2007 USTA INTERNATIONAL
GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Philadelphia Cricket Club - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - June 11-17, 2007

Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Bradley Klahn (2) -- pictued right -- defeated Ryan Lipman (5), 7-6(4),7-6(6)
Semifinals
Ryan Lipman (5) defeated Denis Kudla, 6-4,6-1
Bradley Klahn (2) defeated Dennis Nevolo (6), 7-6(7),6-2
Quarterfinals
Ryan Lipman/Nashville, TN (5) defeated Drew Daniel/Shawnee Mission, KS (1), 6-3.6-4
Denis Kudla/Arlington, VA defeated Andrew Andwerlen/Las Cruces, NM, 6-2,7-6(7)
Dennis Nevolo/Gurnee, IL (6) defeated Sam Garforth-Bles/Canada, 6-1,6-1
Bradley Klahn/Poway, CA (2) defeated Ryan Harrison/Shreveport, LA (7), 7-6(4),7-6(4)
DOUBLES
Finals
Ryan Harrison/Ryan Lipman (2) defeated Bradley Klahn/Dennis Nevolo (1), 7-6(6),7-6(2)
Semifinals
Bradley Klahn/Dennis Nevolo (1) defeated Philip Nemec/Bob Van Overbeek, 7-5,5-7,6-1
Ryan Harrison/Ryan Lipman (2) defeateed Devin Britton/Jordan Cox (4), 2-6,6-0,6-2
Quarterfinals
Bradley Klahn/Dennis Nevolo (1) defeated David Hopkins/Tennys Sandgren, 6-2,6-2
Philip Nemec/Bob Van Overbeek defeated Drew Daneil/Michael Thompson (3), 4-6,6-3,7-6(7)
Devin Britton/Jordan Cox (4) defeated Reid Carleton/Frank Carelton, score unavailable
Ryan Harrison/Ryan Lipman (2) defeated Matthew Allare/Marc Powers, 7-6(4)

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Gabriela Paz (2) defeated Claire Bartlett -- pictured right -- 7-5,6-4
Semifinals
Claire Bartlett defeated Emily Fraser, 6-4,1-6,6-4
Gabriela Paz (2) defeated Tara Moore (3), 6-3,6-2
Quarterfinals
Emily Fraser/Rye, NY defeated Mallory Cecil/Spartanburg, SC (1), 6-1,6-4
Claire Bartlett/Chattanooga, TN defeated Laren McHale/Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 6-4,7-6(4)
Tara Moore/Great Britain (3) defeated Zaruhi Harutyunyan/Armania (8), 6-1,6-4
Gabriela Paz/Venezuela (2) defeated Beatrice Capra/Ellicott City MD, 6-3,7-5
DOUBLES
Finals
Nadja Gilchrist/Gabriela Paz (2) defeated Claire Bartlett/Emily Fraser, 6-1,6-2
Semifinals
Claire Bartlett/Emily Fraser defeated Lauren Herring/Grace Min, 6-2,6-2
Nadja Gilchrist/Gabriela Paz (2) defeated Shinann Featherston/Jacqueline Qu, 4-6,6-3,6-1
Quarterfinals
Lauren Herring/Grace Min defeated Mallory Cecil/Zaruhi Harutyunyan (1), 3-6,6-2,6-3
Claire Bartlett/Emily Fraser defeated Jessica Aexander/Alexa Guarachi, 6-4,6-3
Shinann Featherston/Jacqueline Wu defeated Danielle Mills/Tara Moore (3), 6-4,6-0
Nadja Gilchrist/Gabriela Paz (2) defeated Beatrice Capra/Agnes Sibliski, 6-1,2-6,6-1

2006 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2005 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2004 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2003 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2002 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2001 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

2000 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

1999 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS

1998 USTA INTERNATIONAL GRASSCOURTS







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors & Juniors










Mr. Rebates




Country Inns & Suites




Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning





Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage