2006 USTA INTERNATIONAL
GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Philadelphia Cricket Club - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - June 12-18, 2006

Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Rupesh Roy (1) -- pictured right -- defeated Austin Krajicek, 6-4,4-6,6-2
Semifinals
Rupesh Roy (1) defeated Bradley Cox (5), 7-5,6-2
Austin Krajicek defeated Devin Britton, 4-6,7-6(5),6-4
Quarterfinals
Rupesh Roy/India (1) defeated Adam El Mihdawy/USA, 6-3,6-1
Bradley Cox/USA (5) defeated Houston Barrick/USA, 7-6(6),6-4
Devin Britton/USA defeated Bradley Klahn/USA, 7-6(2),4-6,6-3
Austin Krajicek/USA defeated Christopher Racz/USA (2), 2-6,6-2,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Bradley Cox/Rupesh Roy (1) defeated Bradley Klahn/Rhyne Williams (4), 7-6(9),6-2
Semifinals
Bradley Cox/Rupesh Roy (1) defeated Chase Buchanan/Blake Davis, 6-3,6-7(3),6-3
Bradley Klahn/Rhyne Williams (4) defeated Jarmere Jenkins/Austin Krajicek, 4-6,7-5,7-6(4)
Quarterfinals
Bradley Cox/Rupesh Roy (1) defeated Kirk Da Silva/Yohansey Williams, 6-3,4-6,6-4
Chase Buchanan/Blake Davis defeated Adam El Mihdawy/Christopher Racz (3), 6-4,6-3
Bradley Klhan/Rhyne Williams (4) defeated Waylon Chin/Jeff Dadamo, 6-4,6-3
Jarmere Jenkins/Austin Krajicek defeated Barnabas Carrega/Phillip Nemec, 7-5,7-5

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Michelle Larcher De Brito defeated Gail Brodsky (4) -- pictured right -- 6-7(6),6-0,6-1
Semifinals
Michelle Larcher De Brito defeated Lindsay Burdette (1), 3-6,7-6(5),6-3
Gail Brodsky (4) defeated Julia Boserup, 6-4,6-4
Quarterfinals
Lindsay Burdette/USA (1) defeated Beatrice Capra/USA, 6-3,6-4
Michelle Larcher De Brito/Portugal defeated Reka Zsilinszka/USA (3), 6-4,6-3
Gail Brodsky (4) defeated Olivia Janowicz, 6-3,5-7,7-5
Julia Boserup/USA defeated Brittany Augustine/USA, 6-3,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals
Gabriela Paz/Reka Zsilinszka (3) defeateed Lindsay Burdette/Krista Damico (2), 6-7(8),6-1,6-4
Semifinals
Gabriela Paz/Reka Zsilinska (3) defeated Kirsten Flower/Lena Litvak (1), 6-4,5-7,6-4
Lindsay Burdette/Krista Damico (2) defeated Julia Boserup/Gail Brodsky (4), 7-5,6-3
Quarterfinals
Kirsten Flower/Lena Litvak (1) defeated Irina Falconi/Olivia Janowicz, 7-5,3-6,7-5
Gabriela Paz/Reka Zsinszka (3) defeated Brittany Augustine/Michelle Larcher De Brito, 4-6,6-,6-4
Julia Boserup/Gail Brodsky (4) defeated Bianca Aboubakare/Carissa Aboubaare, 7-5,6-4
Lindsay Burdette/Krista Damico (2) defeated Nicole Bartnik/Tara Moore, 6-0,6-3

2005 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2004 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2003 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2002 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2001 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2000 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

1999 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

1998 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS






Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print





What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?

Get the Degree AND the Competition









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage