2008 USTA ITF JUNIOR TENNIS CIRCUIT

Waco Regional Tennis Center - Waco, Texas - May 5-11
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Artem Ilyushin (1) defeated Sean Berman (12), 6-1,6-4
Semifinals
Artem Ilyushin (1) defated Alberto Bautista (5), 7-6,6-2
Sean Berman (12) defeated Filipp Pogostkin (4), 0-6,7-6,3-0 retired/injured
DOUBLES
Finals
Will Oliver/Alex Van Velzer defeated Artem Ilyushin/Filipp Pogostkin (1), 4-6,6-3,6-1
Semifinals
Artem Ilyushin/Filipp Pogostkin (1) defeated Jack Boling/Aaron May (4), 6-4,7-5
Will Oliver/Alex Van Velzer defeated Jeremy Efferding/Andrew Korinek, 6-3,5-7,6-1
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals

Olivia Janowicz (12) (above) defeated Ester Goldfeld (3), 6-3,7-5
Semifinals
Olivia Janowicz (12) defeated Hermon Brhane, 6-3, retired/injured
Ester Goldfeld (3) defeated Ellen Tsay, 6-2,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Alexandra Cercone/Jacqueline Kasler (4) defeated Chanelle Van Nguyen/Caitlyn Williams (3), 6-1,6-2
Semifinals
Chanelle Van Nguyen/Caitlyn Williams (3) defeated Hermon Brhane/Vinogradova (5), 6-2,4-6,6-3 Alexandra Cercone/Jacqueline Kasler (4) defeated Haley Martin/Blaire Shankle, 6-3,6-3

Central Oahu Regional Park - Waipahu, Oahu - April 28-May 4
Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Harry Fowler (1) defeated Robert Howe (6), 6-2,7-5
Semifinals
Harry Fowler (1) defeated Emmett Egger (11), 6-4,4-6,6-3
Robert Howe (6) defeated Mico Santiago (7), 7-6(5),4-6,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Gabriel Flores/Harry Fowler (1) over Leonides Christofides/Will Oliver (3), walkover
Semifinals
Gabriel Flores/Harry Fowler (1) defeated Emmett Egger/Jacob Jung (4), 6-2,1-6,6-4
Leonides Christofides/Will Oliver (3) over Campbell Johnson/Jacob Straus (8), walkover/emergency
Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals

Ester Goldfeld (2) (above) defeated Brynn Boren (7), 6-4,6-1
Semifinals
Brynn Boren (7) defeated Noel Scott (1), 3-6,6-4,6-4
Ester Goldfeld (2) defeated Juliana Gajic (8), 6-4,6-4
DOUBLES
SF (2) Goldfeld/Kitagawa d. Boren/Nafarrete Wo (ill) SF (3) Calhoun/Gajic d. (1) Bedard/Scott 7-6(9-7); 3-6; 6-4 Finals
Ester Goldfeld/Rio Kitagawa (2) defeated Charlotte Calhoun/Julian Gajic (3), 6-2,6-2
Semifinals
Charlotte Calhoun/Julian Gajic (3) defeated Marie-Frederique Bedard/Noel Scott (1), 7-6(7),3-6,6-4
Ester Goldfeld/Rio Kitagawa (2) over Brynn Boren/Alyssa Nafarrette, walkover/ill

 

2007 USTA/ITF CIRUIT

2006 JERRY SIMMONS CIRUIT

2005 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2004 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2003 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2002 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT

2001 CHANDA RUBIN CIRUIT









Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors




















Coaching Your Tennis Champion
see review












CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE



























Google




















click here for the tabc site












Google






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis