2007 PEACH STATE CLASSIC
Peachtree City Tennis Center - Peachtree City, Georgia
May 26-28, 2007

Boys' 18 Singles
Finals
Ignacio Taboada -- pictured right -- defeated Sawyer Duncan (7), 6-1,6-4
Third Place Playoff
Tyler Davis (1) defeated Jadon Phillips (8), 6-3,2-6,6-2
Semifinals
Sawyer Duncan (7) defeated Tyler Davis (1), 6-4,2-6,6-3
Ignacio Taboada defeated Jadon Phillips (8), 7-5,6-0
Quarterfinals
Tyler Davis/Nashville, TN (1) defeated Grant Fleming/Overland Park, KS (6), 6-1,6-1
Sawyer Duncan/Atlanta, GA (7) defeated Drake Bernstein/Winder, GA (4), 6-1,6-2
Jadon Phillips/Macon, GA (8) defeated Kevin King/Peachtree City, GA (3), 6-4,6-2
Ignacio Taboada/Atlanta, GA defeated Shaun Bussert/Decatur, GA (9-16), 6-1,6-3

Girls' 18 Singles
Finals
Courtney McLane (9-16) defeated Gabriela Rangel, 6-4,7-6
Third Place Playoff
Natalie Pluskota defeated Taylor Lindsey (9-16), 6-2,6-2
Semifinals
Gabriela Rangel defeated Taylor Lindsey (9-16), 6-2,7-6
Courrtney McLane (9-16) defeated Natalie Pluskota, 6-4,7-5
Quarterfinals
Gabriela Rangel/Goodlettsville, TN defeated Sarah Guzick/Greer, SC (1), 6-2,6-1
Taylor Lindsey/Birmingham, AL (9-16) defated Megan Matter/Shawnee Mission, KS (8), 6-4,6-3
Courtney McLane/Lawrenceville, GA (9-16) defeated Katherine Oudin/Marietta, GA, 6-4,6-0
Natalie Pluskota/Sharpsburg, GA defeated Kayla Duncan/Winston Salem, NC (5), 6-3,6-2

Boys' 16 Singles
Finals
Ryan Noble (3) defeated Matthew Feeley (9-16), 6-1,6-1
Third Place Playoff
Alexander De Chatellus (2) -- pictured right -- defeated Alex Durham (8), 6-2,6-1
Semifinals
Matthew Feeley (9-16) defeated Alex Durham (8), 6-3,6-4
Ryan Noble (3) defeated Alexander De Chatellus (2), 6-0,6-1
Quarterfinals
Matthew Feeley/Arlington, VA (9-16) defeated Ian Chadwell/Franklin, TN (1), 7-6,6-2
Alex Durham/Austin, TX (8) defated Dylan Wright/Alpharetta, GA (9-16), 6-2,6-1
Ryan Noble/Fayetteville, NC (3) defeated Cal Hilsman/Spartanburg, SC, 7-6,6-3
Alexander De Chatellus/Dallas, TX (2) defeated Billy Kenny/Pawleys Island, SC (9-16)., 6-7,7-5,1-0

Girls' 16 Singles
Finals
Grace Min (9-16) -- pictured right -- defeated Whitney Kay (7), 6-2,7-6
Third Place Playoff
Alexandra Clay (9-16) defeated Elizabeth Sims, 6-2,6-1
Semifinals
Whitney Kay (7) defeated Elizabeth Sims, 7-5,7-5
Grace Min (9-16) defeated Alexandra Clay (9-16), 7-6,6-2
Quarterfinals
Elizabeth Sims/Roswell, GA defeated Ebie Wilson/Mobile, AL (1), 6-7,6-3,6-3
Whitney Kay/Alpharetta, GA (7) defeated Maria Mira/Baton Rouge, LA (3), 6-1,6-3
Alexandra Clay/Grayson, GA (9-16) defeated Jeri Reichel/Hilton Head, SC (9-16), 6-2,6-1
Grace Min/Lawrenceville, GA (9-16) defeated Kathleen Elkins/Davidson, NC, 6-3,6-2

Boys' 14 Singles
Finals
Lewis Butler (1) defeated Casey Kay (5) -- pictured right -- 6-1,6-0
Third Place Playoff
John Richmond (7) defeated Robbie Mudge (3), 7-6,6-3
Semifinals
Lewis Butler (1) defeated John Richmond (7), 3-6,7-5,6-2
Casey Kay (5) defeated Robbie Mudge (3), 6-1,6-3
Quarterfinals
Lewis Butler/Indianola, MS (1) defeated Eugene Oh/Alpharetta, GA (9-16), 6-0,6-1
John Richmond/Pawleys Island, SC (7) defeated Vikram Hundal/Alpharetta, GA (4), 6-2,6-4
Robbie Mudge/Mooresville, NC (3) defeated Robert Livi/Miramar, FL (9-16), 6-1,6-4
Casey Kay/Alpharetta, GA (5) defeated Jared Hiltzik/Wilmette, IL (9-16), 0-6,6-2,6-2

Girls' 14 Singles
Finals
Sachia Vickery (8) -- pictured right -- defeated Katherine White (5), 6-3,6-0
Third Place Playoff
Kate Vialle (2) defeated Amanda Wickman (6), 6-4,6-1
Semifinals
Sachia Vickery (8) defeated Amanda Wickman (6), 6-2,6-3
Katherine White (5) defeated Kate Vialle (2), 7-5,6-2
Quarterfinals
Sachia Vicker/Miramar, FL (8) defeated Monica Puig/Miami, FL (1), 0-6,6-4,6-2
Amanda Wickman/Grand Rapids, MI (6) defeated Allie Robbins/Alpharetta, GA (9-16), 4-6,7-5,6-4
Katherine White/Columbus, GA (5) defeated Ellie Yates/Ridgeland, MS (4), 6-3,6-2
Kate Vialle/Leawood, KS (2) defeated Kendal Woodard/Stockbridge, GA (9), 6-2,6-3

Boys' 12 Singles
Finals
Jordan Harrell (4) defeated Addison King, 6-3,7-5
Third Place Playoff
Elio Livi (1) defeated Sunay Bhat (6), 6-3,6-2
Semifinals
Jordan Harrell (4) defeated Elio Livi (1), 6-1,6-1
Addison King defeated Sunay Bhat (6), 6-1,6-0
Quarterfinals
Elio Livi/Miramar, FL (1) defeated Jess Jones/Eastman, GA (8), 6-3,3-6,6-2
Jordan Harrell/Lithonia, GA (4) defeated Pranav Bhardwaj/Alpharetta, GA (5), 6-3,6-1
Addison King/Mount Pleasant, SC defeated Justin Byrd/Union City, GA, 6-0,6-2
Sunay Bhat/Knoxville, TN (6) defeated David Crisovan/Hallandale Beach, FL (2), 6-2,6-4

Girls' 12 Singles
Finals
Brooke Austin (1) defeated Sydney Campbell (2), 6-1,6-0
Third Place Playoff
Taylor Townsend (5) defeated Andie Daniell (8), 6-2,6-3
Semifinals
Brooke Austin (1) defeated Taylor Townsend (5), 7-5,5-7,6-4
Sydney Campbell (2) defeated Andie Danielle (8), 6-2,6-2
Quarterfinals
Brooke Austin/Indianapolis, IN (1) defeated Hannah King/Dunwoody, GA (7), 6-1,6-2
Taylor Townsend/Jonesboro, GA (5) defeated Abigail Owens/Duluth, GA (3), 6-2,6-2
Andie Daniell/Douglasville, GA (8) defeated Juliana Cardi/Lexington, KY (4), 6-4,6-1
Sydney Campbell/Franklin, TN (2) defeated Sierra Stone/Powell, OH (6), 6-2,6-2

 

2006 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

2005 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

2004 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

2003 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

2002 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

2001 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

2000 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

1999 PEACH STATE CLASSIC

Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors























Google











CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






click here for the tabc site





Return to:
College And Junior Tennis