2) defeated Kevin Braun/Darren Heck (4), 6-2,6-2
Quarterfinals-Martin Cohn/Chad Long (1) defeated Erik Hood/Brent Martin, 6-4,6-0; Theron Cole/Jitte Singh (3) defeated Keary Baillo/J.R. Martinez, 6-2,7-6(4); Kevin Braun/Darren Heck (4) defeated Jordan Kloss/Levi Yeager, 6-2,6-2; Marco Grangeiro/Marcus Hurtig (2) defeated Heath Turpin/Chris Welkener (5), 6-1,6-1
Second Round-Martin Cohn/Chad Long (1) defeated Ashley Parker/Long Vu, 6-3,6-2; Erik Hood/Brent Martin (6) defeated Robert Bromfield/Kevin Rhudy, 6-1,6-1; Theron Cole/Jitte Singh (3) defeated Sterling Fetty/Chuck Haselwood, 6-2,6-2; Keary Baillo/JR Martinez defeated Sylvain Anibie/Daniel Leslie, 6-3,5-7,6-1; Jordan Kloos/Levi Yeager defeated Tim Knowlton/Brian Melson, 6-1,6-0; Kevin Braun/Darren Heck (4) defeated Frankie Garcia/Juan Carlos Herrera, 2-6,6-2,6-3; Heath Turpin/Chris Welkener (5) defeated David Leckman/Chris Pry, 6-3,6-0; Marco Grangeiro/Marcos Hurtig (2) defeated Jordan Ellis/Nic Steffen, 6-1,6-2
First Round-Martin Cohn/Chad Long received a bye; Ashley Parker/Long Vu defeated Dave Dekker/Mike Reichle, 3-6,6-4,6-4; Erik Hood/Brent Martin (6) received a bye; Robert Brumfield/Kevin Rhudy defeated Travis Klein/Nathan Tolley, 7-5,1-6,6-1; Theron Cole/Jitte Singh (3) received a bye; Sterling Fetty/Chuck Haselwood defeated Jon Arrasmith/Brian Nelson, 6-3,6-1; Sylvain Anilse/Daniel Leslie received a bye; Keary Baillio/JR Martinez defeated Charles Boggs/Kai Thrastt, 6-0,6-1; Jordan Kloos/Levi Yeager defeated Rauling Johnston/Tony Lightfoot, 6-1,6-1; Tim Knowlton/Brian Melson received a bye; Franke Garcia/Juan Carlos Herrera defeated Trevyn Antrym/Will Shmi, 6-3,6-4; Kevin Braun/Darren Heck received a bye; David Leekman/Chris Ray received a bye; Heath Turpin/Chris Welkener received a bye; Jordan Ellis/Nic Steffen received a bye; Marco Grangeiro/Marcus Hurtig (2) received a bye; Kevin Hecker (3) received a bye; Bill Jaworsky defeated Lori Pounder, 6-1,6-0; Sue Yang (2) received a bye

[DIVISION II] - [DIVISION III]

Division III
SINGLES
Flight 1
Finals-Jeff Lonczak (3) defeated Nick Esposito (1), 7-5,2-6,6-4
Semifinals-Nick Esposito (1) defeted Roberto Guanzon, 6-1,6-3; Jeff Lonczak (3) defeated Nesar Nayak (2), 6-3,6-2
Quarterfinals-Nick Esposito (1) defeated Aurelien Lalire, 4-6,7-5,6-4; Roberto Guanzon defeated C.J. McCann, 6-3,6-3; Jeff Lonczak (3) defeated Jim Rogala, 6-3,6-0; Nesar Nayak (2) defeated Josh Gesner, 6-2,1-6,6-1
First Round-Nick Esposito (1) received a bye; Aurelien Lalire defeated Zak Ulwelling, 7-5,6-2; Roberto Guanzon received a bye; C.J. McCann defeated Dan Lewis, 6-4,6-3; Jim Rogala defeated Jamie Vorlander, 6-1,6-1; Jeff Lonczak (3) received a bye; Josh Gesner defeated Mike Podsiadlo, 6-2,6-0; Nesar Nayak (2) received a bye
Flight 2
Finals-Jefferson Dargout (3) defeated Clay Murray (1), 6-2,6-1
Semifinals-Clay Murray (1) defeated Luca Poletti, 7-6(5),6-2; Jefferson Dargout (3) defeated Garrett Frent, 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals-Clay Murray (1) defeated James Austin, 6-3,6-2; Luca Poletti defeated Jaames Sonnichsen, 6-3,6-4; Jefferson Dargout (3) defeated Jeremey Peterson, 6-4,6-3; Garrett Frent defeated Jay Patch (2), 6-3,6-3
First Round-Clay Murray (1) received a bye; James Austin defeated Bo Richards, 5-7,7-6(7),6-4; Luca Poletti received a bye; James Sonnichsen received a bye; Jeremy Peterson defeated Ryan Almeda, 6-2,5-7,6-3; Jefferson Dargout (3) received a bye; Garrett Frent received a bye; Jay Patch (2) received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Brandon Frew (3) defeated Justin Timm (1), 6-3,6-4
Semifinals-Justin Timm (1) defeated Derek Koone, 6-2,6-0; Brandon Frew (3) defeated Josh Bendisckson (2), 6-4,6-1
Quarterfinals-Justin Timm (1) defeated John Wojcik, 6-7(0),6-4,6-2; Derek Krone defeated Michael Campbell, 1-0 ret; Brandon Frew (3) defeated Brian Kokawica, 3-6,6-2,6-4; Josh Bendickson (2) defeated Chris Brenholtz, 3-6,6-1,6-1
First Round-Justin Timm (1) received a bye; John Wojcik defeated James Dell Italia, 3-6,6-37-4; Derek Krone received a bye; Michael Campbell received a bye; Brian Kokawica defeated Brendan Reilly, 6-2,6-3; Brandon Frew (3) received a bye' Chris Brenholtz received a bye; Josh Bendickson (2) received a bye
Flight 4
Finals-Kevin Hecker (3) defeated Jon O'Keefe (1), 0-6,7-6(4),6-3
Semifinals-Jon O'Keefe (1) defeated Steve Hildner, 4-6,6-3,6-3; Kevin Hecker (3) defated Sue Yang (2), 7-6(2),6-3
Quarterfinals-Jon O'Keefe (1) defeated Richie Wolf, 6-2,6-4; Steve Hildner defeated Jake Greenman, 7-6(2),6-1; Kevin Hecker (3) defeated Craig Santschi, 7-5,6-0; Sue Yang (2) defeated Bill Jaworsky, 6-4,6-4
First Roound-Jon O'Keefe (1) received a bye; Richie Wolf defeated Scott Wolz, 6-2,6-1; Steve Hildner received a bye; Jake Greenman received a bye; Craig Santschi received a bye
Flight 5
Finals-Reid Lester defeated Pablo Criado (2), 6-2,6-2
Semifinals-Reid Lester defeated Miles Bible (3), 4-6,6-1,7-5; Pablo Criado (2) defeated Binh Nguyen, 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinals-Reid Lester defeated Jordan Walker (1), 6-3,0-6,6-3; Myles Bible (3) defeated Beau Hartman, 6-2,6-4; Binh Nguyen defeated R.T. Haithcock, 1-6,7-6(6),6-4; Pablo Criado (2) defeated Troy Harrison, 6-4,6-1
First Round-Jordan Walker received a bye; Reid Lester defeated Max Garcia, 6-0,6-2; Myles Bible (3) received a bye; Beau Hartmen received a bye; R.T. Haitcock received a bye; Binh Nguyen received a bye; Troy Harrison received a bye; Pablo Criado (2) received a bye
Flight 6
Finals-John Macchio defeated Shane Fett, 3-6,6-3,6-4
Semifinals-John Macchio defeated Tim Thiele, 6-2,6-1; Shane Feft defeated Jim Graves (2), 6-2,3-6,7-5
Quarterfinals-John Macchio defeated Van Vo (1), 6-2,6-3; Tim Thiele defeated Don Ryoo (3), 6-3,6-1; Shane Fett defeated Keith Sulzbach, 6-4,6-3; Jim Graves (2) defeated Jason Roberts,
First Round-Van Vo (1) received a bye; John Macchio received a bye; Don Ryoo (3) received a bye; Tim Thiele received a bye; Keith Sulzbach received a bye; Jason Roberts defeated Chris Moore, 6-3,6-1; Jim Graves received a bye
DOUBLES
Flight 1
Finals-Josh Gesner/Justin Timm (2) defeated Jake Greenman/Zak Ulwelling (3), 6-3,6-1
Semifinals-Jake Greenman/Zak Ulwelling (3) defeated Garrett Frent/Jeff Lonczak (1), 7-6(5),5-7,6-4; Josh Gesner/Justin Timm (2) defeated Clay Murray/Jamie Vorlander, 2-6,6-1,7-5
Quarterfinals-Garrett Frent/Jeff Lonczak (1) defeated Dan Lewis/Jon O'Keefe, 6-4,6-3; Jake Greenman/Zak Ulwelling (3) defeated Ryan Almeda/Jim Rogala, 6-3,6-1; Clay Murray?Jamie Vorlander defeated James Austin/C.J. McCam, 6-4,6-2; Josh Gesner/Justin Timm (2) defeated Nick Espoito/Bo Richards, 7-5,6-3(2)
First Round-Garrett Frent/Jeff Lonczak (1) received a bye; Dan Lewis/Jon O'Keefe defeated James Dell Italia/Mike Podsiadlo, 6-1,6-2; Jake Greenman/Zak Ulwelling (3) received a bye; Ryan Almeda/Jim Rogala received a bye; James Austin/C.J. McCann received a bye; Clay Murray/Jamie Vorlander received a bye; Nick Esposito/Bo Richards defeated Roberto Guanzon/James Sonnichsen, 7-5,3-6,6-2; Josh Gesner/Justin Timm (2) received a bye
Flight 2
Finals-Jay Patch/Richie Wolf (3) defeated Jefferson Dargout/Brandon Frew, 6-4,6-3
Semifinals-Jay Patch/Richie Wolf (3) defeated Chris Brenholtz/Bill Jaworsky (1), 6-1,6-2; Jefferson Dargout/Brandon Frew defeated Kevin Hecker/Luca Poletti (2), 7-6(4),6-2
Quarterfinals-Chris Brenholtz/Bill Jaworsky (1) defeated Craig Santschi/John Wojcik, 6-3,6-2; Jay Patch/Richie Wolf (3) defeated Lori Pounder/Brendan Reilly, 6-4,6-0; Jefferson Dargout/Brandon Frew defeated Brian Kokawica/Sue Yang, 7-5,6-3; Kevin Hecker/Luca Poletti (2) defeated Michael Campbell/Troy Harrison, 6-4,6-1
First Round-Chris Brenholtz/Bill Jaworsky (1) received a bye; Craig Santshi/John Wojcik defeated Josh Bendickson/Jeremy Peterson, 6-3,1-6,7-6(5); Jay Patch/Richie Wolf (3) received a bye' Lori Pounder/Brenda Reilly received a bye; Brian Kokawica/Sue Yang defeated Steve Hildner/Derek Krone, 7-5,6-3; Jefferson Dargout/Brandon Frew received a bye; Michael Campbell/Troy Harrison recieved a bye; Kevin Hecker/Luca Poletti (2) received a bye
Flight 3
Finals-Van Vo/Jordan Walker (2) defeated Joe Dredge/Reid Lester (1), 6-2,6-3
Semifinals-Joe Dredge/Reid Lester (1) defeated Scott Neuner/Evan Seplow, 6-2,6-0; Van Vo/Jordan Walker (2) defeated R.T. Haithcock/John Macchio, 6-4,3-6,6-0
Quarterfinals-Joe Dredge/Reid Lester (1) defeated Beau Hartman/Jeremy Jones, 4-6,7-6(1),6-3; Scott Neuner/Evan Seplow (3) defeated Bingh Nguyen/Tim Thiele, 6-1,6-4; R.T. Haitchcock/John Macchio defeated Keith Sulzbach/Scott Woltz, 6-3,6-0; Van Vo/Jordan Walker (2) defeated Myles Bible/Jason Roberts, 6-0,6-4
First Round-Joe Dredge/Reid Lester (1) received a bye; Scott Neuner/Evan Seplow (3) received a bye; Binh Nguyen/Tim Thiele received a bye; R.T. Haithcock/John Macchio received a bye; Keith Sulzbach/Scott Woltz received a bye; Myles Bible/Jason Roberts defeated Max Garcia/Chris Moore, 6-0,6-0; Van Vo/Jordan Walker (2) received a bye

[NCAA I-Men] - [NCAA I-Women] - [NCAA II-Men] - [NCAA II-Women] - [NCAA III-Men] - [NCAA III-Women]
[NAIA-Men] - [NAIA-Women] - [NJCAA-Men] - [NJCAA-Women] - [Cal Community-Men] - [Cal Community-Women]

1999 NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
1998 NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS



Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis


Tennis Bookstore