2008 FLORIDA OPEN
Landings Yacht Golf & Tennis Club
Fort Myers, Florida - June 21-27, 2008

Boys' 18
SINGLES
Finals

Frederick Saba (10) defeated Adam Bernstein (2) (above), 7-5,6-3
Third Place Playoff
Matthew Braunworth defeated Taylor Albrecht (17), 4-6,7-5,6-0
Semifinals
Frederick Saba (10) defeated Taylor Albrecht (17), 4-6,6-0,6-3
Adam Bernstein (2) defeated Matthew Braunworth, 6-2,6-0
Consolation Finals
Jesse Feder over Richard Blumenfeld, walkover
DOUBLES
Finals
Grossklag/Laurente (2) defeated Graff/Robinson, 8-6
Semifinals
Graff/Robinson defeated Alford/Fried (1), 8-2
Grossklag/Laurente (2) defeated Bercyte/Mandic, 8-6

Girls' 18
SINGLES
Finals
Chichi Scholl d. (3) Bianca Sanon 6-2; 6-2
Third Place Playoff

Rebecca Bodine (9) (above) defeated Brittany Dubins (13), 5-7,6-3,7-5
Semifinals
Bianca Sanon (3) defeated Rebecca Bodine (9), 7-5,6-4
Rebecca Bodine (9) defeated Brittany Dubins (13), 5-7,6-3,7-5
Consolation Finals
Breaunna Addison defeated Amy Simidian, 6-0,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Collins/Hardy defeated Vallejo/Villa, 8-3
Semifinals
Collins/Hardy defeated Belov/Wong, 8-6
Vallejo/Villa defeated Butz/Marcil, 8-4

Boys' 16
SINGLES
Finals

Jeremy Efferding (9) (above) defeated Tom Blackwell (3), 6-4,6-2
Third Place Playoff
Garrett Betsarakis (5) over Carl Eguez (8), walkover
Semifinals
Tom Blackwell (3) defeated Carl Eguez (8), 6-3,6-3
Jeremy Efferding (9) defeated Garrett Betsarakis (5), 6-2,6-0
Consolation Finals
Alexander Petrone defeated Michael Alford, 6-7,7-5,1-0(5)
DOUBLES
Finals
Buzzi/Quigley (1) defeated Bogomolov/McCourt (2), 9-8
Semifinals
Buzzi/Quigley (1) defeated Betsarakis/Efferding (3), 8-4
Bogomolov/McCourt (2) defeated Gracia/Kozlov, 8-4

Girls' 16
SINGLES
Finals

Finals
Nelo Phiri (above) defeated Amy Grossklag (1), 7-6(1),6-2
Third Place Playoff
Kelsey Laurente (15) defeated Deborah Suarez, 6-1,6-2 Semifinals
Amy Grossklag (1) defeated Kelsey Laurente (15), 6-4,6-4
Nelo Phiri defeatedf Deborah Suarez, 6-1,6-2
Consolation Finals
Courtney Colton defeated Mackenzie Knoop, 6-1,1-0 retired/injured
DOUBLES
Finals
Bodine/Scholl defeated Dubins/Yapp-Shing (3), 8-3
Semifinals
Dubins/Yapp-Shing (3) defeated Chen/Koladzyn, 8-1
Bodine/Scholl defeated Borsanyi/Sanon (2), 8-6

2007 FLORIDA OPEN

2006 FLORIDA OPEN

2005 FLORIDA OPEN

2004 BUSH FLORIDA OPEN

2003 BUSH FLORIDA OPEN

2002 BUSH FLORIDA OPEN

2001 BUSH FLORIDA OPEN

2000 BUSH FLORIDA OPEN

1999 BUSH FLORIDA OPEN

2000 BUSH FLORIDA OPEN

We search millions of flight and hotel combinations, to get the best deals. Yes! Getaways makes booking your next vacation as easy as it can get - BOOK TODAY at Yesgetaways.com!






Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print







Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors













Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print

Sibling Pairs featured in
American Doubles...













Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle & Print

College Tennis featured in
American Doubles...






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage